COILÓG EC COILÓG PRO SERIES AUTUMN LEAGUE SHOW JUMPING THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15TH
Horses, 80cms – Divided between Andrew Thornton’s Donogue Capain Lux (Andrew Thornton) and Claudia Farrington’s The Shed McGrath (Claudia Farrington).
85cms – Divided between D.T.S Sporthorses’ DTS Forte Venit (Stephen Nolan) and Claudia Farrington’s The Shed McGrath (Claudia Farrington).
95cms – 1, Michael Shaw’s Drumalagagh Aldatus Oveen (Derek Shaw).
1m – Divided between Jenny Doran’s Horseplay Game Changer (Jenny Doran) and Michael Murphy’s Kid Dynamite (Ellen Murphy).
1m (CoilÓg Pro Series four– year– old qualifier) 1, Michael Shaw’s Knockahaw Chilli Sam (Derek Shaw); 2, Liam Hayes’s Salta Van De Bien (Dean Wilson); 3, John Joe Collier’s Diamond Boy of Ballycullane (Dean Wilson); 4, Michael Shaw’s Drumalagagh Aldatus Oveen (Derek Shaw).
1.05m – 1, Langara Ventures’s Killelton Boy (Nicola FitzGibbon); 2, Liam Hayes’s Starmaker Z (Dean Wilson); 3, Claire O’Dwyer’s Forever Milo (Claire O’Dwyer).
1.10m (CoilÓg Pro Series five– year– old qualifier) – 1, Langara Ventures’s Gracefield Apollo (Nicola FitzGibbon); 2, John McCann’s Hector Bugatti (Launa McCann); 3, Beatrice Gates– Hardiman’s Ravelle (Louis Gates– Hardiman); 4, John Tracy’s Blosson Dream Believer (John Murray); 4, Michael Murphy’s Voodoo Quality (Michael Murphy).
1.10m – 1, Susie Walsh’s Topfield Lollipop (Susie Walsh); 2, Langara Ventures’s Killelton Boy (Nicola FitzGibbon); 3, Michael Murphy’s Cidam K (Ellen Murphy).
1.15m – 1, Claire O’Dwyer’s Forever Milo (Claire O’Dwyer).
1.20m (CoilÓg Pro Series six– year– old qualifier) – 1, Langara Ventures’s Galwaybay Sparkie (Nicola FitzGibbon).
1.25m – 1, Jim Seymour’s June Johnson (Liam O’Meara). 1.30m (CoilÓg Pro Series seven– year– old qualifier) – 1, Jim Seymour’s June Johnson (Liam O’Meara).
Ponies, Newcomers (70cms) – 1, Emer Bermingham’s Kasala First Edition (Georgia Kehoe).
128cm (80cms) – 1, Valerie Murray’s Westmount Double Dip (Michaela Murray).
138cms (80cms) – 1, Barbara Hargaden’s Windale Honey Bee (Jack Hargaden).
138cms (90cms) – 1, Joanne Hannigan’s Acrehill Rosie (Jack Hannigan).
148cms (1m) – Divided between Philip Hannigan’s Pauls Bobby (Jack Hannigan) and Heather de Bromhead’s Riviera ( Lauren Murphy).
WARRINGTON EC TOP FLIGHT AUTUMN SERIES QUALIFIER AUTUMN LEAGUE SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17TH
Horses, 80cms – Divided between Ciara Fennelly’s Deelish Molly (Ciara Fennelly) and Rory O’Sullivan-Hennessy’s HRH Queen Charlotte (Rory O’Sullivan-Hennessy).
90cms – Divided between Michael Ormond’s Kylemore Big Hero (Grace Ormond) and Joe Lennon’s Mockas Dream (Joe Lennon).
1m – Divided between Pamela Brennan’s Alfons (Pamela Brennan); Michael Ormond’s Kylemore Lady (Michael Ormond); Ashlee McGuinness’s Picasso De Maibelle (Ashlee McGuinness) and Equinimity LLC’s Ragtime Lady (Eddie Moloney).
1.10m – Divided between Ciara Nolan’s Cerena Z (Ciara Nolan); Kellie Allen’s Fuerty Jaguar Cruise (Jonathan Cleary); Patrick Byrne’s Glandore Bay (Patrick Byrne); Elaine O’Sullivan’s Loughnatousa Isadora (Ciara O’Sullivan); Tom O’Shea’s Pairc Na Lios (Joe Sinnott) and Marie Moloney’s Stella Flight (Alice Moloney).
1.20m – Divided between Niamh Walsh’s Amaretto Flight (Niamh Walsh); Ian Smyth’s Capitol Cruis (Emily Moloney); Alma Hourigan’s Cuffesgrange Caballus (Alexandra Hourigan); Clare Hughes’s ESI Carvalho (Isobel Hourigan); Alma Hourigan’s Eyes On Me (Alexandra Hourigan); Ian Smyth’s Leighlin Douglas (Taylor Cummins) and Killian Dunne’s Riverside Swaziland (Killian Dunne).
1.30m – 1, Killian Dunne’s Riverside Swaziland (Killian Dunne); 2, Kayleigh Soden’s Ard Leaderman (Kayleigh Soden); 3, Ian Smyth’s Capitol Cruis (Emily Moloney); 4, Eddie Moloney & TSI Equestrian’s Flexamarenca (Taylor Cummins); 5, Alma Hourigan’s Cuffesgrange Caballus (Alexandra Hourigan).
Ponies, Newcomers (60cms) – 1, Olivia O’Keeffe’s Ferrybank Trapp (Rose Kennedy).
Newcomers (70cms) – 1, Leanne Cantwell’s Fontmell Jack Sparrow (Odhran Cantwell).
128cms Top Flight Autumn Series qualifier (70cms) – Divided between Robert Kent’s Come N Through (Emily O’Keeffe); Gerard O’Neill’s Kellythorpes Tiny Temper (Emily O’Keeffe) and Tom Moloney’s McKay (Tommy Moloney).
128cms Top Flight Autumn Series qualifier (80cms) – Divided between Clare Hughes’s Flash Dance (Ava O’Neill); Gerard O’Neill’s Kellythorpes Tiny Temper (Emily O’Keeffe); Padraig Keogh’s Lackaghmore Cat (Grainne Keogh) and Tom Moloney’s McKay (Tommy Moloney).
128cms (90cms) – 1, Tom Moloney’s Is Fearr An Star (Tommy Moloney); 2, Claire Ryan’s Carraun Lil (Susan Brannigan).
128cms (1m) – 1, Claire Ryan’s Carraun Lil (Susan Brannigan).
138cms Top Flight Autumn Series qualifier (80cms) – Divided between Brendan English’s Good Morning Major (Emily English) and Miriam Moloney’s Kellys Young Hero (Anna Moloney).
138cms Top Flight Autumn Series qualifier (90cms) – Divided between James O’Brien’s Chrissy’s Friend (Christian O’Brien); Rian Dooley’s Isabelle Queen (Lily Dooley); Shane McDonald’s Mo Chara Beag (Ali McDonald); Nigel Sheehan’s My Brown Eyed Girl (Sophie Sheehan) and Dearbhla Moloney’s Prince (Alex Mulcahy).
138cms (1m) – 1, Shane McDonald’s Bob Bob (Patrick McDonald); 2, James O’Brien’s Springhill Rocky (Chloe Belle O’Brien).
148cms Top Flight Autumn Series/Leading young pony qualifier (90cms) – Divided between Brendan English’s Ballyerk Thumb (Abbie English); Noelle Segrave’s Barravalley Magnum (Hugo Segrave); Noel Hickey’s Cloontrasks Bear (Alice Moloney) andTracey Brannigan’s Deerpark Super Man (Eve Brannigan).
148cms Top Flight Autumn Series/Leading young pony qualifier (90cms) – Divided between Patricia Lawlor’s Addrigoole Atto (Caoilfhionn Lawlor); Noelle Segrave’s Barravalley Glory (Hugo Segrave); Jolyn Byrne’s Candy Black (Heather Byrne); Leanne Cantwell’s Park Pebbledash (Aoileann Cantwell); Martin Doyle’s Ralph Van De Achterhoek (Cathy Doyle); Claire Ryan’s Rulahisu Sparky (Hilary Brannigan); TJ Kelly’s Sally Ho (Moya Kelly) and Seamus Greene’s Seaview Jane (Gilian Hoban).
148cms Top Flight Autumn Series/Leading young pony qualifier (1m) – Divided between Patricia Lawlor’s Addrigoole Atto (Caoilfhionn Lawlor); Noelle Segrave’s Barravalley Glory (Hugo Segrave); Jolyn Byrne’s Candy Black (Heather Byrne); Jane Lenehan’s Coppenagh Cosmos (Caoimhe Treacy); Donal Geaney’s Glencarrig Chloe (Ciara Ryan); Owen Pagan’s Grantstown Coat Of Many Colours (Hannah Pagan); Thomas Fitzgerald’s Lates Zoe (Emily Moloney); Padraig Keogh’s Miss Untouchable (Kate Keogh); Naomi Murphy’s Pem Boy (Anna Murphy); Martin Doyle’s Ralph Van De Achterhoek (Cathy Doyle); Michael Ormond’s Redinagh Razzle Dazzle 1 (Grace Ormond); Claire Ryan’s Rulahisu Sparky (Hilary Brannigan) and Seamus Greene’s Seaview Jane (Gilian Hoban).
148cms (1.10m) – 1, Owen Pagan’s Grantstown Coat Of Many Colours (Hannah Pagan); 2, Sylvester Ryan’s Tynagh Sam (Heather Byrne); 3, Donal Geaney’s Glencarrig Chloe (Ciara Ryan); 4, Miriam Moloney’s Lady Crown (Emily Moloney); 5, Padraig Keogh’s Miss Untouchable (Kate Keogh).
148cms (1.20m) – 1, Alma Hourigan’s Shirsheen Cruiser (Isobel Hourigan).
KILLEADY HUNT GYMKHANA CORK SHOWGROUNDS SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18TH
Horses, Cork Kerry SJI league 90cms – Divided between William Griffin’s Boos Cobra Cabana (Paul Kingston); Roisin Kavanagh’s Galaxy Dimond (Roisin Kavanagh); Mary McCarthy’s Lux Like Trouble (Mary McCarthy) and Mary Roche’s Rhythm Rocket (Wayne Santry).
Cork Kerry SJI/Munster Region SJI Development League 1m – Divided between James O’Reilly’s An Buachaill Oir (James O’Reilly); Rebecca Browne’s Billy Rocks (Rebecca Browne); Brian Mehigan’s Blakes Attorney (Sheila Mehigan); Maighread Cotter’s Cloonturk Picasso (Maeve Cotter); Rebecca Chow’s GA Mr Cruiser (Rebecca Chow); David Splaine’s Greenhall Coolcorran (David Splaine); Derry Kingston’s Kilgarriffe Girl (Emily Kingston); Mary McCarthy’s Lux Like Trouble (Mary McCarthy); Lilly Walsh Horgan’s Marmela V (David Splaine); Sean Keohane’s Mealagh Moonshadow (James O’Reilly) and Mary Roche’s Rhythm Rocket (Wayne Santry).
1.10m – 1, Lucy Mellerick’s Comeback Kid (Lucy Mellerick); 2, Rebecca Chow’s GA Mr Cruiser (Rebecca Chow); 3, Colin Hannan’s Diamonds And Rust (Rebecca Browne); 4, Derry Kingston’s Sevens K (Paul Kingston); 5, Josephine Townend’s JT Calover Junior (Josephine Townend); 6, Frank O’Riordan’s JT Silver Lux (Colin Hannan).
1.25m Munster Region SJI Development League – 1, Kevin O’Brien’s Congress Flush (Patrick Joyce); 2, Josephine Townend’s One Lucky Strike (Josephine Townend); 3, Richard Hourigan’s Killaloan Cobra Carel (Richard Hourigan); 4, Derry Kingston’s Carrigeen Trend (Dolores Kingston); 5, Paul Hourican’s Doonaveeragh Jack (Patrick Joyce); 6, Derry Kingston’s Athea Clover Trend (Paul Kingston).
Amateurs – 1, Josephine Townend’s JT Calover Junior (Josephine Townend); 2, Jessie O’Flynn Hall’s MMS Loreal (Jessie O’Flynn Hall).
Ponies, Newcomers (60cms) – Divided between Nicola Daly’s Clough Jayo (Anna Duggan) and Colin Hannan’s Barrera Marquis (Brian Chow Hannan).
128cms (80cms) – 1, Michael Fenton’s Anderwood Rainman (Mary May Fenton).
148cms (80cms) – Divided between Rebecca Browne’s Cushlough Carol (Claire Finn); Rebecca Browne’s Mobility Scooter (Daisy O’Toole) and John Curran’s Patrick OG (Vicky Curran).
148cms (90cms) – Divided betweenJean Flannery’s Ballinguilley flyer (Orlaith Fox); Colin Hannan’s Buttevant Boy (Emma Keating); Nicola Daly’s Clough Jayo (Anna Duggan) and Eamonn O’Regan’s Roadside Doc (Tilly O’Regan).
148cms (1m) – 1, Norma Lucey’s Brandownwell Jack (Roisín Lucey).
BANNER EC SHOW JUMPING AUTUMN LEAGUE SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18TH
Horses, 80cms – Divided between L. Condon’s Navajo Joe (Louisa Condon); A. Williams Titanium Girl (Alanna Williams) and K. Lynch’s Dolmen Dottie Dee (Kate Lynch).
90cms – Divided between A. Williams’ Titanium Girl (Alanna Williams); K. Lynch’s Dolmen Dottie Dee (Kate Lynch); C. Ahern’s Latestrend (Ailís Hickey) and M. Egan’s Kilcorban Epic (Kate Egan).
1m – Divided between S. Madden’s Maverick (Kara Madden); T. Considine’s Happy Harry Hopscotch (Thomas Considine); S. Barry’s Fountain Athlete (Sarah O’Sullivan); A. Bradley’s EL Walking On Sunshine (Alannah Bradley); G. McMahon’s Greenlough JJ (Geraldine McMahon) and T. Considine’s Shannondale Connor (Thomas Considine).
1.10m – Divided between G. McMahon’s Greenlough Hero (Geraldine McMahon); S. Madden’s Cor D’Hoetsel Z (Kara Madden); M. Counihan Jnr’s Killerisk Harper Lee (Maura Counihan Jnr); G. Mullins Zambia (Victoria Foster) and T. Considine’s Creebaghstables Buttler Jones (Thomas Considine).
1.20m – Divided between D. O’Malley’s DPS Dictator (Fiona O’Malley); C. Hassett’s Classesse De La Lawe (Emma Hassett) and S. Madden’s Quiline van de Bisschop (Kara Madden).
1.30m – 1, D. O’Malley’s DPS Orchestrator (Fiona O’Malley); 2, L. Skorupa’s Soolmoy Ever More (Lukasz Skorupa).
Ponies, Newcomers – 1, N. Duffy’s Coomlogane Mr Ping (Fiona Duffy).
128cms under 8s (60cms) – 1, J. Gore’s Derg Little Daisy (Callum Gore).
128cms under 10s (70cms) – Divided between T.J. Carey’s Red Rock III (Jason Carey); J. Gore’s Derg Little Daisy (Callum Gore) and J. Cregan’s Cool Dutchess (Dylan Cregan).
128cms (70cms) – Divided between T.J. Carey’s Red Rock III (Jason Carey) and M. Murphy’s Willow Grove Lady (Harry Murphy).
128cms (80cms) – Divided between T.J. Carey’s Red Rock III (Jason Carey) and D. Spring’s Neverlands Party Piece (Eimear Spring).
128cms under 10s (85cms) – 1, A. Barry’s Grace Gifford (Michael Barry); 2, A. Hynes’ Ballygawley Blitz (Suzie Hynes); 3, I. Walsh’s Paddington Pal (Abbie O’Connor); 4, A. Barry’s PARC Kickin It (Saoirse Barry); 5, A. Barry’s Killorglin Boy (Michael Barry); 6, S. Egan’s Dromore Hill Boy (Sarah Egan).
128cms (90cms) – 1, A. Hynes’ Ballygawley Blitz (Suzie Hynes); 2, A. Barry’s Grace Gifford (Isabelle Mangan); 3, S. Egan’s Dromore Hill Boy (Sarah Egan); 4, T. Barry’s Banner Spirit (Ellie Carroll); 5, J. Quinn’s Magnificent Maddy (Karen Carey); 6, L. Carey’s Pollys Rocket (Karen Carey).
128cms (1m) – 1, S. Egan’s DHS Summer (Sarah Egan); 2, J. Quinn’s Magnificent Maddy (Karen Carey).
138cms (80cms) – Divided between E. Tighe’s Miss Serena Royale (Mollie Russell); I. Walsh’s Thorndonpark Archer (Tara O’Connor); D. Keane’s Telling Thomas (Riley Keane); S. Barry’s Galtee Dianne (Maeve Barry) and I. Walsh’s Parcglas Splendid Attraction (Abbie O’Connor).
138cms (90cms) – Divided between E. Tighe’s Miss Serena Royale (Mollie Russell); I. Walsh’s Thorndonpark Archer (Tara O’Connor); D. Keane’s Telling Thomas (Riley Keane); I. Walsh’s Parcglas Splendid Attraction (Abbie O’Connor); G. Barry’s The Rebel Darky (Aoibhinn Barry) and D. Spring’s Clonakilla Doll (Eimear Spring).
138cms (1m) – 1, A. Cummins’Cill Na Mona Babe (Tiernan Cummins); 2, M. Quinn’s Kyle Ace (Zoe Quinn); 3, R. O’Doherty’s Clooneen Síle (Victoria Darcy); 4, O. Broderick’s D’Hectate Des Lfs (Joshua Broderick); 5, A. Cummins’ Kildysart Best (Tiernan Cummins).
148cms (80cms) – Divided between E. Tighe’s Krusens Goldie (Mollie Russell) and J. McMahon’s Jersey Shore (Caoimhe Spring).
148cms (90cms) – Divided between D. Keane’s Flash Bobby (Riley Keane); A. McCabe’s Lissroe JJ (Rachel Scanlon) and Kennedy Brothers Sporthorses’ KBS Popping Candy (Bláithín Barry).
148cms (1m) – Divided between L. Casey’s Moonlight Bay (Meg Twomey); O. Broderick’s Crazy De Courtenson (Kian Dore); N. Stack’s Galtee Max (Isobel Stack); G. Barry’s Crossowen Silver Melody (Maeve Barry); E. O’Sullivan’s Rosies Bay (Orla O’Sullivan); S. Egan’s Carrigeen Clover (David Egan); D. Keane’s Flash Bobby (Riley Keane) and M. Hennessy’s Creaghduff Curraun Cruise (Anna Taaffe).
148cms (1.10m) – 1, L. Casey’s Jim Dick (Meg Twomey); 2, O. Broderick’s Crazy De Courtenson (Kian Dore); 3, E. O’Sullivan’s Rosies Bay (Orla O’Sullivan); 4, K. Lynch’s Oldmeadow Izzy (Kate Lynch); 5, G. Quinn’s X Factor (Ciara Quinn); 6, K. Lynch’s Numero Blue (Kate Lynch).
148cms (1.20m) – 1, D. Corbett’s Carnhill Sharkey (Katelyn Corbett).
CORK/KERRY SJI SHOW JUMPING MUNSTER AGRICULTURAL SHOWGROUNDS WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21ST
Horses, 90cms (Sports Members qualifier) – Divided between William Griffin’s Boos Cobra Cabana (Paul Kingston); Con O’Sullivan’s BP Two (David Splaine); Aideen Kirby’s Derg Treasure (Sorcha Kirby); Rachel Walsh’s Glencrue Pennyroyal (Keely Dalton); Derry Kingston’s Kilgarriffe Girl (Emily Kingston); Caroline Ryan’s Killerisk Conor (Caroline Ryan); Mary Roche’s Rhythm Rocket (Wayne Santry) and Dearbhla Moloney’s Shangan Lordy (Orlaith Bailey).
Fred Wilson 1m – Divided between Lorcan Hennessy’s Ballynoe Romacruise (Seamus Hennessy); Maighread Cotter’s Cloonturk Picasso (Maeve Cotter); Caroline Ryan’s Killerisk Conor (Caroline Ryan); Louise O’Brien’s Moneyquid Charmer (Louise O’Brien); Mary Roche’s Rhythm Rocket (Wayne Santry); Keely Dalton’s SBH Diamond Touch (Keely Dalton) and Aisling Donoghue’s She Lux Quality (Paul Tarpey).
Carlton Stables/Munster SJI 1.10m – 1, Gerard Curtin’s Walking In Paris (Gerard Curtin); 2, Gerard Curtin’s Cruise For Life (Gerard Curtin); 3, Dan & Olive O’Connor’s Newmarket Connor (Patrick Joyce); 4, Colin Hannan’s Diamonds And Rust (Rebecca Browne); 5, Seamus Fives’s Loughnatousa Brennan (Ciara Fives); 6, Derry Kingston’s Sevens K (Paul Kingston).
Sweet Oak Farm/Munster SJI 1.20m – 1, Gina Heaps’s Carrowgar Cool Heart (Robyn Moran); 2, Patricia Grimes’s Siobhra (Sven Hadley); 3, Derry Kingston’s Carrigeen Trend (Dolores Kingston); 4, Baden Powell’s Curraghgraigue Prophess Two (Gemma Phelan); 5, Dan & Olive O Connor’s Newmarket Connor (Patrick Joyce); 6, Paul Hourican’s Doonaveeragh Jack (Patrick Joyce).
Connolly’s Red Mill/Munster SJI 1.30m Grand Prix – 1, Gina Heaps’s Carrowgar Je T’ Aime Max (Robyn Moran); 2, James McMahon’s Coolminga Inspector Royal (Robyn Moran); 3, James O’Sullivan’s Lux Trendy (Liam O’Meara); 4, James Noonan’s Cullinagh UG (Gemma Phelan); 5, Kay Doyle’s JS Bucks (Timmy Doyle); 6, Victoria Foster’s ABC Ballycruise (Gemma Phelan).
Amateur Grand Prix A/AA – (Orchard Equestrian/NAPS league & National Autumn Series league) – 1, Martin Flesk’s Killuppaun Magic (Martin Flesk); 2, Jessie O’Flynn Hall’s MMS Loreal (Jessie O’Flynn Hall); 3, Edel Kelly’s Agustina (Edel Kelly); 4, Donal MacAuley’s Baltracey Silver Shadow (Donal Mac Auley); 5, Des Hourigan’s Rosscarberys Lucky Star (Des Hourigan); 6, Honeycomb Solutions’s Derg Masterpiece (Aideen Kirby).
Ponies, Newcomers – 1, Ronan Cooney’s Cloughbrack Jill (Isabelle Cooney).
128cms (80cms) – 1, Michael Fenton’s Anderwood Rainman (Mary May Fenton).
128cms (90cms) – 1, Rosemary Lynch’s Pixie Blaze (Emily Lynch); 2, Michael Fenton’s Anderwood Rainman (Mary May Fenton).
128cms (1m) – 1, Rosemary Lynch’s Pixie Blaze (Emily Lynch).
138cms (80cms) – 1, Caroline Crowley’s Moonlight Crystal (Lauren Crowley).
138cms (90cms) – Divided between Rosemary Lynch’s Barravalley Jack’s Surprise (Emily Lynch); Rosemary Lynch’s Mr Mork (Emily Lynch) and Terri Lucey’s Soxs Golden Girl (Anna Lucey).
138cms (1m) – 1, Rosemary Lynch’s Barravalley Jack’s Surprise (Emily Lynch).
148cms (80cms) – Divided between Nicola Daly’s Clough Jayo (Anna Duggan) and Olivia O’Leary-Lucey’s Seven Arch Paddy (Frankie Lucey).
148cms (90cms) – 1, Caroline Crowley’s Lookout Ruby Rose (Danielle Crowley).
148cms (1m) – Divided between Norma Lucey’s Doe Mick (Roisín Lucey); Liza Kelleher’s Hill of Pearls (Isabellle Kelleher) and Caroline Crowley’s Lookout Ruby Rose (Danielle Crowley).
148cms (1.10m) – 1, Liza Kelleher’s Hill Of Pearls (Isabellle Kelleher).
MEADOWS EC AUTUMN CHAMPIONSHIPS SEPTEMBER 24TH-25TH
Saturday, September 24th
Horses, 90cms – Divided between David Conlon’s Annaboe (Alfie Adair); Siobhán Kelly’s Avalbane Fantine (Siobhán Kelly); Victoria Steele’s Fearnview Rocket (Emily Steele); R. Kyle Hayes’s Fernando Valley (Penny McNulty); Gillian Creighton’s Ferro Charm (Naomi McCavana); Caitlin O’Kane’s Freya’s Girl (Caitlin O’Kane); Philip Campbell’s Half Hector (Katie Campbell); Grace Cornyn’s KEC Gruvy Too (Grace Cornyn); Marita O’Loughlin’s Lamour Toujour (Marita O’Loughlin); Dionne Leathem’s Leestone Hillside Olivier (Simone Leathem); Robbie Topping’s Lisgreen Rascal (Robbie Topping); Jane Allen Collins’s Lougherne Bellisima (Lisa Allen); Robbie Topping’s RLF Oblivion (Robbie Topping); Philip Campbell’s Romeo Joe (Katie Campbell); Glenn Martin’s Summerbridge Royale (Elaine McCullough).
1m – Divided between Heather Steele’s CSF chanel (Heather Steele); Joanna Curran’s Drumcullen Lady (Joanna Curran); Jim Maneely’s Ferndale Special K (Jim Maneely); Marty McGlade’s HSC Eye Candy (Ryan Hunter); Grace McGarry’s Imanthos (Grace McGarry); Joanna Curran’s Intis (Joanna Curran); Billy Adrain’s Je Taime Be Be (Billy Adrain); Oonagh Kennedy’s KEC Jackalynn (Charlotte Harding); Chloe Crozier’s Lightning Strikes (Chloe Crozier); Ryan Hunter’s Major Tom (Ryan Hunter); Grace McGarry’s My Cashel Clover (Grace McGarry); Olivia McCormack’s OMC Marah (Patrick McWilliams); Amanda McKinstry’s Oxendene Lui (Melissa McKinstry); Samantha Hamilton’s Riverbourne Masterpiece (Samantha Hamilton); Clinton McCrea’s Rubane Candy (Erin McCrea); Norman Campbell’s Sophia Casallco (Norman Campbell); Glenn Martin’s Summerbridge Royale (Elaine McCullough); Tiarna McGrath’s Super Kali Fragalistic (Tiarna McGrath); Dervla Boylan’s Tanglemane Magical Flame (Dervla Boylan); Lyndsay Barnett’s Tullyhill Lucy Diamond (Ava Stubbs) and Jayne Clarke’s Velvet Flare (Jayne Clarke).
1.10m – 1, Lucy Johnston’s Bluestone Diamond Fly (Charlotte Harding); 2, Jayne Clarke’s Emby (Jayne Clarke); 3, Emma Mooney’s Crystal Belle (Emma Mooney); 4, Tara Dunne’s Albytwo (Tara Dunne); 5, Emma Ewing’s Murph (Emma Ewing); 6, David Conlon’s Creeveroe Cody (Alfie Adair).
1.20m NIHB/MEC Grand Prix – 1, Rachelle Harding’s RJC Second Bet (Charlotte Harding); 2, Brian McConville’s BWE Vain Of Diamant (Shane O’reilly); 3, Damien Carry’s Rockdrum Touche (Tom Hearne); 4, Ciara Coyle’s C And G Pie (Charlotte Harding); 5, Lisa Morrison’s Candy Wonder Boy (Lisa Morrison); 6, Jessica McIntyre’s Stellor Skipon (Jessica McIntyre).
1.30m NIHB/MEC Grand Prix – 1, Luke Campbell’s Corlioni (Lisa Priestley); 2, Lisa Priestley’s Derryinver Premier Sarah (Lisa Priestley); 3, Joanne Morton’s Blueoak Legaland (Abby Morton); 4, Dessie Irwin’s Trebra Premier Douglas (Darren Irwin); 5, Catriona Grifferty’s Supreme Intent (Lee Grifferty); 6, Jayne Clarke’s Dstud Peter (Charlotte Harding).
Sunday, September 25th
Horses, HSI four-year-old championship – Divided between Luke Campbell’s Applemount Inception (Amber Walsh); Daryl Somerville’s Ballynanny 1 (Daryl Somerville); Brian Barkley’s Causeway Star (Edward Little); Michelle McElhatton’s Cazadee (Barry McCormack); Hogg Sport Horses’s Charismatic Girl (James Hogg); Edward Mulligan’s CSF Tamara (Edward Mulligan); Malcolm Keys’s Ecclesville Candy Floss (Zara Keys); Victoria Steele’s Fearnview Rocket (Emily Steele); Mary McShane’s Fortrose De Niro (Mary McShane); Jordan Campbell’s Lisnafiffy Marley C (Jordan Campbell); Sarah Bailie’s Lisnamorrow Emeraude (Sarah Bailie); Suzanne Posnett’s Lonestar (Suzanne Posnett); Caitilin Taggart’s Nahan DVH (Caitilin Taggart); Harry Marshall’s Powder Puff (Jennifer Torrens) and Hogg Sport Horses’s Trench Hill (James Hogg).
NIHB/MEC Mares Development 1m final – Divided between Laura Clotworthy’s LMK Nataya (Laura Clotworthy); Gillian Vaughan’s Maho Beach (Jess Vaughan); Gillian Creighton’s Ferro Charm (Naomi McCavana); Stephanie Wilding’s Its Fifty Seven (Stephanie Wilding) and Donna Campbell’s Something About Mary Lou (Donna Campbell).
1m – Divided between Kyle Johnston’s Royale Mardi Gras (Jessica Johnston); Michelle Cunningham’s Shannondale Gwen (Aine Cunningham); Caitilin Taggart’s Heidi Van d’Abdijhoeve (Caitilin Taggart) and Darren Irwin’s Tangelo de Muze (Darren Irwin).
1.10m – 1, Rebecca Buckley’s Charlie Roux Blue Z (Gracie Bright); 2, George Stewart’s Temple Quality Diamond (Rory Lavery); 3, Roisin Donnelly’s Rylands Clover Bell (Jennifer Torrens); 4, Victoria Steele’s Ted Talks (Emily Steele); 5, Lisa Torrens’s Gerrit VDL (Dylan Torrens); 6, Darren Irwin’s Tangelo de Muze (Darren Irwin).
NIHB/MEC Mares Development 1.10m final – 1, Michelle McElhatton’s Ludo’s Promise (Barry McCormack); 2, Egle Zakaraite’s Talbot Siss (Egle Zakaraite); 3, Joy Robinson’s JKS Vienna (Shannon Robinson); 4, Kirsten Farr’s Lui G (Kirsten Farr); 5, Mary McLeigh’s Dunnanew Sunset (Mary McLeigh); 6, Samuel J Smyth’s Ballylurgan What Lux (Hannah Thompson).
NIHB & MEC Mares Development 1.20m final – 1, Lisa Priestley’s Derryinver Premier Sarah (Lisa Priestley); 2, Brian McConville’s BWE Nonstop Caprice (Shane O’reilly); 3, Malcolm Keys’s Roses For The Lady (Zara Keys); 4, Luke Campbell’s Corlioni (Lisa Priestley); 5, Lynne Russell’s Akasha (Lynne Russell); 6, Kieran O’Brien’s Doneybrewer Quest (Rachel McKimmon).
1.20m – 1, Ruairi Holmes’s Coloo Colin (Tyrone Flanagan); 2, Cyril Trenier’s Fiske (J.P. Meegan); 3, Mr Tom Meegan’s Pacino Endor (J.P. Meegan); 4, Samantha Kirk’s FSS Indigo (Samantha Kirk); 5, Elaine McIntyre’s BP Elvandas (Jessica McIntyre); 6, Lorraine Leavesley’s Sherlocks Opium (Lorraine Leavesley).
1.30m – 1, David Moore’s Rassan Ala Cino (Tyrone Flanagan); 2, Kevin Byrne’s Drumiller Daytona (Barry Mccormack); 3, Samantha Kirk’s FSS Indigo (Samantha Kirk).
NATIONAL AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS CAVAN EC SEPTEMBER 24TH-25TH
Saturday, September 24th
Irish Equestrian Mental Health Project Welcome Stakes (A section) – Divided between Kieran Claffey’s Noggus Jess (Ciara Hickey); Kieran Claffey’s Noggus Cliff (Ciara Hickey); Avril Mackarel’s Sheeba III (Avril Mackarel); Michael Murphy’s Master De Reve (Joseph Moore); Marie-Claire Rogers’s Eris M2S (Marie-Claire Rogers); Tom Whyte’s Ardagh Dun N Dusted (Tom Whyte); Elaine Howard’s BMK Newtimes Legacy (Elaine Howard); Robyn Hartley’s RH Live For Now (Robyn Hartley); Liz Fenton’s Coolnadane Mr Ed (Liz Fenton); Pat Sheahan Jnr’s Captain Kelly (Kate Emily Logan); Megan Browne’s Thornton Chester (Megan Browne); Jacinta Walsh’s Mermus Surprise (Jacinta Walsh); Avril Mackarel’s Ashtree Apple Blossom (Avril Mackarel); Robyn Hartley’s Rock Back Again (Robyn Hartley); Michelle Brannigan’s Toome Carrick Jack (Michelle Brannigan) and Clodagh Fitzpatrick’s Oxendene Rozi (Clodagh Fitzpatrick).
Irish Equestrian Mental Health Project Welcome Stakes (AA section) – Divided between Lorna Conroy’s Clontarf Annabella (Lorna Conroy) and Niamh McFall’s Bay of Biscay (Niamh McFall).
Schockemohle Indoor Derby (A section) – Divided between Laura Walshe’s Ballinaguilkey Heritage (Laura Walshe); Louise Walsh’s Doonaveeragh Claire (Louise Walsh); Karen Lynch’s LCC Casey’s Cruise (Karen Lynch); Michelle Brannigan’s Toome Cruising Jimmy (Michelle Brannigan); Jessie O’Flynn Hall’s MMS Loreal (Jessie O’Flynn Hall) and Liz Fenton’s Coolnadane Mr Ed (Liz Fenton).
Schockemohle Indoor Derby (Section AA) – 1, Darragh McMahon’s Shalamar Cassino (Darragh McMahon); 2, Jane Kealey’s Danny Boy II (Jane Kealey); 3, Roisin Donnelly’s Seaforde Rebel (Roisin Donnelly); 4, Johnnie Fitzpatrick’s Saunders Beach Ball Cruise (Johnnie Fitzpatrick); 5, Aileen McDermott’s Ballyv Poppy (Aileen McDermott); 6, Aileen McDermott’s Amber Balou (Aileen McDermott).
Sunday, September 25th
Irish Equestrian Mental Health Project Welcome Stakes (A section) – Divided between Vanessa Sweeney’s Woodbank Clover (Vanessa Sweeney); Ken Lowry’s Cliona Clover (Ken Lowry); Michael Murphy’s Master De Reve (Joseph Moore); Elaine Howard’s BMK Newtimes Legacy (Elaine Howard); Keith Hopkins’s Billy Boston (Keith Hopkins); Avril Mackarel’s Ashtree Apple Blossom (Avril Mackarel); Megan Browne’s Thorton Chester (Megan Browne); Sarah Mclean’s Lisnawhiggle Happiness (Sarah Mclean); Ken Lowry’s Yeats County (Ken Lowry); Clodagh Fitzpatrick’s Oxendene Rozi (Clodagh Fitzpatrick); Kevin McCarron’s Shadow Of A Diamond (Kevin McCarron); Brian Tuffy’s LMK Akoya (Brian Tuffy); Sean Kennedy’s Strandhill Skylander (Sean Kennedy); Niamh Daly’s HHS Babylon (Niamh Daly); Elaine Gardiner’s Corroy Candy (Brian Weir); Karen Pearson’s River Crossing (Karen Pearson) and Deirdre Dolan’s Globetrotter (Deirdre Dolan).
Irish Equestrian Mental Health Project Welcome Stakes (AA section) – Divided between Aisling Tonery’s Ti Amo Darcy (Aisling Tonery); Lorna Conroy’s Clontarf Annabella (Lorna Conroy); Stephanie Cunningham’s Falconet Illusion (Stephanie Cunningham) and Jason Patterson’s Downshire Game of Thrones (Jason Patterson).
Cladem Equi Store Two-phase Challenge (A section) – Divided between Michael Murphy’s Master De Reve (Joseph Moore); Laura O’Connor’s DS Little Missy (Laura O’Connor); Karen Pearson’s Hanley News (Karen Pearson); Pat Sheahan Jnr’s Captain Kelly (Kate Emily Logan); Louise Walsh’s Doonaveeragh Claire (Louise Walsh); Karen Boylan’s Pinegrove Aro (Karen Boylan); Keith Hopkins’s Billy Boston (Keith Hopkins); Elaine Gardiner’s Corroy Candy (Brian Weir); Jimme Quirke’s Dream Bird (Jimme Quirke); Jessie O’Flynn Hall’s MMS Loreal (Jessie O’Flynn Hall); Brian Tuffy’s LMK Akoya (Brian Tuffy); Caroline Gaston’s Miss Roman Kora (Caroline Gaston); Roisin Hughes’s Roxborough Golden Echo (Roisin Hughes); Edwina O’Connor’s Ashwood Reggie (Edwina O’Connor); Robyn Hartley’s Rock Back Again (Robyn Hartley); Elaine Howard’s BMK Newtimes Legacy (Elaine Howard); Joanna Kearns’s Javas Barney (Joanna Kearns); Karen Greer’s Mallard Spark (Karen Greer); Emily Nelson’s Madame Touchdown (Emily Nelson) and Agata Schmidt’s AS Rolls Royce (Agata Schmidt).
Cladem Equi Store Two-phase Challenge (AA section) – 1, Karen Broderick’s Earl Greys Last Cruise (Karen Broderick); 2, Lorraine Younge’s Little Miss Russel (Lorraine Younge); 3, Niamh McFall’s Bay of Biscay (Niamh McFall); 4, Honeycomb Solutions’s Derg Masterpiece (Aideen Kirby); 5, Marie Hartley’s Nikita Van Het Heidenhof (Marie Hartley); 6, Niall Brannigan’s Black Coffee (Niall Brannigan).
Veredus Grand Prix (A section) – Divided between Laura O’Connor’s DS Little Missy (Laura O’Connor); Laura Walshe’s Ballinaguilkey Heritage (Laura Walshe); Jimme Quirke’s Dream Bird (Jimme Quirke); Karen Boylan’s Pinegrove Aro (Karen Boylan) and Jessie O’Flynn Hall’s MMS Loreal (Jessie O’Flynn Hall).
Veredus Grand Prix (AA section) – 1, Lorraine Younge’s Belfieldflight (Lorraine Younge); 2, Lisa Doyle’s Corland’s Clipper (Lisa Doyle); 3, Martin Flesk’s Killuppaun Magic (Martin Flesk); 4, Honeycomb Solutions’s Derg Masterpiece (Aideen Kirby); 5, Jane Kealey’s Danny Boy II (Jane Kealey); 6, Johnnie Fitzpatrick’s Maretto Flight (Colm Fitzpatrick).
NORTHERN INDOOR PONY CHAMPIONSHIPS HORSE SPORT IRELAND EGLINTON SEPTEMBER 24TH-25TH
Saturday, September 24th
Horses, Daniel Scullion Farrier Children on Horses/Juniors 1m (TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour) – Divided between Glenn Martin’s Beach House (Ellie Rose Martin); Shaun Brennan’s Carnone Annabelle (Tara Brennan) and Briony Murphy’s Mosstown Sally (Darragh Murphy).
Dean Bell & Family Children on Horses/Juniors 1.10m/1.20m – 1, William Lapsley’s George (Josie Doherty); 2, Glenn Martin’s Beach House (Ellie Rose Martin); 3, Shaun Brennan’s Carnone Annabelle (Tara Brennan).
Ponies, RML Equestrian Newcomers 128cms TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour (50cms) – Divided between Jolene Cash’s Bertha (Lillie Cash); Ashley Bingham’s Chester (Georgia Bingham); Martin McEvoy’s Coco Bernah (Caitie McEvoy); Roslyn Brown’s Derrylanghan Sparrow (Mark Brown); Audrey Hanratty’s Florry Ward (Ewan Hanratty); Pam Moore’s Heather Molly (Zara Moore); Jerome Foley’s Kilcreene Venus (Lillie Cash); Geoffrey Hall’s Lockside Lucky Legs (Ciara Cadam); Amanda Lynch’s Lucky Day (Harry Kelly); Darren Smyth’s MHS Nutcracker (Alyssa Smyth); Alan Maloney’s Missy Rose (Mia Maloney); Jenni Parker’s My Mr Barney B (Cooper McManus); Liam Kelly’s Parcglas Kalinda (Liam H. Kelly); Anthony Mellett’s Ping The Penny (Grace Mellett); Lionel Johnston’s Prince Archie (Ella-Jane Johnston); Michael Garrity’s Rosegate Mayfly (Anna Rose Garrity); Darren Smyth’s Shangan Thanks Granddad (Zoe Smyth); Hannah Patterson’s Smokey Joe (Caleb Mitchell); Annette McMullon’s Sparkling Little Princess (Caitlin McMullon); Shane McGonigle’s Thistledown Royal Academy (Emily Garrity); Angela Maguire’s Tuity Fruity (Kacie Maguire) and Amanda McKay’s Twyford Courvoisier (Mia Rose McKay).
RML Equestrian Newcomers 128cms TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour (60cms) – Divided between Lisa Hannaway’s Aghanore Casanova (Harry Hannaway); Fran Elizabeth Rush’s Annagh Connie (Jack Rush); Jolene Cash’s Bertha (Lillie Cash); Shane Gallagher’s Borderview Misty (Amelia Gallagher); Hannah Patterson’s C.S. The Cats Pyjamas (Lacey McLaughlin); Oonagh Gilvarry’s Chantilly Toyboy (Jack Rush); Martin McEvoy’s Coco Bernah (Caitie McEvoy); Ashley Bingham’s Dat’ill Do (Indie Bingham); Roslyn Brown’s Derrylanghan Sparrow (Mark Brown); Liam Kelly’s Helas Babe (Liam H. Kelly); Owan Sharkey’s Jasper (Winter Lily McGinley); Lionel Johnston’s John (Sophie Johnston); Lisa Hannaway’s Kenilwood Pizazz (Megan Hannaway); Jerome Foley’s Kilcreene Venus (Lillie Cash); Susan Anne Stokesberry’s Kilmaconnell Snowbird (Clodagh Sharkey); Geoffrey Hall’s Lockside Lucky Legs (Ciara Cadam); Angela Maguire’s Manny (Kacie Maguire); Alan Maloney’s Missy Rose (Mia Maloney); Jenni Parker’s My Mr Barney B (Cooper McManus); Anthony Mellett’s Ping The Penny (Grace Mellett); Lionel Johnston’s Prince Archie (Ella-Jane Johnston); Cormac McElroy’s Rickamore Pop It (Ava McElroy); Michael Garrity’s Rosegate Mayfly (Anna Rose Garrity); Noel Benson’s Rusty Creek (Ruby Nolan); David Leslie Maneely’s Scarletts Lulu (Katie McDonald); Hannah Patterson’s Smokey Joe (Caleb Mitchell); Janette Baxter’s Sparkling Class Act (Ellie Baxter); Annette McMullon’s Sparkling Little Princess (Caitlin McMullon); Alan Maloney’s Spider Sam (Alex Maloney); Shane McGonigle’s Thistledown Royal Academy (Emily Garrity); Angela Maguire’s Tuity Fruity (Kacie Maguire) and Amanda McKay’s Twyford Courvoisier (Mia Rose McKay).
Weld-Tech Manufacturing 128cms TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour (70cms) – Divided between Lisa Hannaway’s Aghanore Casanova (Harry Hannaway); Fran Elizabeth Rush’s Annagh Connie (Jack Rush); Vivian Hamill’s Beechfields Mini Hero (Ava McElroy); Hannah Patterson’s C.S. Galileo (Lacey McLaughlin); Hannah Patterson’s C.S. The Cats Pyjamas (Lacey McLaughlin); Oonagh Gilvarry’s Chantilly Toyboy (Jack Rush); Kilian Coyle’s Currabawn Supreme (Daragh Coyle); Andrew Farren’s Droum Roan (Ava McElroy); Audrey Hanratty’s Florry Ward (Wren Hanratty); Lorraine Frizzell’s Gems Princess (Summer Frizzell); Bernie Roche’s Hollypark Buggy (Edward Walsh Jnr); Owan Sharkey’s Jasper (Winter Lily McGinley); Lionel Johnston’s John (Sophie Johnston); Susan Anne Stokesberry’s KHS Dovizioso (Clodagh Sharkey); Lionel Johnston’s Littleash Cash (Sophie Johnston); Ronan McLaughlin’s Lucky Number (Harry Hannaway); Angela Maguire’s Manny (Kacie Maguire); Lynne Russell’s Millstone Flight (Poppy Coulter); Alex McDonald’s Peaches (Katie McDonald); Michael Garrity’s Rosegate Mayfly (Anna Rose Garrity); Noel Benson’s Rusty Creek (Ruby Nolan); David Leslie Maneely’s Scarletts Lulu (Katie McDonald); Lynn Caskey’s Smokegun (Kathryn Walker); Shane McGonigle’s Thistledown Royal Academy (Emily Garrity) and Martin McEvoy’s Tynan Petal (Caitie McEvoy).
Scribblers Day Nursery 128cms TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour (80cms) – Divided between Cyril Trenier’s Ballykett Highlander (Sonny McGovern); Hannah Patterson’s C.S. Galileo (Lacey McLaughlin); Kilian Coyle’s Currabawn Supreme (Daragh Coyle); Lisa Molloy’s Fornite (Sonny McGovern); Lorraine Frizzell’s Gems Princess (Summer Frizzell); Karen McFadden’s Glebe Gold (Emma McFadden); Niki Taylor’s Goldengrove Fantasy (Wren Hanratty); Deborahann McKenna’s Happy Hippo (Harry Hannaway); Bernie Roche’s Hollypark Buggy (Edward Walsh Jnr); Susan Anne Stokesberry’s KHS Dovizioso (Clodagh Sharkey); Niki Taylor’s Leiiaish Lady Penelope (Medb Kinney); Kelly Galbraith’s Loughkeeland Jake (Rebecca Coulter); Alex McDonald’s Loughside Pebbles (Katie McDonald); Hazel Trimble’s Mighty Minion (Elizabeth Millar); Lisa Molloy’s Nely Done That (Sonny McGovern); Ronan McLaughlin’s Phoenix Phantom (Khloe McLaughlin); Anthony Mellett’s Ping The Penny (Mark Mellett); Martin McEvoy’s Romeo (Caitie McEvoy); Lynn Caskey’s Smokegun (Kathryn Walker); Lisa Hannaway’s Suzie Of Skyhill (Elizabeth McCracken); Colm McGrath’s Tabita Carwyn (Lauren McGrath) and Martin McEvoy’s Tynan Petal (Caitie McEvoy).
Lakeland Electrical Services 128cms TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour (90cms) – 1, Joanne Morton’s Tynnan Tuttle Pip (Cliodhna McEvoy); 2, Dearbhla Moloney’s Zulus Dream (Edward Walsh Jnr); 3, Jayne Doherty’s Shanvally Lily (Elizabeth McCracken); 4, Ashley Bingham’s One In The Making (Ellie Bingham); 5, Martin & Tracy Kelly’s Sparkling Miss Leglands (Eunan Kelly); 6, Edward Walsh’s Knockash Lady Bird (Helen Walsh).
Ritchie & Sandra Nallon 138cms TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour (80cms) – Divided between Yvonne Murphy’s Breenybeg Ozzie Oak (Ciara Cash); Richard McCrea’s Crindle Smokie Joe (Lilly McCrea); Amanda Lynch’s Derryvane Sea Mist (Lily Kelly); Alan Maloney’s Milchem Ruby (Helen Walsh); Laura Morrissey’s Millfields Killnascully (Éabha Brennan); Kelly Galbraith’s Sam’s Secret (Rebecca Coulter) and Leo Monaghan’s Tullamore Evening Star (Helen Walsh).
Rush Family 138cms TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour (90cms) – Divided between Hazel Trimble’s Ballynagilly Claire Belle (Elizabeth Millar); Martina McCrory’s Birchill All Star (Kaitlin McCrory); Alan Mulligan’s Bronheulog Catnap (Julia Mulligan); Amanda Lynch’s Derryvane Gale (Clodagh Callaghan); Amanda Lynch’s Derryvane Truffles (Zoie Dobbins); Andrew Farren’s Kilkern Mist (Shaun Farren); Anne Diamond’s Killaloo Susie (Eenna Hamilton); Laura Morrissey’s Millfields Killnascully (Éabha Brennan); Hazel Trimble’s Miss Congeniality (Elizabeth Millar); Kelly Galbraith’s Sam’s Secret (Rebecca Coulter); Jolene Cash’s Seale’s Exchequer (Ciara Cash); Sparkling Equine’s Sparkling Boomerang’s Zoffany (Zara-Jane Kelly) and Sparkling Equine’s Sparkling Taylor Maid (Zara-Jane Kelly).
Protrans Transport & Logistics 138cms TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour (1m) – 1, Katheryne McCracken’s Tynan Rocket (Charlotte McCracken); 2, Kenneth Rush’s Relled The Entertainer (Harry Rush); 3, Alan Mulligan’s Strawberry Phoenix (Julia Mulligan); 4, Jolene Cash’s Seale’s Exchequer (Ciara Cash); 5, Katheryne McCracken’s Drumcaughey Diamond (Charlotte McCracken); 6, Mark Cadam’s Knockagaron Fear Bui Falcon (Joe Cadam).
KG Haulage 148cms TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour (80cms) – Divided between Linda Courtney’s Byrneskill Penny (James Courtney-Cadam); Heather Funston’s Carstown Golden Splash (Hannah MacCombe-Funston); Amanda Lynch’s Derryvane Bracken (Kian Barr); Amanda Lynch’s Miraculous (Kadie Walsh); Phelim Comey’s Sparrow Way (Caitlin Comey) and Justine O’Hara’s Vales Mona (Caoimhian Sharkey).
LCC Showjumping 148cms/TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour (90cms) – Divided between Fiona McGrath’s Aherlow Boy (Katie McGrath); Sandra Duffy’s Alayah (Katie Nallon); Gail McKeon’s Amazon Queen (Cathal McKeon-Devaney); Garvan Keys’s Anita’s Lass (Scarlett Keys); Linda Courtney’s Byrneskill Penny (James Courtney-Cadam); Michaela Quinn’s Cashmir Jumper (Anna Cardwell); Harvey Smith’s Corkhill Lady (Lori Smith); Amanda Lynch’s Derryvane Bracken (Kian Barr); Lisa Smith’s Fruit ‘n’ Nut (Lori Smith); Angela Maguire’s Garvagh Silver Knight (Lexie Maguire); Martin & Tracy Kelly’s Glencroft Clover (Caitlin Kelly); Kenneth Rush’s Manitoba High Jinx (Harry Rush); Fiona McGrath’s Melody’s Shadow (Katie McGrath); William Lapsley’s Millparks Silver Rascal (Josie Doherty); Linda Courtney’s Oona Phantom (Joe Cadam); Justine O’Hara’s Rein Dance (Caoimhian Sharkey); Sandra Duffy’s Saint Nic (Katie Nallon) and Gail McKeon’s Straightforward’s McGregor (Cathal McKeon-Devaney).
Bob Sweeney Equine Ltd. 148cms TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour (1m) – Divided between Sandra Duffy’s Alayah (Katie Nallon); Jackie Short’s Ariel JSB (Sophie Boyce); Aldyth Roulston & Tracey Kelly’s Castlehill Cheeky Boy (Zara-Jane Kelly); Anthony Mellett’s Chico De Goariva (Tara Mellett); Kathryn Mills’s Darina’s Day (Emma Bratton); Doreen Keys’s Gamesport T’Other (Zoe Keys); Martin & Tracy Kelly’s Glencroft Clover (Caitlin Kelly); Michael Joseph Barrett’s Hans Own (Katie Nallon); Alan Mulligan’s Highlandy Rebel (Rianna Mulligan); Jolene Cash’s Ik Hansje Van De Kalevallei (Jack Cash); Kieran O’Brien’s Killymard Johnno (Aidan O’Brien); Karen McFadden’s Lisgreen Annie (Cara McFadden); Chris Rafferty’s Little Diamond (Caitlin Rafferty); William Lapsley’s Millparks Silver Rascal (Josie Doherty); Phelim Comey’s Princess Nora (Caitlin Comey); Lisa Smith’s Top Twist (Lori Smith) and Lisa Smith’s Tynan Whiskey River (Lori Smith).
McFadden Civils 148cms (1.10m)/TRI Equestrian Autumn Pony Tour) – 1, Colm McGrath’s Wildwood Silver (Kiera McGrath); 2, Jolene Cash’s Giorgio Armani (Jack Cash); 3, Alan Mulligan’s Highlandy Rebel (Rianna Mulligan); 4, Anthony Mellett’s Chico De Goariva (Tara Mellett); 5, Sandra Duffy’s Keredern Rosscastle Gilbert (Katie Nallon); 6, Karen McFadden’s Lisgreen Annie (Cara McFadden).
Sunday, September 25th
Ponies, Garrity Vehicle Services 128cms (80cms) – Divided between Martin McEvoy’s Tynan Petal (Caitie McEvoy); Kelly Galbraith’s Loughkeeland Jake (Rebecca Coulter); Anthony Mellett’s Ping The Penny (Mark Mellett); Alex McDonald’s Loughside Pebbles (Katie McDonald) and Oonagh Gilvarry’s Chantilly Toyboy (Jack Rush).
MGM Customs Clearance 128cms speed (90cms) – 1, Joanne Morton’s Tynnan Tuttle Pip (Cliodhna McEvoy); 2, Michael Garrity’s Goldie Locks II (Cara Garrity); 3, Jayne Doherty’s Shanvally Lily (Elizabeth McCracken); 4, Edward Walsh’s Ivoryheights Ella (Edward Walsh Jnr); 5, Edward Walsh’s Carra Peppa (Helen Walsh); 6, Martin McEvoy’s Romeo (Cliodhna McEvoy).
Hidden Acres Farm 128cms Under 10s Grand Prix – 1, Jolene Cash’s Lucky (Ella Cash); 2, Ronan McLaughlin’s Phoenix Phantom (Khloe McLaughlin); 3, Cyril Trenier’s Ballykett Highlander (Sonny McGovern); 4, Alan Maloney’s Almar Chubba Chubba (Alex Maloney); 5, Owan Sharkey’s Woodside Magic (Clodagh Sharkey); 6, Denise Keegan’s Creevagh Pringles (Liam Concannon).
MK Surface Treatment Ltd. 128cms Grand Prix – 1, Joanne Morton’s Tynnan Tuttle Pip (Cliodhna McEvoy); 2, Kenneth Rush’s Bellismo Spartacus (Ella Rush); 3, Sparkling Equine’s Sparkling Drumcaughey Katie (Elizabeth McCracken); 4, Sparkling Equine’s Sparkling Ruby May (Elizabeth McCracken); 5, Ronan McLaughlin’s Linde Hoeve’s Ricardo (Sarah McLaughlin); 6, Edward Walsh’s Knockash Lady Bird (Helen Walsh).
James Gilmartin 138cms (90cms) – Divided between Mark Cadam’s Knockagaron Fear Bui Falcon (Joe Cadam); Sarah McMahon’s Blairmore Knightshade (Charlotte McCracken); Edward Walsh’s Burnal Skipper (Helen Walsh); Kelly Galbraith’s Sam’s Secret (Rebecca Coulter); Emma Doherty’s Drumfries Funambule Mickeys Pride (Alana Doherty); Sparkling Equine’s Sparkling Boomerang’s Zoffany (Zara-Jane Kelly); Alan Maloney’s Milchem Ruby (Helen Walsh) and Martina McCrory’s Birchill All Star (Kaitlin McCrory).
Chestnut Hill Clinic 138cms speed (1m) – 1, Martin & Tracy Kelly’s Future Memories (Zara-Jane Kelly); 2, Katheryne McCracken’s Tynan Rocket (Charlotte McCracken); 3, Martin & Tracy Kelly’s 50 Shades (Zara-Jane Kelly); 4, Sparkling Equine’s Sparkling Taylor Maid (Zara-Jane Kelly); 5, Jolene Cash’s Hero CA (Ciara Cash); 6, Amanda Lynch’s Derryvane Truffles (Zoie Dobbins).
Wild West NI 138cms Grand Prix – 1, Katheryne McCracken’s Drumcaughey Diamond (Charlotte McCracken); 2, Kenneth Rush’s Conazar Jayne (Harry Rush); 3, Lisa McGeady’s Tonabrocky Timmy (Abbie-Rose McGeady); 4, Jenna Fitzpatrick Burns’s Sergant Jack (Johan Fitzpatrick Burns); 5, Fran Elizabeth Rush’s Shadow Dash (Ella Rush); 6, Martin & Tracy Kelly’s Future Memories (Caitlin Kelly).
Justin & Lisa Gilmartin 148cms (1m) – Divided between Anthony Mellett’s Chico De Goariva (Tara Mellett); Garvan Keys’s Anitas Lass (Scarlett Keys); Sparkling Equine’s Prince Sparrow (Zara-Jane Kelly); Kieran O’Brien’s Killynard Johnno (Aidan O’Brien); William Lapsley’s Millparks Silver Rascal (Josie Doherty); Jenna Fitzpatrick Burns’s Kinamara Dun Boy. (Johan Fitzpatrick Burns); Chris Rafferty’s Derrynoose Lady (Caitlin Rafferty); Kieran O’Brien’s Correal Emma (Aidan O’Brien); Chris Rafferty’s Little Diamond (Caitlin Rafferty); Sandra Duffy’s Saint Nic (Katie Nallon) and Kenneth Rush’s Manitoba High JinX (Harry Rush).
The Foot Clinic Fintona 148cms speed (1.10m) – 1, Martin & Tracy Kelly’s Romabout (Zara-Jane Kelly); 2, Jolene Cash & James Gilmartin’s Quina Van T Gestelhof (Jack Cash); 3, Liam Lynskey’s Hans (Katie Nallon); 4, Jolene Cash & James Gilmartin’s Lady Ratina M (Jack Cash); 5, Michael Joseph Barrett’s Hans Own (Katie Nallon); 6, William Lapsley’s Millparks Silver Rascal (Josie Doherty).
GTG Biogas 148cms Grand Prix – 1, Colm McGrath’s Lough Key Camouflage (Kiera McGrath); 2, Pam Moore’s Drumcashel Little Legend (Kym Moore); 3, Sandra Duffy’s Keredern Rosscastle Gilbert (Katie Nallon); 4, Jolene Cash’s Giorgio Armani (Jack Cash); 5, Sandra Duffy’s Balthazar De Bordes (Katie Nallon); 6, Katheryne McCracken’s Charlton Supreme (Charlotte McCracken).
SCEILIG EC GRAND PRIX AUTUMN SHOW SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24TH
Horses, 1m – Divided between Rose O’Leary’s WSF Quality (Kira O’Leary); Lilly Walsh Horgan’s Marmela V (David Splaine) and Con O’Sullivan’s BP Two (David Splaine).
1.10m – 1, Wendy Condon’s Top Aviator (Robyn Moran); 2, Kate Dilloughery’s Rosalie (Kate Dilloughery); 3, Jemma O Sullivan’s Timeless Dreamer (Jemma O’Sullivan); 4, Josephine Townend’s JT Calover Junior (Josephine Townend); 5, Asa Berggren’s Brookpark Vito (Lauryn Power); 6, Norma Barry-Murphy’s Arturo Beach (Olga Barry-Murphy).
1.20m – 1, Seamus Fives’s Loughnatousa Brennan (Ciara Fives); 2, Gillian Bond’s Vicomte DH Z (Gillian Bond); 3, Wendy Condon’s Top Aviator (Robyn Moran); 4, Josephine Townend’s One Lucky Strike (Josephine Townend); 5, Michael Hayden’s Primo Aliboo Blue ABF (Francis Connors); 6, Limestone Paddock c/o Jim Roberts’s Frenchfort Ric Z (Joanne Mcguire).
1.30m – 1, Michael Hayden’s Primo Cino (Francis Connors); 2, Minister for Defence’s Derrycush (Lt. James Whyte); 3, Noel Patrick Power’s Kaliber W (Seamus Hayes); 4, Tim Beecher’s Loughnatousa KT (Tadhg Beecher); 5, Baden Powell’s Curraghraigue Jack Bro (Gemma Phelan); 6, Barra Sweetnam’s Uphoria Di June (Seamus Hayes).
Autumn Grand Prix 1.40m – 1, Minister for Defence’s Glengarra Wood (Comdt. Geoff Curran); 2, Victoria Foster’s ABC Ballycruise (Gemma Phelan); 3, Limestone Paddock c/o Jim Roberts’s Limestone Briarhill Lui (Gemma Phelan); 4, Francis Connors’s Carrigshawn Vendi Royal (Francis Connors); 5, Fortside Farms’s Fortside Clever Candy (Robyn Moran); 6, Vera Griffin’s Cushlas Fryday (Robyn Moran).
Amateur Grand Prix – 1, Norita Fives’s Camaro TS (Padraig Fives); 2, John O’Sullivan’s Dicksgrove Silver (Emily O’Sullivan); 3, Asa Berggren’s Brookpark Vito (Lauryn Power).
TUBBERBRIDE STABLES CONNAUGHT REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24TH
Horses, Connaught Region 80cms championship – 1, Noel Burke’s Ballynagran Brilliant Girl (Evan Burke); 2, Breda Perrin’s LKS Bianca (Alannah Perrin); 3, Maria Keating’s Essentially Mine (Eva Moran); 4, Catherine Egan’s Pablo P (Catherine Egan); 5, Paraic Kelly’s Blakeneys Cruising Bravo (Paraic Kelly); 5, Glynis Morgan’s Calry Paddy Macs Girl (Glynis Morgan).
Connaught Region 90cms championships – 1, Dermot Mcalaney’s Hud Hastings (Dermot Mcalaney); 2, Paraic Kelly’s Loughnatousa Cisco (Paraic Kelly); 3, Aisling Hughes’s Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn (Aisling Hughes); 4, Joanna Hyland’s El Chapo (Aaron Geoghegan); 5, Brian Tuffy’s LMK Akoya (Brian Tuffy); 6, Shaun O’Malley’s SMC April Breeze (Gary Dooley).
Connaught Region 1m championship – Divided between John Lee’s Erne Cruising Breeze (Clodagh Lee); Paraic Kelly’s Loughnatousa Cisco (Paraic Kelly); Noel Keane’s Jericho (Ben Keane); Therese Dixon’s Ravens Korod’or Labelle (Orla Dixon); John Carey’s MD Sandyhill Princess Mia (Nadine Carey); Gabriel Slattery Jnr’s Ice Cream VDT (Tara Brandon); Bernard Reynolds’s Grovehill Candy Cavalier (Tadhg Mulligan); Matt Gordon’s Sirius Rogue (Matt Gordon); Stephanie Forde’s Merlins Vixen (Stephanie Forde); Brian Tuffy’s LMK Akoya (Brian Tuffy); Gwen Draper’s Sunny Diamond (Gwen Draper); Owen Horan’s Black Boy (Cora Horan); Seamus Og Campbell’s Killymard Flight (Seamus Og Campbell); Noel Burke’s Ballynagran Ark (Lauren Burke); Orla Dixon’s Ravens Mister Rolo (Orla Dixon); Joanna Hyland’s El Chapo (Aaron Geoghegan); Anna Marie Buckley’s Lorenzo Blue (Paraic Kelly); Máire Cosgrove’s Gemini Clover (Aaron Geoghegan); Simon Fay’s Ballyogan Vivendi (Stephen Bolas); Deirdre Dolan’s Globetrotter (Deirdre Dolan); Liam Lynskey’s Caltra Secret Memory (Matt Gordon); John Lee’s Cruising Papa Lee (Clodagh Lee); Korena Byrne’s A Girl Named George (Richard Kerins); Dermot Mcalaney’s Flighty Lux (Dermot Mcalaney); Lorraine Elaine Craig’s Toberdanes Floras Motion (Louise Craig); Sandra Duffy’s Ringa van het Kampagnehof (Johanna Sixt); Arnau Torres Villar Villar’s Gigi Des Vergers (Paraic Kelly); Sandra Duffy’s Michelin Arw (Padraic C Judge); Luke Corcoran’s RV Something Special (Luke Corcoran); Kate McKeown’s Doonaveeragh Balou Diamond (Kate McKeown); Jane Gibbons’s Ceide Candy Heart (Stephen Gibbons); Sandra Duffy’s Monty Python W (Padraic C Judge); Cathal McMunn Jonathan Reape’s Lennon CM van de Wolfshoeve (Tadhg Mulligan); Declan McGarry’s Silvermines Cornet Cruise (Deane Rogan) and Declan McGarry’s MCG Carriere (Deane Rogan).
Connaught Region 1.10m championship – 1, Michael Shaw’s VMS Dallance Cruise (Derek Shaw); 2, Orla Dixon’s Prada Royale (Orla Dixon); 3, John Lee’s Erne Cruising Breeze (Clodagh Lee); 4, Declan Dooley’s Landenco’s Lady (Gary Dooley); 5, Ambrose Lavin’s Little Ash Lady Livello (Eleanor Lavin); 6, Noel Keane’s Jericho (Ben Keane).
Connaught Region 1.20m championship – 1, Andrew Bolas’s Diamond Del Bosco (Stephen Bolas); 2, Máire Cosgrove’s Briarhill Cruis Rua (Gary Dooley); 3, Francis Derwin’s Florida Springs (Cian Harrison); 4, Michael Shaw’s VMS Dallance Cruise (Derek Shaw); 5, Jack Goaley’s Boleybawn Cayman (Shane Goggins); 6, Gary Frew’s K-1 (Richard Kerins).
Connaught Region 1.30m championship – 1, Declan Dooley’s CSF Olympic Jewel (Gary Dooley); 2, Deirdre Murnane’s Sacre Bleu (Nadine Carey); 3, Danny Mao’s Ovidius Van De Kooldries (Richard Kerins); 4, Kathryn Duffy’s PLS Executive (Gary Dooley); 5, Marble Arch Equine Ltd c/o Bernard Conlon’s Ping Ball (Matthew Conlon); 6, JP McGranaghan’s KEC Harrison (JP McGranaghan).
BALLINASLOE AGRICULTURAL SHOW SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25TH
ISA All Ireland finals
Parkmore Stables/Fr. Christy McCormack three-year-old Connemara filly final – 1, Niamh & Bryan O’Halloran’s Cabra Jane – Gurteen Breeze, by Glencarrig Knight, bd. Jeremiah Horgan; 2 (and best-turned-out); Jackie Hockley’s Carnakilly Golden Girl, by Magherafadda Lad – Castleside Killiney, by Castleside JJ, bd. Exh; 3, Caroline Lydon’s Seaview Pepsi, by Cornarone Hazy Lad – Dancing Maggie, by Corcullen Silver Bell, bd. Exh; 4, Francis Murphy’s Glenville Gleoite, by Coosheen Stormboy – Clooneybreen Peigin, by Currachmore Cashel, bd. Exh; 5, John Nestor’s Clooneenagh Misty, by Loughmore Rambler, bd. Sean Meeney; 6, Patrick McGrath’s Smokey Spirit, by Blakehill Sparrow – Hazelrock Cloud, by Gleann Rua Maxwell, bd. exh.
Horse Sport Ireland Irish Draught colt foal final – 1, Sean Scannell’s by The Bachelor – Derrynasagurt Rose, by Cappa Cassanova; 2, Dominic Cassidy’s by Gortfree Hero – Holy River, by Inisfree The Holy Grail; 3, Denis McGrath’s by Dunsandle Diamond – Clogher Lady, by Mountain Diamond; 4, Jimmy Noone’s by Inisfree The Holy Grail – Crusheen Lady Luna, by Tors Gentleman Farmer; 5, Seamus Duffy’s by Kilmovee Lionhawk – Kilcashel Abbey, by Castana; 6, Edward Corbett’s by WRS Sunrise – Upperchurch Diamond, by Flagmount Diamond.
Horse Sport Ireland Irish Draught filly foal final – 1, Kenny Bell’s by Moylough Supremacy – Castleview Farmers Lady; 2, Jim & Sam Kingston’s by Gortfree Lakeside Lad – Carrigbawn Honey, by Penmyrll Rhythm n’Blues; 3, Patrick Finn’s Frenchfort Dream, by Gweebarras Dreamtime Star – Cornaroya Aphrodite, by Dunsandle Diamond; 4, Kathleen Gielty Cunney’s Foxford Nina, by Cappa Aristocrat – I Dream Of Ruby, by Inisfree The Holy Grail; 5, David O’Toole’s by Inisfree The Holy Grail – Willow Rose, by Cappa Cochise; 6, Bridget Devaney’s by Moylough Legacy – Clewbay Countess, by Clew Bay Bouncer.
Best-turned-out Irish Draught – Bridget Devaney’s Clewbay Countess and f f by Moylough Legacy.
Gerry Stronge & John Harney donkey mare/foal championship – 1, David Loney’s Crosspatrick Eve; 2, Sean Moran’s Clogher Lady; 3 (and best-turned-out) Michael Cummins’ Suzi; 4, Helena Loney’s Crosspatrick Diana; 5, Brendan Reynolds’ Aine; 6, Hugh Deegan’s Minnie.
Broodmare/foals
Barren/maiden broodmare – 1, Melissa Glynn’s Crannaghmore Pearl, by Near Dock – Parkmore Diva; 2, Kathleen Pearse’s by Colin Diamond – Gillian’s Big Hope; 3, Darragh Glynn & Niamh Varley.
Irish Draught broodmare – 1, Christopher McCormack’s Tulrush Meghan, by Mountain Pearl – Grangemore Beauty; 2, Kevin Bermingham’s by Welcome Diamond – dam by Sir Rivie; 3, Pat Fehily’s by Purple Sound.
Irish Draught foal – 1, Pat Fehily’s by Abbeyward Prince Charles; 2, Christopher McCormack’s by Moylough Supremacy – Tulrush Meghan; 3, Kevin Bermingham.
Traditional Irish broodmare with foal at foot – 1, Mathew Newell’s Kilcahill Gemini, by Financial Reward – Kilcahill Diamond; 2, Christopher McCormack’s Tulrush Meghan; 3, Pat Carty’s Master Smooth, by Kings Master.
Traditional breeds foal – 1, Pat Fehily’s by Abbeyward Prince Charles; 2, Christopher McCormack’s by Moylough Supremacy; 3, Matthew Newell’s by Clogheen Captain Jack – Kilcahill Gemini.
Warmblood broodmare – 1, Anthony Gill’s Future Girl, by O.B.O.S Quality – Flynn’s Cliché; 2, Michael Dooner’s Ravishing Rochelle, by Porsch – Ravishing Ruby; 3, Hanna Kelly’s by Aldatus Z.
Warmblood foal – 1, Michael Dooner’s by Shadow Gate – Ravishing Rochelle; 2, Anthony Gill’s Glenandro, by Colandro – Future Girl; 3, Hanna Kelly’s by Another Pleasure – dam by Aldatus Z.
Broodmare/foal combination – 1, Anthony Gill’s Future Girl and Glenandro; 2, Michael Dooner’s Ravishing Rochelle and c f by Shadow Gate; 3, Matthew Newell’s Kilcahill Gemini and c f by by Clogheen Captain Jack.
Broodmare premiums – Melissa Glynn’s Crannaghmore Pearl; Michael Dooner’s Ravishing Ruby and Matthew Newell’s by Financial Reward.
Best-turned-out – 1, Melissa Glynn’s Crannaghmore Pearl; 2, Matthew Newell; 3, Matthew Fay.
Broodmare champion (and P.J Noonan Memorial Cup) – Crannaghmore Pearl; reserve: Kilcahill Gemini.
Foal champion (and Tom Ward Memorial Cup) – Michael Dooner’s by Shadow Gate; reserve: Pat Fehily.
Young horses
Yearling colt/gelding – 1, Tiernan Gill’s Flogas Ridgepool, by Impressive VDL – Acapitola; 2, Kiara Treacy.
Yearling filly – 1, Fr. Christy McCormack’s by Tulrush Jake – Suckfield Bay Miss.
Two-year-old gelding – 1, April Keogh’s by Coolfin Dynamite; 2, Stephanie Moore’s by Acorad 3 – Milford Cool Flyer.
Two-year-old filly – 1, Tiernan Gill’s Flogas Penelope, by Jardonnay VDL – Ivania; 2, PJ & Melissa Glynn’s Meenie’s Princess, by Coolcronan Wood – Ballylickey Princess; 3, Kathleen Pearse’s by Financial Reward – Diamond Hope Queenie.
Three-year-old gelding – 1, Billy Goode’s by OBOS Quality – Nash Mint.
Three-year-old filly – 1, Tiernan Gill’s Flogas Oilily, by Entertainer – Fay; 2, Catherine McCourt’s by Cormint – Drumfield Golden Dan; 3, Keelan Smyth’s by Future Trend – Droum Bridge Lass.
Yearling champion (and Mark & Bernadette Bleahen Memorial Cup) – Flogas Ridgepool.
Gelding champion (and Harney Trophy) – Flogas Ridgepool.
Filly champion (and Kilgarve Cup) – Flogas Oilily.
Ridden horses
Cob – 1, Kate Boyce’s Sir Sheldon; 2, Linda Navan’s by Ballydangan Khan Do – Moystown Rose; 3, Cathy Meehan.
Lightweight hunter – 1, Kate & Amory McMahon’s Woodfield Baloo, by Spirit House – Woodfield Valier; 2, Colie de Lapp; 3, Padraig Queen’s by CC Captain Cruise.
Middleweight hunter – 1, Siun Dunleavy’s by Ally’s Bridge – Whitesox Ozzie.
Heavyweight hunter – 1, Hannah Martyn.
Side-saddle – 1, Kate & Amory McMahon’s Woodfield Baloo; 2, Cathriona Glynn’s by Gurraun Sundance.
Traditional Irish Horse – 1, Padraig Quinn’s by CC Captain Cruise – Annadale Lady; 2, Colie de Lapp; 3, Siun Dunleavy’s by Ally’s Bridge.
Racehorse to Riding Horse – 1, Fiona Donohue’s by Dubai Destination – Diamond Kate.
Champion (and Raheen Cup) – Woodfield Baloo; reserve: Sir Sheldon.
Working hunter
Starter stakes – 1, Cathy Cooper’s by Moores Clover; 2, Rebecca Maher.
Newcomers – 1, Hannah Lawless; 2, Bebhinn Lawless; 3, Ashley Cannon.
133cms – 1, Lucy Townsley; 2, Philip Morgan; 3, Nicola Collins.
143cms – 1, Amy Grady.
153cms – 1, Kiara Dempsey’s by Silver Shadow – Scribble; 2, Peter Duggan’s by Caherlistrane Sammy – Clover Heather; 3, Jessica Murphy.
Intermediate – 1, Kiara Dempsey’s by Silver Shadow; 2, Jessica Murphy.
Connemara – 1, Shifra Daly’s by Lishmar Shadow – Ballybeg Maggie; 2, Rebecca Sheridan’s by Westside Mirah – Moonlight Shadow; 3, Cathy Cooper’s by Tullaree Silver.
Connemara, rider over 16 years – 1, Jessica Murphy; 2, Peter Duggan; 3, Tazmin Murray.
Novice horse – 1, Padraig Quinn’s by Cappa Cassanova; 2, Unlisted; 3, Rebecca Sheridan.
Open horse – 1, April Keogh; 2, Philip Morgan; 3, Sarah Duffy.
Champion (and Michael Slavin Trophy) – Kiara Dempsey.
Ponies
In-hand, under 138cms – 1, Deirdre Coyne; 2, Rose Donohue’s Morepark Heidi; 3, Chanelle Stanford’s by Afan Hilldrift – Cheharris Anawyl.
Under 148cms – 1, Philip Morgan’s by Gwennic de Goariva.
Welsh – 1, Leah Donnellan; 2, Nicola Crosby; 3, Deirdre Coyne.
Hunter pony leadrein – 1, Fiona Redmond; 2, Deirdre Coyne; 3, Linda Dagg.
Family pony leadrein – 1, Linda Dagg; 2, Harriet Quigley; 3, Harper Cleary.
Champion (and Pat Kelly Cup) – Fiona Redmond; reserve: Philip Morgan.
Open show hunter – 1, Jessica Murphy; 2, Tara Hudson’s Goldengrove Maydream, by Holyoake Czar – Merrymount Merry Time.
First ridden – 1, Jacinta Colohan’s by Eyarth Beau Geste – Mynarch Mimosa; 2, Hannah Lawless; 3, Matthew Fay.
133cms show hunter – 1, Tara Hudson’s Goldengrove Maydream; 2, Lucy Townsley,; 3, Rose Donohue’s Morepark Heidi.
143cms show hunter – 1, Nicola Crosby.
153cms show hunter – 1, Cathriona Glynn’s by Gurraun Sundance – Gurraun My Way.
Show hunter champion (and Fred Kilmartin Memorial Cup) – Jessica Murphy; reserve: Cathriona Glynn.
Connemaras
Yearling filly – 1, Dean McGrath’s by Hohbjerg’s Bright Star – Tulira Thyme; 2, Michael J. Galvin’s by Beagh Lad – Malbay Sunshine; 3, Margaret Hynes.
Two-year-old filly – 1, Cathy Snow & Martin Coyne’s by Tempo Active Atlas; 2, Aidan Larkin’s by Errismore Rocky – Ballybanagher Transit; 3, Lisa Collins’ by Rocket Rowley – Martin’s Girl.
Three-year-old filly – 1, Fiona Donohue’s by Moy Abbey George – Ashbrook Rua.
Connemara broodmare – 1, Mary Wade’s by Rocklawn Elvis – Locham Beag Lass; 2, Philip Morgan’s by Gwennic de Goariva; 3, Martin Kelly’s by Laerkens Cascade Dawn.
Colt foal – 1, Martin Kelly’s by Rocklawn Elvis – Galey Dawn.
Filly foal – 1, Unlisted; 2, Peter Keane; 3, Willie Cusack’s by Abbeyside Silver – Atlas Star.
Mare/foal combination – 1, Martin Kelly’s Galey Dawn and c f by Rocklawn Elvis; 2, Peter Keane; 3, Thomas McDonagh’s by Moyvoon Star – Mac’s Star.
Gelding – 1, Fiona Donohue’s by Blake Hill Sparrow – Wildfire of Menlo; 2, Grace Maxwell Murphy’s by Glencarrig Knight.
Champion (and Donohue Cup) – Fiona Donohue’s by Blake Hill Sparrow; reserve: Mary Wade.
Ridden, rider under 16 – 1, Cathy Cooper’s Tullaree Fear Bui; 2, Tara Hudson’s by Robe Earl.
Rider over 16 – 1, Grace Maxwell Murphy’s Glencarrig Douvan, by Glencarrig Knight – Wyncroft Dawn; 2, Kathy Geoghegan’s Rocklawn Braveheart; 3, Dean McGrath’s by Fairyhill Paddy – Hazelrock Idea.
BANNER EC AUTUMN SJI LEAGUE SHOW JUMPING SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25TH
Horses, 80cms – 1, G. Dunlop’s Castleturvin Livertina (Gillian Dunlop).
90cms – Divided between E. Madden’s Powder Face (Evelyn Madden) and M. Egan’s Kilcorban Epic (Kate Egan).
1m – Divided between C. McCarthy’s Nollaig (Ciara McCarthy); M. McNamara’s Kilnamac Barbara (Daisy McNamara); T. Considine’s Creevaghstables Knockdoelodge (Clarus Malyon); S. Barry’s Fountain Athlete (Sarah O’Sullivan); M. O’Dea’s CSF Four Seasons (Lisa O’Dea); A. Donohue’s Helios (Arlene Donohue); N. Cobbe’s ONC Eleanor (Noelle Cobbe); F. Ward’s Mushereib (Felicity Ward) and P. Costello & D. Costello’s TWS Quality (Daniel J O’Sullivan).
1.10m – Divided between G. McMahon’s Greenlough Hero (Geraldine McMahon); S. Madden’s Cor D’Hoetsel Z (Kara Madden); M. Counihan Jnr’s Killerisk Harper Lee (Maura Counihan Jnr); G. Mullins Zambia (Victoria Foster) and T. Considine’s Creebaghstables Buttler Jones (Thomas Considine).
1.20m – 1, M. McNamara’s Simply Casanova (Daisy McNamara).
1.30m – 1, L. Skorupa’s Soolmoy Ever More (Lukasz Skorupa).
Ponies, 128cms under 10s (70cms) – Divided between P. Fitzgerald’s Mullaghmast Princess (Jack Fitzgerald); J. Gore’s Derg Little Daisy (Callum Gore) and P. Fitzgerald’s Adamswood Tickety Boo (Liam Fitzgerald).
128cms (70cms) – Divided between P. Fitzgerald’s Brulea Splash (Jack Fitzgerald); T.J. Carey’s Red Rock III (Jason Carey) and M. Carroll’s Copper Q (Ellie Carroll).
128cms (80cms) – Divided between P. Fitzgerald’s Brulea Splash (Jack Fitzgerald); N. Cobbe’s Ardavon Jess (Sean Cobbe) and T.J. Carey’s Red Rock III (Jason Carey).
128cms under 10s (85cms) – 1, N. Cobbe’s Ardavon Jess (Sean Cobbe); 2, T. Barry’s Banner Spirit (Ellie Carroll); 3, S. Egan’s Dromore Hill Boy (Sarah Egan).
128cms (90cms) – 1, T. Barry’s Banner Spirit (Ellie Carroll); 2, L. Carey’s Princess Luna (Karen Carey); 3, S. Egan’s DHS Summer (Sarah Egan); 4, J. Quinn’s Magnificent Maddy (Karen Carey); 5, M. Murphy’s Darth Vader (Katie Murphy); 6, S. Egan’s Dromore Hill Boy (Sarah Egan).
128cms (1m) – 1, S. Egan’s DHS Summer (Sarah Egan).
138cms (80cms) – Divided between L. O’Dwyer’s Ahey Bridge 20th (Sarah O’Dwyer); G. Barry’s The Rebel Darky (Roisin Barry) and E. Tighe’s Miss Serena Royale (Mollie Russell).
138cms (90cms) – Divided between E. Tighe’s Miss Serena Royale (Mollie Russell) and N. Cobbe’s Knockroe Princess (Nicola Cobbe).
148cms (80cms) – Divided between P. Tarpey’s Rumba (Sarah Jane Tarpey) and A. Fahy’s Lackyle Apollos Spirit (Emma O’Connell).
148cms (90cm) – 1, S. Egan’s Milchem Allstar (David Egan).
148cms (1m) – Divided between G. Barry’s Captain Mirah (Maeve Barry); G. Quinn’s X Factor (Ciara Quinn); S. Egan’s DHS Chevy (Brian Egan); Kennedy Brothers Sporthorses’ KBS Popping Candy (Bláithín Barry); L. Niland’s Velvet Druminure (Dean Hynes); G. Quinn’s Caherdavin Black Jack (Ciara Quinn); P. cafferty’s Killowen Leah Bui (Brian Egan) and G. Barry’s Crossowen Silver Melody (Maeve Barry).
148cms (1.10m) – 1, M. McNamara’s Baileys Clover (Daisy McNamara); 2, D. Leahy’s Sinoia Kariba (Aoife Leahy); 3, P. Tarpey’s Rumba (Anna Tarpey); 4, S. Egan’s Milchem Allstar (Brian Egan); 5, S. Egan’s DHS Chevy (Brian Egan); 6, L. Casey’s Moonlight Bay (Meg Twomey).
148cms (1.20m) – 1, M. McNamara’s MVS Carvelle (Daisy McNamara); 2, M. McNamara’s Baileys Clover (Daisy McNamara).
IRELAND WEST FOAL SHOW CLAREMORRIS EC SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25TH
Connemara colt – 1, Sean King’s by B20ay Shadow – Ballindoon Sparrow Sunrise; 2, John Leech’s Friday’s Man, by Carrowmore Shadow – Woodhaven Janie, by Glenquinn Larry; 3, Edward & Catherine Gibbons’ Carrowniskey Lad, by Dunally Lad – Northside Lotty, by Fairyhill Paddy.
Connemara filly – 1, Colin Joyce’s Clean Aidhle Star, by Caoranbeg Champ – Kinvara Grey, by Glencarrig Sparrow; 2, Padraic Conroy’s Enchantment, by Lourigan Windy Rebel – Kippure Scarlett, by Monaghanstown Fionn; 3, Eimear Coleman’s by Dohulla Dunally – Galey Lady, by Laerkens Cascade Dawn.
Sport pony foal – 1, Karen Fox’s Lisarulla Master Lucky, by HSF Lucky Boy – Miss Marple; 2, Marjorie Hardiman’ Creganna Roll The Dice, by HSF Lucky Boy – Terra Nova Zembla; 3, Marian Judge’s Waterglades Dances With The Stars, by Wycroft Rainbow Dancer – Waterglades Gemini, by Village Lad.
Irish Draught colt – 1, John McLoughlin’s by Tors Gentleman Farmer – Truly Welcome, by Welcome Flagmount; 2, David O’Malley’s My Farmhill Rocky, by Farmhill Highlander – Dunkerrin Clover, by Dunkerrin Grey Mist; 3, Sara McHugh’s by Farmhill Highlander – DS Bounce With Me Lady, by Moylough Bouncer.
Irish Draught filly – 1, Liam Ryan’s by Goldsmithcountry Oliver – Lady In White, by Mountain Diamond; 2, Gerry Ferguson’s by Inisfree The Holy Grail – My Rosie, by Harkaway Lionhawk; 3, Sean Ruane’s by Coolcronan Wood – Glanduff Bouncing Girl, by Grange Bouncer.
Sport horse colt – 1, Michael McDermott’s Mikey Tyson, by Tyson – LMD Diamond Swatch, by Watermill Swatch; 2, Hayley Togher’s Bealtaine, by Cardento Royale – Enya, by Valentino T; 3, Grainne Clarke’s by DS Shotgun – Aimee’s Pacino, by Pacino.
Sport horse filly – 1, Katie Butler’s by Castlefield Kingston – BMC Anka, by Argentinus; 2, John Goggins & Nina Pilbrow’s Little Miss Cassy, by Cascari – Little Miss Caruso, by Captain Caruso; 3, Anna Bobel’s Don’t Stop Me RF, by Desert Storm Z – Lucie, by Landor S.
TREC IRELAND LEINSTER TREC D-TREC EAGUE LOUGHWAY STUD SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25TH
Open – 1, Belle (Rosemarie Bryson); 2, Kai (Karen Kiely).
Novice – 1, Milo (Michelle Campion); 2, Kingdom Story (Eleanor Flegg); 3, Miss Independent (Saskia Oertel); 4, Kinnaveeilish Socks (Margaret Lynch); 5, Lackagh Oscar (Helen McCormack); 6, Sir Ivor (Rachel Lee).
Best MA – Miss Independent (Saskia Oertel).
Best Matchy-Matchy – Lackagh Oscar (Helen McCormack).
Horse/Pony the Judges want to take home – Lilly (Sharon Power).
SHARING OPTIONS: