IRISH INTERNATIONAL ENTRIES
THIS WEEKEND
SHOW JUMPING
THE NETHERLANDS
Amsterdam CSI5*/U25s
Sunday: Longines FEI World Cup Qualifier Grand Prix 14.15 IST
CSI 5*: Bertram Allen (Christy Jnr, GK Casper and Molly Malone V); Michael G. Duffy (Chappo Chey, Escoffier and Ugo De La Tour Vidal).
CSI U25: Anna Carway (Claricella); Sofie Slattery (Valentine Du Bois Pinchet).
Web: www.jumpingamsterdam.nl
MEXICO
Guadalajara CSI4*
Saturday: Longines FEI World Cup Qualifier Grand Prix 20.30 IST
Jordan Coyle (Bold Prinz, Eristov and Quarto Mail).
Web: www.eqm.mx
UAE
Sharjah CSI3*/YH
Saturday: Grand Prix 15.00 IST
CSI 3*: Lauren Allport (Naiger); Shane Breen (Colmar, Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker and Laith); Trevor Breen (Escapade H and Z7 Canya Dance (ISH)); Mark McAuley (Miebello and Vivaldi Du Theil); David Simpson (Corenter VA and Foudre F).
CSI YH: Shane Breen (Z7 Regal Don); Trevor Breen (Z7 Chaica (ISH)); David Simpson (Z7 Flo Jo).
Web: www.serc.ae
SPAIN
Oliva Valencia CSI3*/1*/YH
Sunday: Grand Prix
CSI 3*: Sophie Dalm (Bali Des Cedres Verts, Fastday VDL and Katana Ter Damme); Cameron Hanley (Centoline RB, ESI Toulouse (ISH), Loukas De La Noue and Shuttle 2); Brendan Murphy (Donita); Joanne Sloan-Allen (Amigo Cascada M).
CSI 1*: Brendan Murphy (Hakuna Matata); Joanne Sloan-Allen (Wicked Hope and WKD Aimez Moi (ISH)).
CSI YH: Cameron Hanley (Another Dream and Galileo Z).
Web: www.metshowoffice.com
AMERICA
Wellington CSI3*
Saturday: Grand Prix 00.00 IST (Sunday morning) Kevin Babington (Mark Q (ISH)); David Blake (Don’t Touch Du Bois and Keoki); Capt. Brian Cournane (Colourful Lady); Daniel Coyle (Farrel); Lorcan Gallagher (Hunters Conlypso II); Cormac Hanley (Alma Z); Darragh Kenny (Classic Dream and Extra Van Essene); Kevin Mealiff (Dante); Richie Moloney (Call Me Number One and Rocksy Music (ISH)); Paul O’Shea (Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu); Conor Swail (GK Coco Chanel); Shane Sweetnam (Kirschwasser SCF, Main Road and Palina De L’Escaut); Willie Tynan (Fancy Girl).
Web: www.equestriansport.com
THE NETHERLANDS
Kronenberg CSI 2*/2*/YH
Sunday: Grand Prix 14.15 IST
CSI 2*: Ivan Dalton (Landiamo S and Lord Bi); Denis Lynch (Caruso, Chateau Petrus and The Duke); Darryl Walker (Caliva Charca MM Z, Flying High (ISH)(TIH) and Newmarket Valentine (ISH)).
CSI 1*: Denis Lynch (LED Green); Sarah Lynch (Calida G).
CSI YH: Denis Lynch (Cornets Iberio).
Web: www.peelbergen.eu
DRESSAGE
THE NETHERLANDS
Amsterdam World Cup Qualifier Judy Reynolds (Vancouver K)
Web: www.jumpingamsterdam.nl
SHARING OPTIONS: