Sign in to your account
Forgot / Reset Password? Click here
Not registered with The Irish Field? Register now to read 5 Field+ articles for FREE
Just one final step...
You must confirm your email address by clicking on the link we’ve sent to your email address.
You are only one short step away from reading 5 free Field+ articles.
IRISH-BRED EVENTERS: SEPTEMBER 18th 2021
Register now to read five Field + articles
for free per month.
Only takes a second!
Already registered with The Irish Field? Sign in
By registering an account you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.
IRISH-BRED EVENTERS: SEPTEMBER 18th 2021
on 17 September 2021
Irish sport horse results from around the world, including breeding details

Irish-bred eventers

BRITAIN

Cornbury House International and ODE, Oxfordshire.

(September 8th – 12th).

CCI*** Short Sec A.

5 Heads Up (ISH) - 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of The Show Girl (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Paul O'Shea (Limerick). Rider: Hayden Hankey (GBR) 29.7, 0, 2.0 = 31.7

6 Harestone (ISH)[TIH] - 2010 gelding by Templebready Fear Bui (CP) out of Trumped (ISH)[TIH] by Last Tycoon (TB). Breeder: Dan O'Brien (Waterford). Rider: Jasmine Wilks (GBR) 32.1, 0, 0.0 = 32.1

10 Crumlinpark Genie (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Silvano (KWPN) out of Penny Pocket (TB) by Subtle Power (TB). Breeder: John Costello (Galway). Rider: Louisa Lockwood (GBR) 32.4, 0, 2.0 = 34.4.

CCI*** Short Sec B.

1 Capels Hollow Drift (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Lucky Crest (ISH)[TIH] by Lucky Gift (TB). Breeder: Jeanette Glynn (Clare). Rider: Tom Jackson (GBR) 26.4, 0, 0.0 = 26.4

5 Cooley Rosalent (ISH) - 2014 mare by Valent (KWPN) out of Bellney Jewel (TB) by Roselier (TB). Breeder: J W Rosbotham (Armagh). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 32.1, 0, 0.0 = 32.1

6 MHS Brown Jack (ISH)[was MHS Pop Star] - 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Gowran Lady (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Ita Brennan (Kilkenny). Rider: Tom McEwen (GBR) 31.8, 0, 2.0 = 33.8

7 Hathaway Whole Lotta Love (ISH) - 2014 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Lady Lisselton (ISH) by Maltstriker (KWPN). Breeder: Christina Faulkner (Abroard). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 33.0, 0, 1.2 = 34.2.

CCI*** Y Short Sec L.

5 Penhill Touch of Class [ISH] - 2009 gelding by Out of Touch [ISH] out of Sonas Dancer (ISH)[TIH] by Poltaef (TB). Breeder: Cyril Frazer (Meath). Rider: Polly Muirhead (GBR) 42.2, 0, 0.0 = 42.2

7 Bennys Quality Star (ISH)[was Hallo Quality Penny] - 2010 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Hallo Beag (ISH) by Hallo (SF) Breeder: Gerrard Marron (Monaghan). Rider: Lucy Hattersley (GBR) 42.7, 4, 0.0 = 46.7

9 Monbeg Maximus (ISH)[TIH][was Piltown Augustus] - 2010 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Pilltown Clover Rose (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Patrick Doody (Kilkenny). Rider: Tara Murphy (GBR) 41.5, 4, 7.2 = 52.7

10 Sceilig Concordio (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Royal Concorde [ISH] out of Exit Lights [ISH] by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Alva Power (Wexfodr). Rider: Rowan Laird (GBR) 47.8, 0, 5.6 = 53.4.

CCI** Short Sec C.

1 Brookfield Braveheart (ISH)[TIH][was Dash of Happiness & MBF Second Glance] - 2014 gelding by Sirillio (TB) out of Athas Amach (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Anthea Rainsbury (Westmeath). Rider:Tom McEwen (GBR) 23.0, 0, 0.0 = 23.0

4 Shannondale Archie (ISH) - 2015 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan BEWB) out of Curraghtown Flight (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Shannondale Stud (Clare). Rider: Bill Levett (AUS) 28.3, 0, 0.0 = 28.3

5 Ogue Verdi (ISH) - 2015 gelding by Verdi (KWPN) out of Ogue Girl (ISH) by Eurocommrce Pittsburg (KWPN). Breeder: Anne Murphy (Wicklow). Rider: Kitty King (GBR) 28.5, 0, 0.0 = 28.5

10 Power Of Love (ISH) - 2015 gelding by Suble Power (TB)[IRL] out of UC Lux Z Flame (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Jane Darragh (Kilkenny). Rider: Hayden Hankey (GBR) 29.4, 0, 0.0 = 29.4.

CCI** Short Sec D.

3 Funny Guy (ISH)[TIH] - 2014 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Olivers Lady (ISH)[TIH] by ARD Grandpa (ID). Breeder: Sean Ward (Galway). Rider: Saffron Cresswell (GBR) 28.8, 0, 0.0 = 28.8

7 So Smart (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Misty Clover Dawn (ISH)[TIH] by Captain Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John Mitchell (Galway). Rider: Ben Wey (GBR) 32.4, 0, 0.0 = 32.4

8 Darogue Rebel (ISH) 2014 gelding by Silvano (KWPN) out of Darogue Lass (ISH)[TIH] by Rich Rebel (TB). Breeder: John & Cathy McLynn (Longford). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 32.4, 0, 0.0 = 32.4.

CCI** Y Short Sec K.

1 Fathers Compromise (ISH) - 2011 mare by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Quality Courage (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: John Carey (Tipperary). Rider: Finn Healy (GBR) 26.7, 0, 0.0 = 26.7

2 Great Guy (ISH)[TIH] - 2011 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Moyglen Lady (ID) by Kildalton Gold (ID). Breeder: Francis & Bernie Creaven (Galway). Rider: Harry Finch (GBR) 29.9, 0, 0.0 = 29.9

3 Cornasaus Lad (unk) - 2008 gelding by Imperial Heights (ISH)[TIH] out of Cornasaus Lady (unk). Breeder: Amanda Vogan (Cavan). Rider: Keeva Johnson (GBR) 32.8, 0, 0.0 = 32.8

4 LVS Movistar (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Iroko (WESTF) out of Speedy Timed (ISH) by Kalypso (KWPN). Breeder: Michael Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Elizabeth Barratt (GBR) 33.6, 0, 0.0 = 33.6

5 Master Ping (ISH)[TIH] - 2006 gelding by Corlough Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Mountpleasant Molly (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: P J Tierney (Offaly). Rider: Archie Smith-Maxwell (GBR) 29.9, 4, 0.0 = 33.9

8 Monbeg By Magic (ISH)[TIH] - 2010 gelding by Ballyward Boreen (CP) out of Faoi Drtaiocht (TB) by Anshan (TB). Breeder: Marti Rudd (Wexford). Rider: Beatrice Montgomerie (GBR) 36.1, 0, 0.0 = 36.1

9 Slaneyside Cooley (ISH)[was Slaneyside Aldatus Flight] - 2012 mare by Barnaby Flight (ISH)[TIH] out of Jillans Aldatus (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: Damien Kenny (Wicklow). Rider: Lara Chapple (GBR) 32.4, 4, 0.0 = 36.4.

Open Intermediate Sec O.

4 Vinegar Hill [ISH] - 2012 gelding by Furito's Diamond (ISH) out of Clonassey Lass (TB) by Benedicial (TB). Breeder: John Murphy (Kilkenny). Rider: Carolyne Ryan-Bell (GBR) 30.2, 0, 0.0 = 30.2

7 Midnight Rollercoaster (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Diamond Roller [ISH] out of Whos Diaz (ISH) by Osilvis (KWPN). Breeder: John Kearney (Louth). Rider: Alison Lidstone (GBR) 30.0, 0, 3.2 = 33.2

8 Direct Ballytarsna Ducarel (ISH)[was Ballytarsna Du Carel] - 2009 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Errigal Temptress [ISH] by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Hugh & Philip Cass (Laois). Rider: Katie Cabourne (GBR) 33.2, 0, 0.8 = 34.0

10 Annaghmore Valoner [ISH] - 2012 mare by Coroner (TB) out of Annaghmore Lady Valier [ISH] by Black Walter [ISH]. Breeder: Sinead Healion (Offaly). Rider: Sam Griffiths (AUS) 31.6, 0, 3.6 = 35.2.

Open Intermediate Sec P.

2 Newmarket Caro (ISH) - 2011 mare by Newmarket Venture (HANN) out of Glenamuckla Alana (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Brian Daly (Cork). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 27.3, 0, 0.0 = 27.3

7 Ballymoon Diamond (ISH) - 2009 mare by Furisto's Diamond (ISH) out of Moonhall Mindy (ISH)[TIH] by Puissance (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Alan McIntyre (Kilkenny). Rider: Carolyne Ryan-Bell (GBR) 35.5, 0, 0.0 = 35.5

9 Ringwood LB (ISH) - 2009 gelding by Iroko (WESTF) out of Seoidin Alainn (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Caitriona Mulkere (Clare). Rider: Susie Berry (IRL) 23.4, 0, 13.2 = 36.6

10 Tricky Johnie (unk) - 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Natalie McGoldrick (GBR) 28.2, 1, 7.6 = 36.8.

Open Intermediate Sec R.

1 Brookfield Inocent (ISH) - 2009 gelding by Inocent (KWNP) out of Shalies Pet (ISH)[TIH] by Kings Servant (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John Mulvey (Wicklow). Rider: Piggy March (GBR) 26.1, 0, 2.0 = 28.1

3 Monbeg Just Blue [ISH][was Bonmahon Rira] - 2013 mare by Bonmahon Master Blue [ISH] out of Bonmahon Shakira [ISH] by Bonmahon Decies [ISH]. Breeder: Francis Fitzgerald (Warterford). Rider: Dani Evans (GBR) 29.8, 0, 1.2 = 31.0

5 EG Michaelangelo (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Chellthago Z (ZANG) out of Jaspers Flower (ISH) by Ojasper (KWPN). Breeder: Michael Beattie (Down). Rider: Rose Nesbitt (GBR) 32.3, 0, 1.2 = 33.5

7 JSC Bucketlist (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Night Fly (ISH) by Maltstriker (KWPN). Breeder Jim Seymour (Tipperary). Rider: Arthur Duffort (FRA) 29.3, 2, 4.0 = 35.3

9 Polo Striker (ISH) - 2005 gelding by Maltstriker (KWPN) out of Dicks Delight (ISH)[TIH] by Macmillion (TB). Breeder: James O'Neill (Kerry). Rider: Sarah Pickard (GBR) 36.8, 0, 0.0 = 36.8

10 A Bit Much [ISH] - 2005 gelding by Furisto's Diamond [ISH] out of Cavalier Forest [ISH] by Cavalier Clover Lad [ISH]. Breeder: Myles Somers (Wexford). Rider: Angus Smales (GBR) 35.2, 0, 2.4 = 37.6.

Intermediate Sec M.

1 Carlingfords Hes A Clover (ISH)[was He's a Clover] - 2012 gelding by Polanski (SWB) out of Fourleaf Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Thomas Keenan (Louth). Rider: Lizzie Baugh (GBR) 28.0, 0, 0.8 = 28.8

3 Ardeo Brigadier (ISH)[TIH][was Greenacres Brigadade] - 2012 gelding by Clover Brigade (ISH)[TIH] out of Kinduff Cherry (ISH)[TIH] by Chair Lift (TB). Breeder: Michael Calery (Meath). Rider: Jesse Campbell (GBR) 30.2, 1, 2.8 = 34.0

6 Couraguneen Jennie [ISH] - 2010 mare by Garrison Z (ISH) out of Shanballa Rebel (ISH)[TIH] by Rich Rebel (TB). Breeder: Patrick Cantwell (Tipperary). Rider: Alicia Hawker (GBR) 31.8, 0, 5.2 = 37.0

7 RNH Hendricks NJ (ISH)[was RNH Tom Tom R] - 2014 gelding by Tolan R (KWPN) out of RNH Beach Babe [ISH] by Beach Ball [ISH]. Breeder: Norman Hammond (Tyrone). Rider: Bill Levett (AUS) 30.9, 4, 3.6 = 38.5

9 Confession Time (ISH) - 2014 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Ballyuirke Brigade [ISH] by Clover Brigade (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Mary Carter (Kilkenny). Rider: Tiana Coudray (GBR) 36.6, 0, 2.4 = 39.0.

Intermediate Sec N.

1 Quidam de Lux (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Boswell Mr Heart Breaker [ISH] out of St Brenans Lady (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Owen Horan (Galway). Rider: Stephen Heal (GBR) 22.1, 0, 0.0 = 22.1

2 Castle Howard Casanova (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of K Cavalier Belle (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Susan Fitzpatrick (Wicklow). Rider: Marcio Carvalho Jorge (BRA) 24.8, 0, 2.8 = 27.6

3 Cooley On The Cards (ISH)[was MMG Way Back When] - 2013 mare by Sligo Candy Boy [ISH] out of MMG Showtime (ISH) by Couage II (HOLST). Breeder: Michael McGuinness (Mayo). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 28.6, 0, 0.8 = 29.4

4 Coolrock Cooley (ISH)[was Coolrock Black Magic] - 2013 gelding by Hold Up Premier (SF) out of Dark Glow [ISH] by Cavclo [ISH]. Breeder: Larry Muldoon (Monaghan). Rider: Bella Innes Ker (GBR) 31.4, 0, 0.4 = 31.8

5 Ballylaffin Juno (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Cassino (SWWB) out of Ballylaffin Juliana [ISH] by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: Catherine Long (Tipperary). Rider: Andrew Heffernan (NED) 27.3, 1, 5.2 = 33.5

8 Classicals Euro Star (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Ol Metta (SF) out of Johns Porter (ISH)[TIH] by Porter Rhodes (TB). Breeder: John Pender (Carlow). Rider: Zara Tindall (GBR) 30.7, 0, 5.2 = 35.9

9 Rossdarragh Nero (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Tullibards Benny Legacy (OLD) out of Brokagh Courage (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: Denis Delaney (Tipperary). Rider: Charlotte Rowe (GBR) 32.7, 0, 4.4 = 37.1.

Intermediate Sec Q.

1 Cooley Snapchat (ISH)[was Primo Arkan] - 2014 gelding by Kannan (KWPN) out of Anabee Arkansas (ISH) by VDL Arkansas (KWPN). Breeder: Alan Wheeler (Limerick). Rider: Selina Milnes (GBR) 27.5, 0, 0.0 = 27.5

6 LSS Lanzarote (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Chair Mistress (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Chair Lift (TB). Breeder: Christy Fogarty (Galway). Rider: Rupert Batting (GBR) 32.5, 0, 6.4 = 38.9

9 Monbeg Voodoo (ISH) - 2013 mare by S Creevagh Ferro ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Shanroe Sapphire (ISH) by Condios (HOLST). Breeder: Anthony Smyth (Down). Rider: Bella Innes Ker (GBR) 32.5, 1, 7.6 = 41.1.

Open Novice Sec H.

1 Ardeo Allegra (ISH)[was Lightening Strikes] - 2014 mare by Sir Shutterfly (HANN) out of Histoire Vesquerie (SF) by Socrate de Chivre (SF). Breeder: Michael Beatie (Down). Rider: Louise Bradley (GBR) 19.8, 4, 0.0 = 23.8

2 Kilpatrick Knight (ISH)[TIH] - 2005 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Golden Choice (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Golden Trump (TB). Breeder: Joan Dolan (Kildare). Rider: Georgina Herrling (GBR) 24.5, 0, 3.6 = 28.1

4 Tir Na Nog Shadow (ISH)[TIH] - 2009 mare by Shadows Dun (CP) out of Tir Na Nog Diamond Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Thomas O'Sullivan (Clare). Rider: Millie Toulson-Clarke (GBR) 30.0, 0, 0.0 = 30.0

6 Crossfield Smartie (ISH) - 2009 gelding by Chacoa (Holst) out of Crossfield Lass [ISH] by High Roller [ISH]. Breeder: Martin Crowley (Clare) Rider: Alison Lidstone (GBR) 30.5, 0, 0.0 = 30.5

7 Game Changer (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Cassidee (SWB) out of Stormchaser (TB) by Titus Livius (TB). Breeder: Liam Webb (Carlow). Rider: Grace Taylor (GBR) 31.5, 0, 0.0 = 31.5

9 Global Smart Choice (ISH)[was Sweet Smart] - 2012 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Sweet Chair (ISH) by Tobar Dubh (unk). Breeder: James Nash (Clare). Rider: Caroline Harris (GBR) 31.3, 0, 1.2 = 32.5

10 Royal Encounter (ISH) - 2015 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Cavalier Lassie (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Perter Rice (Monaghan). Rider: Marcio Carvalho Jorge (BRA) 33.5, 0, 0.0 = 33.5.

Open Novice Sec J.

2 Chapel House (ISH)[was Dicksgrove Heartbeat] - 2014 gelding by Sibon W (KWPN) out of Dicksgrove Coleen (ISH). Breeder: John O'Sullivan (Kerry). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 30.0, 0, 0.0 = 30.0

3 According to Archie [ISH] - 2006 gelding by Accondy (TB) out of Fuvo Beeze [ISH] by Ragabash (TB). Breeder: Kieran Shanahan (Clare). Rider: Harriet Ford (GBR) 31.5, 0, 0.0 = 31.5

9 Borneo Bramley (ISH) - 2005 gelding by Black Boy (BWP) out of Brackloon Bramley (ISH)[TIH] by Royal Persian (TB). Breeder: Oliver Burke (Galway). Rider: Janice Macleod (GBR) 32.3, 0, 2.0 = 34.3

10 A Sunny Bay [ISH] - 2006 gelding by Captain Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Park Pertinent [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Clare Lenehan (Galway). Rider: Millie Toulson-Clarke (GBR) 34.8, 0, 0.0 = 34.8.

Novice Sec E.

4 West Coast Jule (ISH) - 2015 gelding by West Coast Cavalier (ISH) out of Julie Over Time (TB)[IRL] by Snurge (TB). Breeder: Seamus Roche (Cork). Rider: Lizzie Baugh (GBR) 27.8, 0, 4.0 = 31.8

6 Dassett Curra Candy [ISH][was Miss Curra Candy & Curra Candy O] - 2014 mare by Silgo Candy Boy [ISH] out of Magheramore Storm Clover [ISH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Luke Morley (Mayo). Rider: Amelia Walker (GBR) 25.5, 4, 4.8 = 34.3.

Novice sec F.

2 Gortin House (ISH) - 2014 mare by Gatcombe [ISH] out of Miss Tullydraw (unk). Breeder: Corman McKay (Armagh). Rider: Susie Berry (GBR) 22.8, 0, 0.0 = 22.8

10 Sligo Caletto Lady (ISH) - 2013 mare by Sligo Candy Boy [ISH] out of Calleto Girl (ISH). Breeder: Noel Ruane (Sligo), Rider: Anna Stillwell (GBR) 27.3, 0, 4.4 = 31.7.

Novice Sec G.

2 GRS Carina (ISH)[was GRS Seven] - 2014 mare by Kannan (KWPN) out of Leena Rose (TB)[IRL] by Craigsteel (TB). Breeder: Denis Hickey (Wexford). Rider: Rafael Losano (GBR) 29.3, 0, 0.0 = 29.3

7 One More Cooley (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Quidam Junior I (KWPN)out of Milford Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Mark O'Gorman (Carlow). Rider: Austin O'Connor (IRL) 31.0, 0, 1.2 = 32.2

9 Ellies Candy Girl (ISH) - 2015 mare by Sligo Candy Boy (ISH) out of Oxmountain Star (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Malachy Cregg (Sligo). Rider: Carolyne Ryan-Bell (GBR) 30.0, 4, 0.0 = 34.0.

Novice Sec I.

1 Sel Oscar (ISH) - 2015 gelding by Polanski (SWB) out of Dancing Lass [ISH] by Dancing Boy (ID). Breeder: Brendan Redmond (Meath), Rider: John-Paul Sheffield (GBR) 26.8, 0, 0.8 = 27.6

2 Piltown Point (ISH)[was Dartans Piltown] - 2012 gelding by Pointilliste (TB) out of Piltown Gem (ISH) by Maltstriker (KWPN). Breeder: Patrick Doody (Kilkenny). Rider: Elle Slack (GBR) 29.5, 0, 0.0 = 29.5

5 Lates Eclipse (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Chinook Eclipse (TB) out of Rosconael Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Thomas Fitzgerald (Kilkenny). Rider: Vickey Brake (GBR) 28.0, 0, 4.8 = 32.8

7 Ballycoskerry Regal Diamond (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Gentle Diamond (ID) out of Rolling Star (ISH) by High Roller (ISH). Breeder: Eddie Meehan (Sliogo). Rider: Hollie Swain (GBR) 34.5, 0, 1.2 = 35.7.

Frenchfield ODE, Cumbria.

(September 11th).

Open Novice Sec F.

1 Harlequin Jubilee (ISH) - 2014 mare by Harlequin Du Carel (SF) out of Lahorna Ash (ISH) by Inocent (KWPN). Breeder: Noel Seymour (Tipperary). Rider: Daniel Scott (GBR) 24.8, 0, 0.0 = 24.8

2 Sir Corcelot (ISH) - 2008 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Corglass Diamond (ISH) by VDL Ricochet (KWPN). Breeder: Paul Sheridan (Cavan). Rider: Victor Burtin (GBR) 28.5, 0, 0.0 = 28.5

4 Hawksmoor (ISH)[TIH] - 2009 gelding by Terenure Lad (ID) out of Askintycloe Lady [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Robert Watchorn (Wexford). Rider: Michael Owen (GBR) 30.5, 0, 2.8 = 33.3

8 Ballintoher Harry [ISH] - 2009 gelding by Cruising Harry [ISH] out of Sheserakeale [ISH] by Slyguff Joker VII (WNTR). Breeder: John O'Sullivan (Tipperary). Rider: Lucinda Crawford (GBR) 35.0, 0, 3.2 = 38.2

9 Lates Gold Futures (ISH) - 2006 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Gold Futures (ISH)[TIH] by Horos (TB) Breeder: Ronan Byrne (Carlow). Rider: Libby Colmer (GBR) 25.8, 12, 6.8 = 44.6.

Novice Sec E.

3 Statesman Vivendi (ISH) - 2010 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Avondale Sroney Road Lady (ISH) by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD). Breeder: Christopher Crennan (Clare). Rider: Venetia Thompson (GBR) 34.0, 0, 0.0 = 34.0

4 Bear it in Mind (ISH)[TIH] - 2009 gelding by Young Carrabawn (ID) out of Fancy Baby (IRL)(TB) by Full Exit (TB). Breeder: Patrick Martyn (Galway). Rider: Morag Molyneax (GBR) 30.5, 4, 2.0 = 36.5

5 Ballyoskill Boy (ISH) - 012 gelding by Royal Concorde [ISH] out of Sandylane (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: Killian Dunne (Kilkenny). Rider: Harriet Bagley (GBR) 29.0, 0, 8.0 = 37.0

6 Trevi Fountain (ISH) - 2015 gelding by Dondoctro Ryal K (KWPN) out of Blessington Royal Diamond [ISH] by Laughtons Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Abby Mahon (Kilkenny). Rider: Harrison Colling (GBR) 32.5, 4, 3.2 = 39.7

7 Mister Big Ears (ISH)[TIH] - 2015 gelding by Cruisings Micky Finn (ISH)[TIH] out of Coevers Frankford (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Michael Byrne. Rider: Emily King (GBR) 31.0, 4, 6.4 = 41.4

9 Miss Issymus (ISH) - 2010 mare by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Carnburn Miss Chief (ISH). Breeder: Samuel Carson (Antrim). Rider: Jane Storey (GBR) 35.0, 0, 6.8 = 41.8

10 KBL Mockingjay (ISH)[was Tharros] - 2012 gelding by Diamond Discovery (TB) out of PJS Courage (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: PJ Lehane (Cork). Rider: Emily MacFarlane (GBR) 32.5, 4, 6.4 = 42.9.

Novice Sec G.

2 The Godfather (ID) - 2016 gelding by Carrabawn Ginger (ID) out of Clogheen Cavehill Pride (ID) by Cork Arther (ID). Breeder: Dennis Bracken (Westmeath). Rider: Emily King (GBR) 27.0, 4, 0.4 = 31.4

7 Burlea Mainsail (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Captain Carnute [ISH] out of Atlantic Charlotte [ISH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: David Browne (Kerry). Rider: Tanya Buckingham-Lloyd (GBR) 31.8, 0, 8.8 = 40.6

8 Cooley Cando (ISH)[was Lisboy Shannondale] - 2014 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Sollus Alexa (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Ciara Hannon (Clare). Rider: Stephanie Oakden (GBR) 34.3, 4, 2.4 = 40.7

9 Johnny Woodsmoke (unk). 2010 gelding OIO. Rider: Emma Wilkinson (GBR) 29.8, 10, 2.0 = 41.8.

Novice Sec H.

1 FRS Storm (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Polanski (SWB) out of Whitestown Girl [ISH] by Don Juan De La Bouverie (SWB). Beeder: Peter Murphy (Louth). Rider: Sean Henderson (GBR) 30.3, 0, 0.0 = 30.3

2 Twice Proved (ISH)[TIH] - 2016 mare by Rebel Mountain (ID) out of Rosies Fantasyn (ISH)[TIH] by Puissance (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Joanne Cushen (Kilkenny). Rider: Lucinda Atkinson (GBR) 29.0, 0, 2.0 = 31.0

3 FMSH Highway (ISH)[TIH] - 2015 gelding by Pointilliste (TB) out of Sallys Pearl (ISH)[TIH] by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: James Fenlon (Kilkenny). Rider: Emily King (GBR) 28.0, 4, 0.0 = 32.0

7 Mr Max Clover (ISH)[was Rock On Tommy DW] - 2011 gelding by Moores Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Artic Grey (ISH). Breeder: Tom Lynch (Galway). Rider: Laura Fenwick (GBR) 32.3, 0, 8.4 = 40.7

8 The Real McCoy IX (ISH)[TIH][was Cappercullen Echo] - 2009 gelding by Yeats (ISH)[TIH] out of Silver Spark (TB) by Silver Hawk (TB). Breeder: George Clohessy (Limerick). Rider: Abby Corlett (GBR) 28.3, 8, 4.8 = 41.1

10 Knockalla Happiness (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Road to Happiness (TB) out of Knockalla Lady (ISH). Breeder: Colm Doherty {Donegal). Rider: Ella Grace Dowber (GBR) 33.0, 4, 5.2 = 42.2.

Burnham Market ODE, Norfolk.

(September 11th – 12th).

Open Intermediate Sec I.

4 Oughterard Cooley [was Oughterard Sky Boy] (ISH)(TIH) - 2010 gelding by Puissance (ISH)(TIH) out of Oughterard Sky Cruise (ISH)(TIH) by Cruising (ISH)(TIH) out of Breeder: Gerard Lynch (Clare). Rider: Wills Oakden (GBR) 29.1, 0, 2.8 = 31.9

5 Grange Ash Sparrow (ISH)[TIH] - 2013 gelding by Grange Finian Sparrow (CP) out of Olga Poloski (TB) by Moscow Society (TB). Breeder: Melissa Levinge (Wexford). Rider: Jaymee Savill (GBR) 31.4, 0, 1.2 = 32.6.

Intermediate Sec H.

4 A Class Cooley (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of New Years Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Echo (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Norman E Watt (Tyrone). Rider: Wills Oakden (GBR) 31.6, 0, 3.6 = 35.2

5 Cooley Pot Of Gold (ISH)[was CSF Just A Dream] - 2011 mare by Je T'Aime Flamenco (BES) out of Braveheart Van Het Vekenbos (BEWB) by Heartbreaker (KWPN). Breeder: Shane Connolly (Galway). Rider: Wills Oakden (GBR) 30.0, 4, 2.8 = 36.8

7 Mdsandyhill Zorro (ISH)[was My Sandyhill Zorro & Mdsandyhill Penhills Zorro] - 2013 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy (ISH) out of Ozopmas (TRAK) by Sorro (RTRK). Breeder: Patricia McDonald (Kildare). Rider: Imogen Murray (GBR) 30.5, 0, 11.6 = 42.1

9 GSA Lance (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Castlestrange (ISH) by Hermes De Reve (SF). Breeder: Alan Connaughton (Roscommon). Rider: Alexander Tordoff (GBR) 33.0, 0, 11.6 = 44.6.

Open Novice Sec D.

1 Digger Jones (ISH)[TIH] - 2011 gelding by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH] out of Lay Ghareeb (ISH)[TIH] by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: Michael Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Alexander Tordoff (GBR) 25.5, 0, 0.0 = 25.5

5 Cruise Lightly (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Royal Brook Cruise [ISH] out of Caseys Lux (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Eddie Kelly (Wexford). Rider: Cecily Hopkins (GBR) 35.8, 0, 0.0 = 35.8

7 Peaky Blinder (ISH)[TIH] - 2009 gelding by Soverign Water (TB) out of Laughton Susan (ISH)[TIH] by Laughton's Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Ian Smyth (Carlow). Rider: Charlotte Turner (GBR) 33.0, 0, 8.0 = 41.0

8 Mister Higgins (unk) - 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Jessica West (GBR) 28.3, 0, 37.6 = 65.9

Novice Sec A.

1 Ballinaguilkey Fortunus (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of Abbey Emerald [ISH] by Posiitively (TB). Breeder: Pam Walshe (Carlow). Rider: Anthony Clark (GBR) 33.3, 0, 2.0 = 35.3

5 Water Mill Smooth (ISH)[TIH] - 2014 gelding by Watermill Swatch (TB) out of My Smooth Diamond (ISH)[TIH] by Diamond Lad (ID). Breeder: Alan Connaughton (Roscommon). Rider: Jo Carlin (GBR) 31.0, 0, 7.6 = 38.6

9 Socs Cavalier [ISH] - 2013 gelding by West Coast Beauty [ISH] out of Sun Valley Beauty (ISH)[TIH] by Big Sink Hope (TB). Breeder: Terrie Galvan (Cork). Rider: Daisy Pitt (GBR) 39.8, 8, 0.0 = 47.8.

Novice Sec B.

2 Newmarket Ambassador (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Newmarket Jewel (WESTF)out of Lisselton Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Billy Daly (Cork). Rider: Diana Bevan (GBR) 32.3, 0, 1.2 = 33.5

3 Diamond Rollar (ISH) - 2011 mare by Gentle Diamond (ID) out of Rolling Star (ISH) by High Roller (ISH). Breeder: Paul Harrison (Mayo). Rider: Rosie Marsh (GBR) 33.8, 0, 0.0 = 33.8

5 GRC Samurai (ISH) - 2015 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Aughmore Ruby Tuesday (ISH) by Condios (HOLST). Breeder: Rory Costigan (Tipperary). Rider: Matthew Heath (GBR) 33.3, 0, 2.8 = 36.1

7 Dermish Lux (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Solitaire Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Brian Cleary (Clare). Rider: Lewis Palmer (GBR) 33.5, 4, 0.0 = 37.5

8 Ryehill Princess (ISH) - 2009 mare by Castana out of Missevans (TB)(IRL) by Tidaro (TB)(IRL). Breeder: Kevin Keary (Galway). Rider: Sarah Turner (GBR) 27.5, 0, 11.2 = 38.7

9 Kingzetts Clover (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of Johns Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Johnn Kelly (Roscommon). Rider: Emily Lochore (GBR) 34.0, 0, 5.6 = 39.6

10 Newmarket Adventure (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Newmarket Venture (HANN) out of Newmarket Clover Jewel (ISH) by Newmarket Jewel (WESTF). Breeder: Billy Daly (Cork). Rider: Amy Whittington (GBR) 36.0, 4, 0.0 = 40.0.

Novice Sec C,

1 Metra Cruise (ISH) - 2014 mare by Metropole (KWPN) out of Crussie Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Hazel A Bye (Meath). Rider: Joe Wise (GBR) 35.3, 0, 0.8 = 36.1

6 Silken Dawn (ISH) - 2011 mare by Masurenfuerst (TRAK) out of Silken Song (ISH)[TIH] by Song of Freedom (CP). Breeder: Mr & Mrs Philip Troughton (Armagh). Rider: Charlotte Young (GBR) 42.0, 0, 0.0 = 42.0

7 Creevagh Mohill (ISH) - 2014 gelding by S Creevafh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Creevagh Harlequin Lady (ISH) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Ronnie Hollinger (Monaghan). Rider: Rosalind Canter (GBR) 34.0, 0, 9.2 = 43.2

8 Curraghkyle Silver Brumby (ISH)[TIH] - 2012 gelding by Galatan (ISH)[TIH] out of Curraghkyle Classy Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Ros Rebel (ID). Breeder: Sean Killeen (Clare). Rider: Jordana Marston (GBR) 37.0, 4, 6.4 = 47.4.

West Wilts ODE, Wiltshire.

(September 10th – 11th).

Intermediate Novice Sec E.

7 RLE Khaleesi C (ISH)[was Luxsally] - 2009 mare by Lix Z (HANN) out of Rathglass Rena (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Willie Kett (Limerick). Rider: Christopher Wincer (GBR) 35.7, 10, 6.4 = 52.1

8 Rebel Rhyme (ISH)[TIH] - 2010 gelding by Yeats (ISH)[TIH] out of Fidachta Rebel (ID) by Fast Silver (ID). Breeder: Patrick O'Connell. Rider: Tom Bird (GBR) 36.1, 8, 9.2 = 53.3.

Novice Sec A.

3 Diamonds In Dubai (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Cardento (HOLST) out of Winter Cruise [ISH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Lisa Cawley (Kildare). Rider: Chelsea Pearce (GBR) 27.0, 0, 8.8 = 35.8

4 Vivendi Hero (ISH) - 2015 gelding by Querlybet Hero (SBS) out of ARS Vivendi Lady (ISH) by ARS Vivendi (HOLST). Breeder: John Carey. Rider: Harry Meade (GBR) 23.5, 0, 12.4 = 35.9

6 Global Athena (ISH)[was Beauty Aurora] - 2013 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Chariklo (ISH) by Chaco (HOLST). Breeder: Michael Collins (Kerry). Rider: Emily Clunes (GBR) 22.5, 0, 16.8 = 39.3

9 Ahorn De La Bryere (ISH)[was Ringwood Kenco] - 2009 gelding by Metropole (KWPN) out of Wonnie [ISH] by Puissance (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Eileen Duggan & Brendan Harty (Louth). Rider: Lucy Wheeler (GBR) 35.8, 4, 1.2 = 41.0.

Novice Sec B.

4 Joking Aside (ISH)[TIH] - 2009 gelding by WRS Sun Rich (ID) out of Euro Girl (TB) by Eurobus (TB). Breeder: Tim Bassett (Cork). Rider: Amelie Ayling (GBR) 30.5, 0, 11.6 = 42.1

7 Shutterfly Blue (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Sir Shutterfly (HANN) out of Blue Irish (ISH)[TIH] by Kiltealy Spring (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Lynn Kelly (Louth). Rider: Zoe Davies (GBR) 41.3, 0, 2.4 = 43.7

8 Ardeo Castleconnor (ISH)[was FLS Candy Royale & Sweet Fernhill] - 2013 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy (ISH) out of Miss Cavalier Royal (ISH) by Castetallagh Royale(ISH). Breeder: Tom Fleming (Mayo). Rider: Harriet Dinnis (GBR) 31.0, 4, 8.8 = 43.8

9 Cavan (ISH) - 2015 gelding by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Quality Girl (ISH) by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD). Breeder: Tommy Curran (Meath). Rider: Marcio Cavalho Jorge (BRA) 36.5, 0, 7.6 = 44.1

10 KEC Ariel (ISH) - 2010 mare by Lancelot (KWPN) out of KEC Alice Ali (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: Anna Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Charlotte Vickery (GBR) 35.3, 0, 8.8 = 44.1.

Novice Sec C.

1 Netherwood Brave Heart (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Quality Courage (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: John Carey (Tipperary). Rider: Melissa Shawcross (GBR) 27.8, 0, 2.0 = 29.8

2 CSF Why Me (ISH) - 2013 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Cummer Diamonds [ISH] by Nordic Brave (TB). Breeder: Bridget Connolly (Galway). Rider: David Britnell (GBR) 26.0, 4, 2.8 = 32.8

4 PJV Inky (ISH) - 2014 mare by Tolan R (KWPN) out of Katie Cruz (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Kevin Conway (Galway). Rider: Sarah Holmes (GBR) 33.0, 0, 6.8 = 39.8

5 Shannondale Iris (ISH) - 2015 mare by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Annie Shannondale Z (ZANG) by Andiamo Z (NRPS). Breeder: Shannondale Stud (Clare). Rider: Nicola Wood (GBR) 31.5, 0, 9.6 = 41.1

6 Binny Star (unk) - 2009 gelding OIO. Rider: Jack Speakman (GBR) 35.5, 0, 6.8 = 42.3

7 TC Celtic Clover (ISH)[TIH] - 2012 mare by Financial Reward (TB)[IRL] out of Miss Don White (ISH)[TIH] by White Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John Byrne (Wexford). Rider: Line Andresen (SWE) 30.8, 0, 12.8 = 43.6

9 MGH Jackpot (ISH)[TIH] - 2015 gelding by Nazar (TB)[IRL] out of Brown Sue (ISH)[TIH] by Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Jack Murphy (Kilkenny). Rider: Padraig McCarthy (IRL) 32.8, 4, 9.6 = 46.4.

Open Novice Sec D.

1 Chantilly Amatullah (ISH) - 2014 mare by Ardullh (TRAK) out of Cusheen Beauty (ISH) by Aldato (KWPN). Breeder: Enda Mulkere (Clare). Rider: Ella Dalton (GBR) 33.3, 0, 0.4 = 33.7

6 Mullaghmeen [ISH] - 2009 gelding by Mullentine Cavalier (ISH) out of Odhran Pride (ISH)[TIH] by Daar Alzamaan (TB). Breeder: Joseph Coogan (Laois). Rider: Hope Pleydell-Bouverie (GBR) 32.3, 0, 11.20 = 43.5

10 Droughtville Mike (ISH)[was Afficks Eclipse] - 2010 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of KMS Eclipse (ISH) by Ramkon (KWPN). Breeder: Raymond Carroll (Offaly). Rider: Georgina Beeby Wynn (GBR) 41.0, 4, 44.4 = 89.4.

Open Novice Under 18 Sec R.

2 Blessington Kamikaze (unk) - 2009 mare OIO. Rider: Polly Ledger (GBR) 40.8, 0, 2.0 = 42.8

5 Westcombe William (ISH)[TIH] - 2013 gelding by Prescotts Diamond (ID) out of Flora Bee (TB) by Alflora (TB)[IRL]. Breeder: Emma Buckley (Limerick). Rider: Flora Spendlove-Brown (GBR) 37.5, 0, 11.6 = 49.1

6 Audrey's Happy Fellow (CP) - 2011 gelding by Currachmore Lad (CP) out of Ballinaboy Pride (CP) by Bobby Joe (CP). Rider: India Turner (GBR) 37.3, 8, 4.8 = 50.1

7 Shannondale Xander (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Cregclare Jasmine (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Shannondale Stud (Clare). Rider: Rosie Fowler (GBR) 33.8, 0, 17.6 = 51.4

9 Royale Messenger (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Ricardo Royale (ISH) out of Aldato John (ISH) by Aldato (KWPN). Breeder: Heather McKeown (Monaghan). Rider: Anna Singer (GBR) 35.3, 4, 19.6 =19.6

10 Tax Break (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Kilnamac Sally (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: James J Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Alice Picton-Jones (GBR) 40.3, 16, 3.2 = 59.5.

AMERICA

Tryon Fall HT, Lexington, Kentucky. (September 11th – 12th).

Advanced.

2 Dassett Olympus (ISH)[was Ballyvadd Talisman] - 2013 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Cushlamochree (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Andrew Kirwan (Waterford). Rider: Lillian Heard (USA) 33.9, 5.6, 11.6 = 51.1

3 Atlantic Vital Spark (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Atlantic Sparkey [ISH] out of Atlantic Biance (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: David Browne (Kerry). Rider: Lucienne Bellissimo (USA) 33.2, 0.8, 17.6 = 51.6.

Open Intermediate.

2 Monbeg Libertine (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Chill Lady [ISH] by Chillout [ISH]. Breeder: Ann Geraldine O'Malley (Mayo). Rider: Tim Bourke (IRL) 37.3, 0, 0.0 = 37.3

4 Rock Phantom (ISH)[TIH][was Fernhill Rock Phantom] - 2011 gelding by Sprit House (TB) out of Ballycroy Rose (ID) by Clonakilty Hero (ID). Breeder: Maura O'Malley (Mayo). Rider: Nilson Moreira de Silva (USA) 36.4, 4, 5.2 = 45.6

8 Absolut Cooley Quality (ISH)[was KEC Power Generation] - 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality (OLD) out of KEC Blair (ISH) by Chacoa (HOLST). Breeder: Oonagh & Sinead Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Lillian Heard (USA) 32.7, 8, 12.8 = 53.5.

Open Preliminary A.

6 Global Quarycrest (ISH)[was Quarycrest Destiny] - 2014 gelding by OBOS Quatity 004 (OLD) out of Royal China (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: John Dooley (Donegal). Rider: Autumn Schweiss (USA) 27.5, 0, 9.6 = 37.1

8 On Target [ISH] - 2012 gelding by Cavalier Land (ISH) out of Umhslanga [ISH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Peter Rice (Armagh). Rider: Conor Rollins (USA) 29.6, 0, 36.4 = 66.0

10 Fernhill Dreaming (ISH)[was Keep on Dreaming] - 2013 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Gayle Rebel (ISH)[TIH] by Lord Noble (TB)[IRL]. Breeder: Michael Joseph Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Caroline Dannemiller (USA) 26.0, 16, 30.4 = 72.4.

Open Preliminary.

7 Castleblayney Gold (ISH)[TIH] - 2006 gelding by Imperial Heights (ISH)[TIH] out of Tiney (ISH)[TIH] by Silver Wonder (TB) Breeder: Amelia Comiskey (Monaghan). Rider: Alden Leavitt (USA) 31.3, 0.4, 7.6 = 39.3.

Modified.

7 Qualitini (ISH)[was Best Woman] - 2016 mare by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Chill Lady (ISH) by Chillout [ISH]. Breeder: Ann Geraldine O'Malley (Mayo). Rider: Marley Stone Bourke (USA) 34.3, 4, 0.0 = 38.3.

Flora Lea Fall HT, New Jersey.

(September 11th – 12th).

Open Preliminary.

6 Stonehavens Dream (unk)[was Coco Before Chennel & MGH Brunhilde] - 2009 mare OIO. Rider: Abby Maude (USA) 32.0, 0, 3.2 = 35.2

10 Excel Star Double Clover (ISH)[was I Kan Cruise & Excel Star DC] - 2015 gelding by CC Captain Cruise (ISH)[TIH] out of White Kannan (ISH) by Kannan (KWPN). Breeder: Gabriel Slattery (Mayo). Rider: Courtney Cooper (USA) 29.4, 4, 14.4 = 47.8.

CANADA

Glen Oro Autumn HT, Ontario. (September 11th – 12th).

Open Preliminary.

1 Ballymoyle Pilot (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Pappenheimer (DWB) out of Minmore Primrose (ISH)[TIH] by Nearly A Nose (TB). Breeder: Alexandra Moores (Wicklow). Rider: Jane Stephenson (CAN) 30.9, 0, 8.0 = 38.9.

GERMANY

Langenhagen CCI. (September 10th – 12th).

CCI** Short.

7 Vanilla Ice (ISH) - 2007 mare by Randi (HANN) out of Fancy Thing (ISH) by Cruising (ISH). Breeder: Mary McCann (Kildare). Rider: Hannah Koch (GER) 31.8, 0, 0.0 = 31.8.

CCI*** Short.

7 Parkmore Emper (ISH)[TIH][was Monbeg Skylore] - 2012 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Parkmore Crest (ISH)[TIH]by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Patrick Wafer (Wicklow). Rider: Brandon Schafer-Gehrau (GER) 29.5, 4, 0.0 = 33.5.

Rheurdt CCI. (September 4th – 5th).

CCI** Short.

8 Bonmahon Blue Grass (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Bonmahon Master Blue (ISH) out of Graigue Mist (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Richard Fitzgerald (Waterford). Rider: Anni Huovinen (FIN) 34.2, 0, 2.4 = 36.6.

These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman.

For previous results visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news.

Related tags
Classifieds
Get full unlimited access to our content and archive.
Subscribe to The Irish Field
Unlimited access to The Irish Field via your computer, mobile device, tablet or newspaper delivered to your door.
Already a subscriber? Sign in