BELGIUM
Lier CSI3*/1*/YH
Sunday Grand Prix
CSI3* – Harry Allen (Calafrieda, Guinness and Izzy By Picobello); Michael G Duffy (Laithinus and Lapuccino 2 (ISH)); Matt Garrigan (Carressa; Cameron Hanley with ESI Toulouse (ISH), Gijs and Loukas De La Noue); Richard Howley (Bellisima Z, Gaesbekers Glamour Girl and Girocco-D); Christopher Megahey (Daisy 920, Luna D’O and Zanta Z); Harold Megahey (Bali Des Cedres Verts)
CSI1* – Caoimhe Andrews (Ursula D’Amaury); Sean Cubitt (Camorra Des Nonains Z and Martells Hocus Pocus II); Richard Howley (Cassina GK)
CSIYH – Harry Allen (Italy HDH); Michael G Duffy (Diacasir and Money Penny); Matt Garrigan (Chacco’s Charlie PS and HHS Seattle (ISH)); Cameron Hanley (Nero C); Richard Howley (Spot On); Christopher Megahey (E-Maitresse TVH Z); Harold Megahey (Catania 137 and Kingston)
Web – www.azelhof.be
CANADA
Calgary Spruce Meadows CSI5*
Saturday Nations Cup 21.00 IST
Sunday Grand Prix 18.45 IST
CSI5* – Capt. Brian Cournane (Armik); Daniel Coyle (Cita, Farrel and Legacy); Michael Duffy (Casis and Mullaghdrin Touch The Stars (ISH)); Dermot Lennon (Gelvins Touch (ISH) and MJM Pursuit (ISH)); Conor Swail (GK Coco Chanel and Koss Van Heiste).
Web – www.sprucemeadows.com
Saugerties, New York CSI5*
Sunday Grand Prix 19.00 IST
CSI5* – David Blake (Don’t Touch Du Bois and Keoki); Darragh Kerins (Carlos JD Z); Paul O’Shea (Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu)
Web – www.hitsshows.com
FRANCE
Chazay Sur Ain CSI2*/1*
Sunday Grand Prix
CSI2* – Alex Duffy (Big Bang Des Genets, Fantastico B and FTS Killossery Konfusion (ISH))
CSI1* – Alex Duffy (Cornet Star and Diarados Girl TW)
Web – www.parcducheval.fr
GERMANY
Ising Chiemsee CSI2*/YH
Sunday Grand Prix 14.30 IST
CSI2* – Alan Kelly (Calippa W, Jendy S and Tourano); Jeremy Sweetnam (Adarticone, Colour My Life and Grand Couer 39)
CSIYH – Alan Kelly (No Name 58); Adam Morgan (Chelly Belly and Qualibro); Abbie Sweetnam (Brown Star Z)
Web – www.chiemseepferdefestival.de
ITALY
Rome Italy CSI5*/2*
Saturday Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix 15.00 IST
CSI5* – Bertram Allen (GK Casper and Quiet Easy 4); Shane Breen (Evita and Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker); Darragh Kenny (Important De Muze and Scarlett Du Sart Z); Denis Lynch (GC Chopin’s Bushi and Rubens LS La Silla); Mark McAuley (Utchan De Belheme and Valentino Tuiliere)
CSI2* – Hannah O’Shea (Cento Blue and Ciao Bella); Michael Pender (Diamino Blue and HHS Matilde (ISH)); Lucinda Roche (Izar LB)
Web – www.globalchampionstour.com