This Weekend
SHOW JUMPING
GERMANY
Hamburg CSI5*/CSI4*/CSI A/CSI YH
Saturday- Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix 14.45 GMT
CSI 5*- Shane Breen (Can Ya Makan and Ipswich Van De Wolfsakker); Michael Duffy (EFS Top Contender); Michael G Duffy (Castlefield Rubinus and Lapuccino 2 (ISH)); Denis Lynch (RMF Cadeau De Muze and RMF Echo); Shane Sweetnam (Chaqui Z and Indra Van De Oude Heihoef).
CSI 4*- Michael G Duffy (Ugo De La Tour Vidal); Dermott Lennon (Gelvins Touch (ISH) and Mullabrack Royal Pride (ISH)); Christopher Megahey (Fardence and Seapatrick Cruise Cavalier (ISH)); Shane Sweetnam (Don’t Touch Du Bois); Billy Twomey (Diaghilev and Eindhoven GH).
CSI Am- Georgina Atock (Caro Z and Quantana 7).
CSI YH- Shane Breen (Z7 Ascot (ISH)); Michael Duffy (CC); Michael G Duffy (Giovanni S); Dermott Lennon (Vivalgot (ISH)); Denis Lynch (Chateau Petrus); Billy Twomey (Gentleman).
Web- www.engarde.de
BRITAIN
Windsor CSI5*
Sunday- Rolex Grand Prix 14.30 GMT Bertram Allen (Christy Jnr, Hector Van D’Abdijhoeve and Izzy By Picobello); Peter Moloney (Compelling Z and D’Atlantique Royale); Cian O’Connor (Exelero 2 and Veneno).
Web- www.rwhs.co.uk
NORWAY
Frammen CSI3*
Friday- FEI Nations Cup 16.00 GMT
Sunday- Grand Prix 14.00 GMT Alexander Butler (Karina (ISH) and Theoreme Du Desir); Susan Fitzpatrick (Cavalino and Fellow Castlefield); Richard Howley (Cruising Star, Dolores and Electra B); Mark McAuley (Jacintha VH Kriekenhof and Jasco VD Bisschop); Michael Pender (Casanova Van Overis Z, Dome Van Overis Z and HHS Burnchurch (ISH)).
Web- www.drammenspringtour.com
THE NETHERLANDS
Eindoven CSI3*
Sunday- Grand Prix 14.00 GMT
Paul Kennedy (Cartown Danger Mouse (ISH) and Luikan Q).
Web- www.csi-eindhoven.nl
AMERICA
Lexington Kenucky CSI3*
Saturday- Grand Prix 23.00 GMT Kevin Babington (Mark Q (ISH) and Super Chilled (ISH)); Andrew Bourns (Diego); Lorcan Gallagher (Hunters Conlypso II); Darragh Kenny (Babalou 41); Darragh Kerins (Chill R Z); Richie Moloney (Button Sitte, Merqusio and Rocksy Music (ISH)).
Web- www.kentuckyhorseshows.com
North Salem New York CSI2*
Sunday- Grand Prix 19.00 GMT Jonathan Corrigan (Javas Keltic Mist (ISH) and Loughnavatta Indigo (ISH)); Capt. Brian Cournane (Armik and Penelope Cruz (ISH)); Jordan Coyle (Eristov); Cormac Hanley (Alme Z and VDL Cartello); Michael Hutchinson (Catango); Kevin Mealiff (Audi’s Dimple).
Web- www.oldsalemfarm.net
AUSTRIA
Ebreichsdorf CSI2*/CSI YH
Sunday- Grand Prix 15.30 GMT
CSI 2*- Alex Duffy (Aurther Hill (ISH), Billy Stirling, FTS Killossery Konfusion (ISH) and Valentin 124); Roger McCrea (Davinci VD Bosrand Z, Faltic HB and Flugel M); Shane O’Reilly (Directeur, Elvira and Uno Du Thot); Thomas Ryan (Bombay 33, Calito De Thieusies, Camelusina R60 and Lady Lulu 2).
CSI YH- Roger McCrea (Bigstar Derick and Oakingham Sterling); Shane O’Reilly (Belga Du Thot, Birdy Du Thot, Milando, Oakingham Francessca, Oakingham Kia The Door, Phoebe and Zerbin VDH Z); Thomas Ryan (Clarence V and Coolcream Berence).
Web- www.magnaracino.at
ITALY
Montefalco CSI2*/CSI1*
Sunday- Grand Prix 14.30 GMT
CSI 2*- Kevin Thornton (Empire Aeg Z, Pollux Du Roset CH and Roxborough Euphoria (ISH)).
CSI 1*- Kevin Thornton (Clarity).
Web- www.horseslelame.com
FRANCE
Fontainbleau CSI2*/CSI1*/CSI YH
Sunday- Grand Prix
CSI 2*- Ivan Dalton (Ambre Platiere and Uith De Rotes); Ger O’Neill (Castlefield Cass (ISH) and Castlefield Vegas (ISH)).
CSI 1*- Ivan Dalton (Ajaccienne).
CSI YH- Ivan Dalton (Bionce Des Monts and Landiamo S).
Web- www.grandprix-classic.com
BELGIUM
Opglabbeek CSI2*/CSI1*/CSI YH
Sunday- Grand Prix
CSI 2*- Sophie Dalm (HH Fireball Aragorn Un Prince, HH Gypsy and Jack Van Het Dennehof); Jack Dodd (GC Chopin’s Bushi, Idagio Van Het Nerenhof and Jarolus Van De Bergdalhoeve); Conor Drain (Cencolou, Fieldmaster and Forever; Cameron Hanley with Aiyetoro, Balthazar and Chacco’s Anna); Shannon Mackenzie (Bens Lady Lux (ISH) and Dyolita.)
CSI 1*- Conor Drain (Con Capitano and Condavel); Shannon Mackenzie (Castletara Lady Lux (ISH) and Peyroux).
CSI YH- Jack Dodd (Borneo Du Lesme and Hakuna Matata); Cameron Hanley (Shuttle 2 and Toulouse).
Web- www.sentowerpark.com
EVENTING
BRITAIN
Chatsworth CSI3*/CSI1*
CIC 3*- Sarah Dowley (Rubix Kube (ISH)); Sarah Ennis (Shanbo Queen B (ISH)(TIH) and Woodcourt Garrison (ISH)); Tony Kennedy (Westeria Lane (ISH)); Michelle Kenny (Carlchen and RLE Aspe); Austin O’Connor (Lucky Contender (ISH)); Sam Watson (Horseware Ardagh Highlight (ISH), Imperial Sky (ISH)(TIH) and Tullabeg Flamenco (ISH)).
CIC 1*- Sarah Dowley (Shannondale Dita (ISH)); Sacha Hourigan (Themis); Michelle Kenny (RLE Nuans T Volt (ISH)).
Web- www.chatsworth.org/horsetrials
Floors Castle CSI2*/CSI1*
CIC 2*- Cathal Daniels (OLS Back Chat (ISH)(TIH), Rioghan Rua (ISH) and Sammy Davis Junior (ISH)); Nessa Briody (Tom Boy); Charlotte Dixon (V Zermie 51); Robbie Kearns (Ballingowan Euphoria (ISH)); Brian Morrison (Global Eastwood DHI, Global Ex and Global Milchem JJ); Rodney O’Donnell (Hillcrest Horizon (ISH)); Ruth Robinson (Bumble Bee Orchid (ISH)); Hannah Wentges (Ballinabarney Somerton (ISH)); Melanie Young (Sorbet).
CIC 1*- Charlotte Dixon (Harison); Meghan Healy (Ozzies Gem (ISH)); Brian Morrison (Cassero 3 and Global Show Time).
Web- www.floorscastlehorsetrials.com
AMERICA
Allentown New Jersey CSI2* Timothy Bourke (Quality Time (ISH)).
Web- www.jfi3d.com
GERMANY
Marbach CSIJ/CSI P
MARBACH GERMANY – Juniors/Ponies
CCIO J- Holly Boal (Bonmahon Flash (ISH)); Cameron Kiernan with Fernhill Nearly Darc (ISH); Jennifer Kuehnle with Fernhill Finders Keepers; Danielle Magner (Clonshire Troika (ISH)); Ben Rowlatt-McCormick (MJI Cabernet (ISH) and Mon Ami Alme)
CCI P- Brian Kuehnle (Fernhill First Lady and Rickamore Rafferty); Holly Love (Cloughreagh Charlie (ISH)); Daniel Meagher (Monroe Lad and Stonehavens Cloud).
Web- www.eventing-marbach.de
DRESSAGE
BRITAIN
Windsor CSI4* Kate Dwyer (Snowdon Faberge).
Web- www.rwhs.co.uk
DRIVING
BRITAIN
Windsor CSI3*
Folke Rohrssen (Dusty and Eros).
Web- www.rwhs.co.uk
ENDURANCE
THE NETHERLANDS
Ermelo CSI3* Avril Bray (Moro Torcaz).
Web- www.endurancesport.nl
BRITAIN
Windsor CSI2* Amy McAuley (Salam De Jalima); Nathan Sweeney (Oso Irazu).
Web- www.rwhs.co.uk