DRESSAGE
Saturday, September 25th – Ludwigsburg, CDI*/****/U25, Germany
Sunday, September 26th – Ludwigsburg
Thursday, September 30th – Ornago, CDI***/Ch/J/P/U25/Y, Italy
Friday, October 1st – Ornago
Saturday, October 2nd – Ornago, CDI***/Ch/J/P/U25/Y, Italy
Sunday, October 3rd – Ornago
ENDURANCE
Saturday, September 25th – Nicolosi, CEI*100/**120, Italy; Poggio Mezzana, CEI*100/**120/**70+, France; Trechwitz, CEI*100/**120/YJ*100/YJ**120, Germany
Sunday, September 26th – Nicolosi; Poggio Mezzana; Trechwitz
Saturday, October 2nd – Vic, CEI*100/**120/YJ**120, Spain
Sunday, October 3rd – Degagnezes, CEI*100, France; Vic
EVENTING
Saturday, September 25th – DBallindenisk, Watergrasshill, CSI*Intro/**L/**S/***L/***S/****L/****S, Co Cork; Avenches, CH-EU-****-L, Switzerland; Alnwick Ford, Northumberland, Britain; Ardingly, West Sussex, Britain; Chateaubriant, CCI*Intro/**L/***S, France; Hermanstorp, CCI**S/***S/P*S, Sweden; Kelsall Hill, Cheshire, Britain; Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, Britain
Sunday, September 26th – Ballindenisk; Avenches; Ardingly; Alnwick Ford; Chateaubriant; Hermanstorp; Kelsall Hill
Tuesday, September 28th – Little Downham, Cambridgeshire, Britain
Wednesday, September 29th – Little Downham; Lignieres, CCI**S/***L/****S, France; Osberton, CCI*S5yo/**SYH/**L/***L/***SYH, Nottinghamshire, Britain
Thursday, September 30th – Baborowko, CCI*Intro/ **S/***S/****S/****L/YH**S, Poland; Little Downham; Lignieres; Osberton; Strohen, CCI**S/P**L, Germany
Friday, October 1st – Baborowko; Little Downham; Lignieres; Osberton; Strohen
Saturday, October 2nd – Baborowko, CCI*Intro/ **S/***S/****S/****L/YH**S, Poland; Little Downham; Lignieres, CCI**S/***L/****S, France; Osberton, CCI*S5yo/**SYH/**L/***L/***SYH, Nottinghamshire, Britain; Strohen, CCI**S/P**L, Germany
Sunday, October 3rd – Grove House, Fethard, Co Tipperary; Baborowko; Lignieres; Little Downham; Osberton; Strohen
SALES
Saturday, September 25th – Mullingar Equestrian Co Westmeath, broodmare, foal, yearling, two-year-old sale
Tuesday, September 28th – Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, Youngstock Sport Horse Sale
Wednesday, September 29th – Cavan EC Registered Irish Draughts Sale
SHOW JUMPING
Saturday, September 25th – Balmoral Show, Lisburn, Co Antrim; Banner EC, Ennis, Co Clare, league; Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, league; CoilOg, Naas, Co Kildare, league; Killossery Lodge Stud, Swords, Co Dublin, league; Raheen na Gun Stud, Kilkenny, league, horses; The Meadows EC, Lurgan, Co Armagh, Autumn Series; Wexford EC, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, league; Arezzo, CSI*/**/***/Ch/J/P/YH*, Italy; Canteleu, CSI*/**/***/Am/P/YH*, France; Gorla Minore, CSI*/**/YH*, Italy; Kronenberg, CSICh/J/P/Y/YJ, The Netherlands; Lanaken, European Young Horse Championships/ CSI-Sires, Belgium; Lamprechtshausen, CSI*/**/J/U25/YH*, Austria; St Tropez, CSI*/**/*****, France
Sunday, September 26th – Broadmeadow EC, Ashbourne, Co Meath, league; JAG EC, Naas, Co Kildare, league; Mitchem EC, Tynagh, Co Galway, league; Portmore EC, Craigavon, Co Armagh, Horse show; Raheen na Gun, league ponies; Arezzo; Canteleu; Gorla Minore; Kronenberg; Lanaken; Lamprechtshausen; St Tropez
Tuesday, September 28th – Biarritz, CSI*/**/YH*, France; Oliva, CSI*/**/YH*, Spain
Wednesday, September 29th – Biarritz; Gorla Minore, CSI*/***/YH*, Italy; Oliva; Opglabbeek, CSI*/**/YH*, Belgium
Thursday, September 30th – CoilOg, Naas, Co Kildare, league; Biarritz; Bonheiden, CSI*/**/YH*, Belgium; Cagnes sur Mer, CSI*/L*/V/YH*, France; Gorla Minore; Lons le Saunier, CSI*/***, France; Olivia; Riesenbeck, CSI*/**/YH*, Germany
Friday, October 1st – Barcelona, CSI*****NC Final, Spain; Biarritz; Bonheiden; Cagnes sur Mer; Fontainbleau, CSI*/**/YH*, France; Gorla Minore; Lons le Saunier; Olivia; Opglabbeek; Riesenbeck
Saturday, October 2nd – Barnadown Showjumping, Gorey, Co Wexford, league; Banner EC, Ennis, Co Clare, league; Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, league; CoilOg, Naas, Co Kildare, league; Duffys EC, Claregalway, Co Galway, league; Killossery Lodge Stud, Swords, Co Dublin, league; Maryville Stables, Carrigaline, Co Cork, league; Raheen na Gun Stud, Kilkenny, league, horses; Ravensdale EC, Dundalk, Co Louth, league; Wexford EC, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, league; Warrington EC, Kilkenny, league; Woodlands EC, Faha, Killarney, Co Kerry, league; Barcelona CSI5*, Nations Cup, Spain; Biarritz, CSI*/**/YH*, France; Bonheiden, CSI*/**/YH*, Belgium; Cagnes sur Mer, CSI*/L*/V/YH*, France; Fontainbleau; Gorla Minore, CSI*/***/YH*, Italy; Lons le Saunier, CSI*/***, France; Oliva, CSI*/**/YH*, Spain; Opglabbeek, CSI*/**/YH*, Belgium; Riesenbeck, CSI*/**/YH*, Germany
Sunday, October 3rd – Butterfly Farm, Camolin, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford, league; Broadmeadow EC, Ashbourne, Co Meath, league; Banteer Gymkhana, Co Cork; Ballinamona EC, Waterford, League; Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, Autumn Pony Show; Milchem EC, Tynagh, Co Galway, league; Portmore EC, Craigavon, Co Armagh, Horse show; Raheen na Gun Stud, league, ponies; Sceilig EC, Watergrasshill, Co Cork, league; Woodlands EC, Faha, Killarney, Co Kerry, league; Barcelona; Biarritz; Bonheiden; Cagnes sur Mer; Fontainbleau; Gorla Minore; Lons le Saunier; Olivia; Opglabbeek; Riesenbeck
TREC
Sunday, October 3rd – Leinster TREC D-TREC League, Loughway Stud, Derrinturn, Co Kildare.
VAULTING
Saturday, September 25th – Stadl Paura, CVI*/**/J*/J**/O****/Y**, Austria
Sunday, September 26th – Stadl Paura
DISCLAIMER: The Irish Field bears no responsibility for any errors or omissions in the above list. Always check with the venue/organisation that the fixture you are interested in is still on before travelling and comply with all Covid-19 protocols.