DRESSAGE
Saturday, October 21st – Danescroft EC, Lisburn, Co Antrim, NID.
Sunday, October 22nd – Coil Og EC, Naas, Co Kildare, Leinster region.
Sunday, October 29th – Marlton Stud, Co Wicklow, Eastern region.
EVENTING
Saturday, October 21st – Bicton, CCI**S/**L/***S, Devon, Britain; Norton Disney, Lincolnshire, Britain; Le Lion d’Angers, European Young Horse Championships, France.
Sunday, October 22nd – Bicton; Norton Disney; Le Lion d’Angers.
Thursday, October 26th – Pau, CCI*****L, France.
Friday, October 27th – Pau.
Saturday, October 28th – Pau.
Sunday, October 29th – Pau.
INTERSCHOOLS
Sunday, October 22nd – Garronemore EC, Co Limerick.
Sunday, October 29th – Coil Og EC, Naas, Co Kildare.
SALES
Tuesday, October 24th – Goresbridge Sales, Co Kilkenny, Sports Horse Performance Sale.
Wednesday, October 25th – Goresbridge Sales, Co Kilkenny, Sports Horse Performance Sale.
Thursday, October 26th – Connemara Pony Sales, Clifden, Co Galway.
Friday, October 27th – Connemara Pony Sales.
Saturday, October 28th – Connemara Pony Sales.
Sunday, October 29th – Connemara Pony Sales.
SHOW JUMPING
Saturday, October 21st – Wexford EC, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, league; Coil Og EC, Naas, Co Kildare, league; Killossery Lodge Stud, Swords, Co Dublin, league; Wexford EC, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, league; JAG EC, Naas, Co Kildare, league; Warrington EC, Kilkenny, league; Portmore EC, Craigavon, Co Armagh, Autumn Championships Show; Meadows EC, Craigavon, Co Armagh, league; Tubberbride RC EC, Collooney, Co Sligo, league; Ard Chuain EC, Corballa, Co Sligo, league; Duffys EC, Claregalway, Co Galway, league; Clare EC, Ennis, Co Clare, league; Maryville EC, Carrigaline, Co Cork, league; Woodlands EC, Faha, Co Kerry, league; Oliva, CSI*/***/YH*, Spain; Vilamoura, CSI*/**/YH*, Portugal; Vejer de la Frontera, CSI***/YH*, Spain; Herning, CSI*/**/P/U25, Denmark; Kronenberg, CSI*/**/YH*, Netherlands; San Giovanni in Marignano, CSI*/***/P/YH*, Italy; Samorin, CSI*/**/YH*/Am, Slovakia; Chevenez, CSIJ/P/Ch/U25/U25Y-J, Switzerland; Michalowice, CSI*/**/YH*, Poland; Helsinki, CSI*****-W, Finland; Dunkerque, CSI*/**/P, France.
Sunday, October 22nd – JAG EC, Naas, Co Kildare, league; Broadmeadow EC, Ashford, Co Dublin, league; Boswell EC, Ashford, Co Wicklow, league; Portmore EC, Craigavon, Co Armagh, Autumn Championships Show; Kernans EC, Crossmaglen, Co Armagh, league; Galway EC, Athenry, Co Galway, league; Woodlands EC, Faha, Co Kerry, league; Banner EC, Ennis, Co Clare, league; Sceilig EC, Carrignavar, Co Cork, league; Shanakill House EC, Kilmacthomas, Co Waterford; Ballinamona EC, Co Waterford, league; Garranemore EC, Pallasgreen, Co Limerick, league; Tipperary EC, Thurles, Co Tipperary, league; Oliva; Vilamoura; Vejer de la Frontera; Herning; Kronenberg; San Giovanni in Marignano; Samorin; Chevenez; Michalowice; Helsinki; Dunkerque.
Monday, October 23rd – Vilamoura, CSI*/**/YH*, Portugal.
Tuesday, October 24th – Vilamoura.
Wednesday, October 25th – Emerald EC, Enfield, Co Kildare, league; Vilamoura; Vejer de la Frontera, CSIO***/**/YH*, Spain; Samorin, CSI*/**/YH*/Am, Slovakia; Chevenez,CSI*/**, Switzerland; Leeuwarden, CSI*/***, Netherlands; Opglabbeek, CSI*/***, Belgium; St Lo, CSI*/**/****, France.
Thursday, October 26th – Coil Og EC, Naas, Co Kildare, league; Vilamoura; Vejer de la Frontera; Samorin; Chevenez; Leeuwarden; Opglabbeek; St Lo; San Giovanni in Marignano, CSI*/***/P/YH*, Italy.
Friday, October 27th – Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, Halloween Pony Show & league; Vilamoura; Vejer de la Frontera; Samorin; Chevenez; Leeuwarden; Opglabbeek; St Lo; San Giovanni in Marignano.
Saturday, October 28th – Wexford EC, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, league; Coil Og EC, Naas, Co Kildare, league; Killossery Lodge Stud, Swords, Co Dublin, league; Wexford EC, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, league; Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, Halloween Pony Show & league; Duffys EC, Claregalway, Co Galway, league; Maryville EC, Carrigaline, Co Cork, league; Woodlands EC, Faha, Co Kerry, league; Vilamoura; Vejer de la Frontera; Samorin; Chevenez; Leeuwarden; Opglabbeek; St Lo; San Giovanni in Marignano.
Sunday, October 29th – JAG EC, Naas, Co Kildare, league; Broadmeadow EC, Ashford, Co Dublin, league; Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, Halloween Pony Show & league; Kernans EC, Crossmaglen, Co Armagh, league; Galway EC, Athenry, Co Galway, league; Woodlands EC, Faha, Co Kerry, league; Sceilig EC, Carrignavar, Co Cork, league; Ballinamona EC, Co Waterford, league; Garranemore EC, Pallasgreen, Co Limerick, league; Tipperary EC, Thurles, Co Tipperary, league; Vilamoura; Vejer de la Frontera; Samorin; Chevenez; Leeuwarden; Opglabbeek; St Lo; San Giovanni in Marignano.
DISCLAIMER: The Irish Field bears no responsibility for any errors or omissions in the above list. Always check with the venue/ organisation that the fixture you are interested in is still on before travelling and comply with all protocols.