COMBINED TRAINING
Sunday, November 18th – Raheen Na Gunn Stud, Kilkenny, Co Kilkenny, league.
Sunday, November 25th – Raheen Na Gunn Stud, Kilkenny, Co Kilkenny, league.
DRESSAGE
Saturday, November 17th – Marlton Stud, Co Wicklow, Eastern region.
Sunday, November 18th – Danville House, Co Kilkenny, South Eastern region.
Saturday, November 24th – Connell Hill EC, NID.
ENDURANCE
Saturday, November 17th – Rio Frio, CEI*80/**120/***160, Portugal.
Sunday, November 18th – Rio Frio, CEI*80/**120/***160, Portugal.
Saturday, November 24th – Port Saint Louis, CEI*80, France.
EVENTING
Saturday, November 17th – Le Pouget, CCI*/**/CIC*/**, France.
Sunday, November 18th – Le Pouget.
RIDING CLUBS
Saturday, November 17th – SL, Winter Show jumping League, Boswell EC, Co Wicklow.
Sunday, November 18th – SE, Killeen Equestrian Store Show jumping League, Coolboy, Co Wicklow; WM, Derby Show jumping league, Roscrea EC, Roscrea, Co Tipperary.
Saturday, November 24th – SL, Winter Show jumping League, Boswell EC, Co Wicklow.
Sunday, November 25th – WM, Derby Show jumping league, Roscrea EC, Roscrea Co Tipperary.
SALES
Wednesday, November 21st – Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, Performance Horse and Pony Sale.
Thursday, November 22nd – Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, Performance Horse and Pony Sale.
Friday, November 23rd – Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, Youngstock Performance Horse and Pony Sale.
Saturday, November 24th – Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, Irish Draught Sale.
SHOW JUMPING
Saturday, November 17th – Ard Chuain EC, Knockbrack, Corballa, Co Sligo, league, ponies 10.30am, horses 1pm; Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, End of Season Pony Show; Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, Pony league, 10am; Coil Og, Naas, Co Kildare, league, horses 9.30am, ponies 12 noon; JAG, Naas, Co Kildare, unregistered league, 9.30am; Maryville Stables, Carrigaline, Co Cork, league; Roscrea EC, Golden Grove, Roscrea, Co Tipperary, league, horses 11.30am, ponies 3pm; Wexford EC, Ballygullick, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, league, horses 10am, ponies 3.30pm; Woodlands EC, Faha, Killarney, Co Kerry, horse league, 12noon; Kronenberg, CSI*/**/YH*, The Netherlands; Opglabbeek, CSICh/J/P/U25, Belgium; Rouen, CSI*/****, France; Stuttgart, CSI*****W, Germany; Vermezzo, CSI*/**/***/YH*, Italy.
Sunday, November 18th – Ballinamona EC, Old Tramore Road, Waterford, league, ponies 10am, horses 2pm; Boswell EC, Ashford, Co Wicklow, league, horses 10am, ponies 1.30pm; Broadtown EC, Bullstown, Ashbourne, Co Meath, league (final), horses 10am, ponies 2pm; Butterfly Farm Stables, Ballyduff, Camolin, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford, league, ponies 10am, horses 3pm; Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, End of Season Pony Show; Creagh EC, Ballinasloe, Co Galway, league, ponies 11am, horses 2.30pm; Galway EC, Peakroe, Athenry, Co Galway, league (final), ponies 10am, horses 2pm; JAG EC, Rathmore, Naas, Co Kildare, league, horses 10am, ponies 5pm; Kernan EC, Crossmaglen, Newry, Co Down, league, ponies 9.30am, horses 2pm; Milchem EC, Tynagh, Co Galway, league, ponies 9am, horses 1pm; Portmore EC, Aghalee, Lurgan, Co Armagh, Horse Show; River Lodge EC, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, Training league, 10am; Tipperary EC, Mill Road, Thurles, Co Tipperary, league, horses 9.30am, ponies 1pm; West Cork EC, Garryndruig, Bandon, Co Cork, league, ponies 10am, horses 3pm; Woodlands EC, Faha, Killarney, Co Kerry, pony league, 11am; Kronenberg; Opglabbeek; Rouen; Stuttgart; Vermezzo.
Wednesday, November 21st – Kernan EC, Crossmaglen, Co Armagh, Unregistered Training show, 6.30pm; Killossery Lodge Stud, Swords, Co Dublin, league, horses, 11am.
Thursday, November 22nd – Chazey sur Ain, CSI*/P/Am/YH*, France; Keysoe, CSI**/YH*, Britain; Kronenberg, CSI*/**/YH*, The Netherlands; Leszno, CSI*/***W, Poland; Lichtenvoorde, CSIJ/Y, Netherlands; Lier, CSI*/**/YH*, Belgium; Madrid, CSI**/*****W, Spain; Munchen, CSI****/Am/YH*, Germany; St Lo, CSI*/**/Am, France.
Friday, November 23rd – Kernan EC, Crossmaglen, Co Armagh, Unregistered TRI Eqestrian league, 6.30pm; Portmore EC, Aghalee, Lurgan, Winter Championships; Chazey sur Ain; Keysoe; Kronenberg; Leszno; Lichtenvoorde; Lier; Maastricht, CSI**/****, The Netherlands; Madrid; Munchen; St Lo.
Saturday, November 24th – Ard Chuain EC, Knockbrack, Corballa, Co Sligo, league, ponies 10.30am, horses 1pm; Coil Og, Naas, Co Kildare, league, horses 9.30am, ponies 12 noon; JAG, Naas, Co Kildare, unregistered league, 9.30am; Maryville Stables, Carrigaline, Co Cork, league; Portmore EC, Aghalee, Lurgan, Winter Championships; Roscrea EC, Golden Grove, Roscrea, Co Tipperary, league, horses 11.30am, ponies 3pm; Wexford EC, Ballygullick, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, league, horses 10am, ponies 3.30pm; Woodlands EC, Faha, Killarney, Co Kerry, horse league, 12noon; Chazey sur Ain, CSI*/P/Am/YH*, France; Keysoe, CSI**/YH*, Britain; Kronenberg, CSI*/**/YH*, Netherlands; Leszno, CSI*/***W, Poland; Lichtenvoorde, CSIJ/Y, The Netherlands; Lier, CSI*/**/YH*, Belgium; Maastricht, CSI**/****, The Netherlands; Madrid, CSI**/*****W, Spain; Munchen, CSI****/Am/YH*, Germany; St Lo, CSI*/**/Am, France.
Sunday, November 25th – Ballinamona EC, Old Tramore Road, Waterford, league, ponies 10am, horses 2pm; Butterfly Farm Stables, Ballyduff, Camolin, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford, league, ponies 10am, horses 3pm; Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, Pony league, 10am; Creagh EC, Ballinasloe, Co Galway, league, ponies 11am, horses 2.30pm; JAG EC, Rathmore, Naas, Co Kildare, league, horses 10am, ponies 5pm; Kernan EC, Crossmaglen, Newry, Co Down, league, ponies 9.30am, horses 2pm; Milchem EC, Tynagh, Co Galway, league, ponies 9am, horses 1pm; Portmore EC, Aghalee, Lurgan, Winter Championships; River Lodge EC, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, Training league, 10am; Tipperary EC, Mill Road, Thurles, Co Tipperary, league, horses 9.30am, ponies 1pm; Tubberbride EC, Collooney, Co Sligo, league, horses 10am, ponies 4.30pm; West Cork EC, Garryndruig, Bandon, Co Cork, league, ponies 10am, horses 3pm; Woodlands EC, Faha, Killarney, Co Kerry, pony league, 11am; Chazey sur Ain; Keysoe; Kronenberg; Leszno; Lichtenvoorde; Lier; Maastricht; Madrid; Munchen; St Lo.