DRESSAGE
Saturday, May 25th - Gransha EC, Bangor, Co Down, NID; Uggerhalne, CDI***/Am/J/O****NC/J/P/Y/U25, Denmark.
Sunday, May 26th - Annaharvey Farm, Tullamore, Co Offaly, Mid Western region; Uggerhalne.
Wednesday, May 29th - Hamburg, CDI**/****/Am, Germany.
Thursday, May 30th - Hamburg; Munchem Riem, CDI*/***/*****, Germany.
Friday, May 31st - Hamburg; Munchem Riem.
Saturday, June 1st - Hamburg, CDI**/****/Am, Germany; Munchem Riem, CDI*/***/*****, Germany.
Sunday, June 2nd - Summer Festival, Castlefreke, South Munster region; Hamburg; Munchem Riem.
Monday, June 3rd - National Horse Sport Arena, Co Dublin, Leinster region.
DRIVING
Saturday, May 25th - Hopetoun, CAI**H1/H2/H4/P1/P2/P4, Britain.
Sunday, May 26th - Hopetoun.
ENDURANCE
Sunday, May 26th - Cam Forest, Limavady, CTR,PR,PC,RH2RH.
Friday, May 31st - Kings Forest, CEI*80/**120/***160/YJ*80/**120, Britain.
Saturday, June 1st - Kings Forest, CEI*80/**120/***160/YJ*80/**120, Britain.
Sunday, June 2nd - Kings Forest.
EVENTING
Saturday, May 25th - Killossery Lodge, Swords, Co Dublin; Bishop Burton, Yorkshire, Britain; Borde Hill, West Sussex, Britain; Baborowko, CCI**S/***S/****L/YH**S, Poland; Houghton Hall, CCI**L/***L/****NCS/Y***L, Britain; Pontispool, Somerset, Britain; Saumur, CCI**L/***S/****L, France; Scotsburn, Rosshire, Britain.
Sunday, May 26th - Borde Hill; Houghton Hall; Bishop Burton; Baborowko; Pontispool; Saumur; Shelford Manor, Nottinghamshire, Britain.
Monday, May 27th - Borde Hill; Pontispool; Shelford Manor.
Wednesday, May 29th - Tattersalls International, Ratoath, Co Meath.
Thursday, May 30th - Tattersalls International.
Friday, May 31st - Tattersalls International; Little Downham, Cambridgeshire, Britain.
Saturday, June 1st - Tattersalls International; Ascott under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, Britain; Brand Hall, Shropshire, Britain; Belsay, Northumberland, Britain; Little Downham.
Sunday, June 2nd - Tattersalls International; Ascott under Wychwood; Brand Hall; Belsay; Little Downham.
IRISH PONY CLUB
Sunday, May 26th - Laois Fun Minimus and Tetrathlon Training Day, Athy and Stradbally, Co Laois.
Saturday, June 1st - UKPC Junior Regional Competion, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, Britain.
Sunday, June 2nd - Area 5, Dressage and CT Qualifier, Maryville EC, Co Cork; UKPC Junior Regional Competion, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, Britain.
IRISH PONY SOCIETY
Sunday, May 26th - Athenry Agricultural Show, Co Galway; Midleton Show, Co Cork.
Friday, May 31st - Ballymoney Agricultural Show, Co Antrim.
Saturday, June 1st - Ballymoney Agricultural Show, Co Antrim; Belgooly and District Agricultural Show, Co Cork; Limerick/Clare Area Show, Limerick Racecourse.
Sunday, June 2nd - Limerick/Clare Area Show.
RIDING CLUBS
Saturday, May 25th - SL, Pre Festival Show, Boswell EC, Co Wicklow.
Sunday, May 26th - SE, Horseware Team Show jumping Championships Qualifier, Barnadown, Gorey, Co Wexford; SW, Regional ODE, Skevanish EC, Co Cork; WL, Horseware Team Show jumping Championships qualifier, JAG EC, Co Kildare; NE, Summer Show, Kilronan EC, Co Dublin; M, Regional Dressage and Show jumping League, National Horse Sport Arena, Co Dublin; WM, Summer Show, Tipperary EC, Thurles, Co Tipperary.
Wednesday, May 29th - WM, Dressage league, Clare EC, Ennis Co Clare.
Thursday, May 30th - SW, Try Eventing League, Ballindenisk, Co Cork.
Friday, May 31st - SW, Derby Cross League, The Whytes, Co Cork.
Sunday, June 2nd - NE, Pre Festival Show, Jordanstown, Co Dublin; WM, Pre Festival Show, Follyfoot, Cashel, Co Tipperary; W, Summer Show, Creagh EC, Co Galway; WL, National Dressage Championships Qualifier, Red Hills Stud, Co Kildare.
Monday, June 3rd - W, Charity Trek, Lough Eske, Co Donegal; SW, Pre Festival Show, Skevanish EC, Co Cork; SE, Pre Festival Summer show, Barnadown Stud, Co Wexford.
SALES
Saturday, June 1st - Goresbridge Horse Sales, Co Kilkenny, Bi Monthly Horse and Pony Sales.
SHOWS
Saturday, May 25th - Equifestival, Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan.
Sunday, May 26th - Athenry Agricultural Show, Co Galway; Midleton Show, Co Cork.
Friday, May 31st - Ballymoney Agricultural Show, Co Antrim.
Saturday, June 1st - Ballymoney Agricultural Show, Co Antrim; Ballyconneely Performance Show, Co Galway; Belgooly and District Agricultural Show, Co Cork; Lurgan Show, Co Armagh.
Sunday, June 2nd - Leap Horse and Pony Show, Co Cork; North West Clare Show, Ennistymon, Co Clare; Westport Horse and Pony Show, Co Mayo.
Monday, June 3rd - Leap Horse and Pony Show; Westport Horse and Pony Show, Co Mayo.
SHOW JUMPING
Saturday, May 25th - Barnadown Showjumping, Gorey, Co Wexford, league, horses 9.30am, ponies 1.30pm; Ballinamona EC, Old Tramore Rd, Waterford, league, ponies 10am, horses 2pm; Ballinasloe GP Show, Co Galway; Connell Hill EC, Randalstown, Co Antrim, league, horses 10am; CoilOg, Naas, Co Kildare, league, horses 9.30am, ponies 1.30pm; Mullingar EC, Mullingar, Co Westmeath, league, horses 9.30am, ponies 10.45am; Maryville Stables, Carrigaline, Co Cork, league, 10.30am; Portmore EC, Aghalee, Craigavon, RDS Amateur Qualifier; The Meadows EC, Co Armagh, league, horses, 9.30am; Tipperary EC, Mill Road, Thurles, Co Tipperary, league, horses 9.30am, ponies 1.30pm; Warrington EC, Kilkenny, league, ponies 9am, horses 2.30pm; Budapest, CSI**/YH*, Hungary; Bourg en Bresse, CSI**/****/Am/YH*, France; Hardelot, CSIV, France; Reims, CSI*/***/YH*, France; Rome, CSIO*****, Italy; Redefin, CSI***/YH*, Germany; Ranshofen, CSI*/**/YH*, Austria; Tubbergen, CSI*/**/***, The Netherlands; Uggerhalne, CSI*/**/J/P, Denmark.
Sunday, May 26th - Athenry Show, Co Galway; Ballinasloe GP Show, Co Galway; Connell Hill EC, Randalstown, Ballyward Equestrian and Ulster Region Summer Tour; Edgeworthstown Show, Co Longford;Limerick Clare Tenner Series, Clonshire EC, Co Limerick; Portmore EC, Aghalee, Craigavon, Co Armagh; River Lodge EC, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, league, ponies 8.30am, horses 11.30am; The Meadows EC, Co Armagh, RDS Horse Qualifiers; Bourg en Bresse; Budapest; Hardelot; Rome; Ranshofen; Redefin; Reims; Tubbergen; Uggerhalne.
Wednesday, May 29th - Cavan EC, Latt, Co Cavan, league, horses 10am; Kennedy Equine Centre, Tralee, Co Kerry, league, 5pm; Midleton Agricultural Show, Co Cork; Milchem EC, Tynagh, Loughrea, Co Galway, league, horses 10am, ponies 5.30pm; Tubberbride Stables, Collooney, Co Sligo, league, horses 10am, ponies, 5.30pm; Hamburg, CSI****/*****/Am/YH*, Germany; Wierden, CSIOChNC-Y/OJNC-Y/OPNC-Y/OYNC-Y, The Netherlands.
Thursday, May 30th - Broadmeadow EC, Ashbourne, Co Meath, league, horses 10am, ponies 5pm; Duffys EC, Rockwood, Claregalway, Co Galway, league 11am, ponies 5.30pm; Kernan EC, Crossmaglen, Newry, Co Down, league, horses 10.30am; Wexford EC, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, league, horses 1pm ponies 5.30pm, Sportsman and ponies 6pm; Eindhoven, CSI*/**/YH*, The Netherlands; St Gallen, CSIO*****, Switzerland; Hamburg; San Remo, CSI*/**/YH*, Italy; Wierden.
Friday, May 31st - Mullingar EC, Mullingar, Co Westmeath, International Horse Show; Eindhoven; St Gallen; Hamburg; San Remo; Wierden.
Saturday, June 1st - Barnadown Showjumping, Gorey, Co Wexford, league, horses 9.30am, ponies 1.30pm; Connell Hill EC, Randalstown, Co Antrim, league, horses 10am; CoilOg, Naas, Co Kildare, league, horses 9.30am, ponies 1.30pm; Enniskillen Horse and Pony Show, Necarne Castle, Irvinestown, Co Fermanagh; Mullingar EC, Mullingar, Co Westmeath, International Horse Show; Maryville Stables, Carrigaline, Co Cork, league, 10.30am; The Meadows EC, Co Armagh, league, horses, 9.30am; Tipperary EC, Mill Road, Thurles, Co Tipperary, league, horses 9.30am, ponies 1.30pm; Eindhoven, CSI*/**/YH*, The Netherlands; St Gallen, CSIO*****, Switzerland; Hamburg; San Remo, CSI*/**/YH*, Italy; Wierden.
Sunday, June 2nd - Mullingar EC, Mullingar, Co Westmeath, International Horse Show; Mallow Gymkhana, Mallow, Co Cork; Portmore EC, Aghalee, Craigavon, Co Armagh; River Lodge EC, Tomhaggard, Co Wexford, league, ponies 8.30am, horses 11.30am; Eindhoven; St Gallen; Hamburg; San Remo; Wierden.
Monday, June 3rd - Limerick Clare Tenner Series, Ennis Showgrounds, Co Clare; Mullingar EC, Mullingar, Co Westmeath, International Horse Show.
TREC
Sunday, May 26th - West Cork TREC Bearings Competition, Inish Beg Gardens, Creagh, Ballimore, West Cork.