PORTUGAL
Vilamoura, Portugal
October 31st – November 7th
CSI3*: Shane Breen with KBS Major Player (ISH), Lady Star Van Dorperheide; Trevor Breen with Dancing Wolf O.L, Germaine W, Highland President, Toyger; Jessica Burke with African Affair, Ashdale Divine, Castlelawn Captain Junior (ISH)(TIH), Jacs Z, Nikey HH; Alexander Butler with Compelling Z, HH Bresil De Riverland, Pico, Ti Amo B Z; Nicholas Butler with Ladycastle Paco (ISH), Orla Cassidy with Bridgemans Olympic Star (ISH); Francis Derwin with AHG Whiterock Cruise Down (ISH), Deep Pockets (ISH), Fernhill Holly Chay, Kilerisk Can Ya (ISH); Eoin Gallagher with I Love You M, Carol Gee with Fernhill Clooney; Michelle Kenny with Kingdom Come; Jack Ryan with BBS McGregor (ISH), Cuick Star Kervec, Gait L; David Simpson with Balloon Cruise, Carleyle, Indeed; Michael Pender with HHS Fast Forward (ISH), HHS Fortune (ISH), Nando Quality.
CSIYH1*: Trevor Breen with Forest Ranger OL, Jicarla T; Alexander Butler with Conbalto PS, Ecerma B Z, Kalita PS, Pella Horta; Nicholas Butler with Big Cartocina PS, NBS Epona (ISH), Origi V/H Dingenshof, Simply Gold; Orla Cassidy with Whitetree Endeavour (ISH); Eoin Gallagher with Pele Van Vlieringen, Sure D’elle Z; Michelle Kenny with Kilaloan Tess (ISH), Tango E.T; Harry Marshall with Morning Attraction; Jack Ryan with Koh-I-Noor; David Simpson with Indian Quality Z; Michael Pender with Elektra Des Premices.
Vilamoura
November 7th-14th
CSI1*: Carol Gee with Fernhill Clooney.
CSI4*: Shane Breen with Gait L, KBS Major Player (ISH), Lady Star Van Dorperheide; Trevor Breen with Germaine W; Nicholas Butler with Ladycastle Paco (ISH); Orla Cassidy with Bridgemans Olympic Star (ISH); Anthony Condon with Ajaccienne, Creevyquinn Pearl (ISH), SFS Vincomte; Francis Derwin with AHG Whiterock Cruise Down (ISH), Deep Pockets (ISH), Fernhill Holy Chay, Kilerisk Can Ya (ISH); Eoin Gallagher with I Love You M; Michelle Kenny with Kingdom Come; Michael Pender with HHS Fast Forward (ISH), HHS Fortune (ISH); Jack Ryan with BBS McGregor (ISH), Cuick Star Kervec.
CSIYH1*: Nicholas Butler with Big Cortocina PS, NBS Epona (ISH), Origi V/H Dingenhof; Orla Cassidy with Whitetree Endeavour (ISH); Michelle Kenny with Killaloan Tess (ISH), Tango E.T; Harry Marshall with Daylight VHS Z; Jack Ryan with Koh-I-Noor.
USA
Lexington Horse Park KY
November 2nd-7th
CSI4*-W: David Blake with Keoki; Jonathon Corrigan with Loughnavatta Indigo (ISH), Super Chilled (ISH); Brian Cournane with Armik, Vittorio 12; Jordan Coyle with Ariso, Eristov; Nicky Galligan with Castelissmo, Javas Miss Jordan (ISH); Paul O’Shea with Skara Glens Machu Picchu; Shane Sweetnam with Ideal, Karlin Van’t Vennehof.
Thermal CA
November 3rd-7th
CSI3*: Robert Blanchette with Chardonnay, Coupis; Lorcan Gallagher with Cana Van De Blom; Conor Swail with Theo 160, Vital Chance De La Roque.
SPAIN
Oliva
November 2nd-7th
CSI1*: Aisling Byrne with Bronson De Reve (ISH), Celeste SPB Z, Chin Cham Cham, Wellview Lucy (ISH); Janes Derham with Dominica OS; Michael Duffy with Cadeau W Z; Charlie Flanagan with Ballyfore Lola (ISH); Jason Foley with Cnoc Rua Chinook (ISH); Seamus Hughes Kennedy with ESI Jet Set (ISH), ESI Rocky (ISH); Clem McMahon with Hilton Happyman (ISH); Andrew McSorley with Cheops Du Toultia Z; Christopher Megahey with Luigi Van De Neth; Harold Megahey with K.Lothar Van De Hees; Ciara Nallon with Clapton.
CSI3*: Michael Duffy with Cabalina PS, Evito, Franklin, RMF Charly; Jason Foley with Castlefield Cass (ISH), Clyde VA, Keatingstown Z Wellie Two (ISH), Kilossery Krescendo (ISH); Cameron Hanley with ESI Toulouse (ISH); Seamus Hughes Kennedy with Imandouw; Clem McMahon with Legaland Team Spirit (ISH), Orlando Z, Pacato (ISH), TJM Amour Fou (ISH); Christopher Megahey with Cazador LS, Doriano De Blondel, E-Maitresse TVH Z, Mistery Van Het Hellehof; Harold Megahey with Kingston; Ciaran Nallon with Louann, Mc Flurry 10; Deirdre Reilly with Finnegan D, Kafka VD Heffinck.
CSIYH1*: Conor Campion with C illbhrid Hank (ISH); James Derham with Skyfall OS; Charlie Flanagan with Crystal Flake; Jason Foley with Castlefield Kamira, Castlefield Kingston; Cameron Hanley with Showoff AF Z; Seamus Hughes Kennedy with Castlefield Hera (ISH); Harold Megahey with Chocolate Z, Djoko Z, Kalippo Van De Wolfsakker; Ciaran Nallon with Big Blue 3; Deirdre Reilly with P.Flor.V.H.
ITALY
Verona
November 4th-7th
CSI5*-W: Bertram Allen with Classified (ISH), Harley VD Bisschop, Madorada DW; Denis Lynch with GC Chopin’s Bushi, In the Air, Visa Z; Mark McCauley with Cap West, Miebello, O’Hara ELS.
BELGIUM
Lier
November 4th-7th
CSI1*: Thomas O’Brien with Palimera GE; Kevin Thorton with I’m The Special One Z.
CSI2*: Ivan Dalton with Bentley Van’t Hulgenrode Z; Thomas O’Brien with Belle Ile, Chenonceaux SD; Kevin Thornton with Texas KDW Z.
CSIYH1*: Kevin Thornton with Champions League.
ENDURANCE
SPAIN
Tordera
November 4th-6th
CEI3* 160: Tom MacGuinness with Amin B
SHARING OPTIONS: