Sign in to your account
Forgot / Reset Password? Click here
Not registered with The Irish Field? Register now to read 5 Field+ articles for FREE
Just one final step...
You must confirm your email address by clicking on the link we’ve sent to your email address.
You are only one short step away from reading 5 free Field+ articles.
IRISH INTERNATIONAL ENTRIES: JUNE 12th 2021
Register now to read five Field + articles
for free per month.
Only takes a second!
Already registered with The Irish Field? Sign in
By registering an account you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.
IRISH INTERNATIONAL ENTRIES: JUNE 12th 2021
on 11 June 2021
Irish riders are competing in equestrian events around the globe this weekend

Irish international entries

SHOW JUMPING

AMERICA

Upperville, VA

(June 7th – 13th)

CSI4*: David Blake with Dy Zento and Keoki; Brian Cournane with Armik; Jordan Coyle with Ariso, Centriko Volo and Eristov; Nicky Galligan with Castelissimo and Javas Miss Jordan (ISH); Gavin Harley with Corbawido PS and Very Chic Du Tillard; Conor O’Regan with Mendini DR.

Tryon, NC

(June 8th – 13th)

CSI3*: David O’Brien with Shadowfax 111; Conor Swail with Gamble and Koss Van Heiste.

GERMANY

Hagen A.T.W.

(June 8th – 13th)

CSIOCh-NC: Kian Dore with CSF Olympic You Too (ISH); Chloe Hughes Kennedy with Zuidam; Emily Moloney with GVS Goodwins Queen (ISH); Katie Nallon with Bally Fair Deal (ISH) and Javas True Colours (ISH); Isabel O’Brien with Dorado and Monsoon Monday; Alice Wachman with Cesha OLD and S I E C Cros.

CSIOJ-NC: Caragh Charlton with Galina and Miss Belgium 111; Sarah Lynch with Bentley De Castel; John McEntee with Hip Girl; Max Wachman with Brooklyn De Hus and Dorette; Tom Wachman with Atlantic Du Seigneur and Dinaro.

CSIOP-NC: Eoin Brennan with GCS Daisy Lux (ISH); Kian Dore with Sparkling Lackaghmore Joey; Annie Gibson with Calimero; Chloe Hughes Kennedy with Still Got Me; Marta Hughes-Bravo with Carrickaduff Pet (ISH) and HHS Mustang Sally (ISH); Katie McEntee with Valmy De Treille; Emily Moloney with Castlehill Titan; Tom Wachman with Cuffesgrange Cavalidam (ISH).

CSIOY-NC: Oisin Aylward with Gaslight VDL and Mr Boom Boom (ISH); Jason Foley with Clyde VA and MHS Jersey Girl (ISH); Sean Monaghan with EMS Adelaide (ISH) and HHS Lou (ISH); Kayleigh Soden with ARD Leaderman (ISH).

FRANCE

St. Tropez

(June 9th – 13th)

CSI4*: Shane Breen with Compelling Z and Z7 Ipswich; Michael Duffy with Jeff Ten Halven and Zilton SL Z.

AMERICA

Lexington, KY

(June 9th – 13th)

CSI2*: Andrew Bourns with Menko VD Wellington; Cormac Hanley with Cliff 76 and RMF Chacco Top; Michael Hutchinson with White Light Moment; Simon McCarthy with Gotcha; Ritchie Moloney with Coco Beach, Merquiso and Tinkajahan Hero Z; Willie Tynan with Ballintenskin Joe and Fenise.

ITALY

San Remo

(June 10th – 13th)

CSI2*: Graham Grant with Montana Van De Loosie Heide.

BELGIUM

Opglabbeek

(June 9th – 12th)

CSI1*: Michael G. Duffy with Money Penny.

CSI2*: Damien Doyle with Chicco and Great Thing; Michael G. Duffy with Clitschko 17, Giovanni S and My Way B. & V..

CSIYH1* incl. 8yo: Damien Doyle with Killer Queen VLS.

FRANCE

La Baule

(June 10th – 13th)

CSIO5*-NC: Bertram Allen with Harley VD Bisschop and Pacino Amiro (ISH); Darragh Kenny with Cicomein VDL, Idalville D’Esprit and VDL Cartello; Cian O’Connor with Dourados 2, Kilkenny (ISH) and PSG Final; Shane Sweetnam with Alejandro, Indra Van De Oide Heihoef and Karlin Van’t VEnnehof.

Vidauban

(June 10th – 13th)

CSI2*: Patrick Hickey with GRS Lady Amaro (ISH) and O’Hara ELS; Mark McAuley with Daenerys De Fondcombe, Dawsons Flex (ISH), Django Ste Hermelle and Engerupgaards Cezanne.

CSI1*: Mark McAuley with Esmeralda De Hus Z.

CSIYH1*: Patrick Hickey with Diamanta and Joint Venture TN.

AMERICA

Saugerties, NY

(June 10th – 12th)

CSI2*: Jonathan Corrigan with Fair Play and Loughnavatta Indigo (ISH); Christian Coyle with Dekato; Kevin Mealiff with Tupac Van De Vrombautshoeve Z.

DENMARK

Uggerhalne

(June 10th – 13th)

CSIO3*-NC: Capt. Geoff Curran with Dowth Hall (ISH), Glengarra Wood (ISH) and Temppo Manor (ISH); Lauren Devine with Baby Boom O’Moulin and Cassandra VL Z; Jonathan Gordon with Conchita and Dorotheental’s Classica; Stephen Moore with Albert K, Billy Dorito and Team De Coquerie; Michael Pender with HHS Burnchurch (ISH), HHS Calais (ISH) and HHS Javas Gucci (ISH).

BRITAIN

Keysoe

(June 10th – 12th)

CSI2*: Trevor Breen with Germaine W, Highland President and Mylord Carthender Dei Folletti; Jessica Burke with African Affair, Iron Lady SR W and Namamia; Anthony Condon with Chic Du Rouet, LSF Celtic Warrior (ISH) and Zira VH Kapelhof Z; Eoin Gallagher with Faltic HB, Flugel M and Oakingham Sterling; Peter Moloney with Clever Boy Jun., Happiness and Imagine H; Lucinda Roche with Elise, Izar LB and WCE Falco; David Simpson with Carleyle and Don Diego.

BELGIUM

Lier

(June 10th – 13th)

CSI1*: Harold Megahey with Bali Des Cedres Verts.

CSI2*: Harold Megahey with Braveheart and Kingston; Thomas O’Brien with Chenonceaux SD, Montreal Van De Kleinheide and Vario 7; Billy Twomey with Chat Botte E.D.

CSIYH1*: Harold Megahey with Djoko Z.

EVENTING

BRITAIN

Bicton

(June 9th – 13th)

CCI4*-L: Padraig McCarthy with HHS Noble Call (ISH).

CCI4*-S: Susannah Berry with Monbeg By Design (ISH).

CCIU254*-L: Susannah Berry with John The Bull (ISH) and Ringwood LB (ISH); Cathal Daniels with Sammy Davis Junior (ISH).

Related tags
Classifieds
Get full unlimited access to our content and archive.
Subscribe to The Irish Field
Unlimited access to The Irish Field via your computer, mobile device, tablet or newspaper delivered to your door.
Already a subscriber? Sign in