Irish international entries
Show jumping
AMERICA
Tryon, NC
(July 20th – 25th)
CSI3*: Simon McCarthy with Gotcha; Ritchie Moloney with Button Sitte, Merquiso and Rocksy Music (ISH); David O’Brien with El Balou OLD; Conor Swail with Count Me In, Koss Van Heiste and Vital Chance De La Roque.
THE NETHERLANDS
Kronenberg
(July 21st – 24th)
CSI2*: Sophie Dalm with Volnay De Choc Z; Shane O’Meara with Harvard, Haufom and Iris.
Traverse City, MI
(July 21st – 25th)
CSI2*: David Blake with Dy Zento; Andrew Bourns with Menko VD Wellington; Jordan Coyle with Ballyoskill Big Bucks; Paul O’Shea with Hellcat.
CSI5*-MLSJ: David Blake with Keoki; Andrew Bourns with Darquito and Sea Topblue (ISH); Jordan Coyle with Eristov and Picador; Paul O’Shea with Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu and Squirt Gun; Shane Sweetnam with Birdy Du Thot and Indra Van De Oude Heihoef.
SLOVAKIA
Samorin
(July 22nd – 25th)
CSI3*: Adam Morgan with Baloutano, Giannino and Qualibro; Deirdre Reilly with Kafka VD Heffinck; Kevin Thornton with Carreras and Texas KDW Z.
CSIYH1*: Deirdre Reilly with Kensington.
CSIU25-A: Adam Morgan with Lebouche.
BELGIUM
Lier
(July 22nd – 25th)
CSI3*: Daniel Coyle with Ivory TCS.
CSI1*: Ciaran Dreeling with Hertog Jan and It’s A Star.
CSIYH1*: Ciaran Dreeling with Django Unchained 12.
AMERICA
Saugerties, NY
(July 22nd – 24th)
CSI4*: Jonathan Corrigan with Fair Play and Super Chilled (ISH); Brian Cournane with Armik; Jordan Coyle with Boston Ask and Centriko Volo; Nicky Galligan with Castelissimo and Javas Miss Jordan (ISH).
BRITAIN
Hickstead
(July 22nd – 25th)
CSI2*: Shane Breen with Compelling Z and Gait L; Trevor Breen with Dancing Wolf O.L and Highland President; Jessica Burke with African Affair and Billy Atlantic; Anthony Condon with SFS Aristio and Zira VH Kapelhof Z; Derek McCoppin with Amazon JD and CTP The Gentleman; Conor McMahon with Calacas D Aubigny; Peter Moloney with Clever Boy Jun. and Django De Paulanne; Jenny Rankin with Carmela Z And Lajgaardens Cannavaro.
GERMANY
Berlin
(July 22nd – 25th)
CSI5*-GCT/GCL: Michael G. Duffy with Lapuccino 2 (ISH) and Vertige De Galarzacs; Darragh Kenny with Idalville D’Esprit and Vinci De Beaufour; Denis Lynch with Cristello and GC Chopin’s Bushi; Mark McAuley with Cap West and Jasco VD Bisschop; Eoin McMahon with Chacon 2 and Consistent; Michael Pender with HHS Burnchurch (ISH) and HHS Fast Forward (ISH).
CSI1*: Sarah Lynch with Bentley De Castel; Joanne Sloan-Allen with Wicked Hope.
CSIYH1* incl. 8yo: Michael G Duffy with Clitschko 17; Darragh Kenny with Rockwell RC; Denis Lynch with Inventa D’Or; Mark McAuley with Django STE Hermelle; Eoin McMahon with Montiego Bay; Michael Pender with Nando Quality.
POLAND
Warsaw Sluzewiec
(July 22nd – 25th)
CSIO4*-NC EEF Final: Alexander Butler with Chilli B, Gaston D’Ecaussinnes and Pico; Eoin Gallagher with Babou Derick and Faltic HB; Paul Kennedy with Cartown Danger Mouse (ISH); Ciaran Nallon with ESI Toulouse (ISH) and Nirvana C; David Simpson with Carleyle and Foudre F.
CSIYH1* incl. 8yo: Eoin Gallagher with OS Cotes De Provenc; Ciaran Nallon with Mc Flurry 10.
PORTUGAL
Vilamoura
(July 18th – 25th)
CH-EU-J-S: Caragh Charlton with Galina; Francis Derwin with AHG Whiterock Cruise Down (ISH); Ella Quigley with Horinde H; Max Wachman with Brooklyn De Hus; Tom Wachman with H H Fireball.
CH-EU-Ch-S: Alanna Fagan with Ballycarrick Lass (ISH); Chloe Hughes-Kennedy with Zuidam; Emily Moloney with GVS Goodwins Queen (ISH); Katie Nallon with Javas True Colours (ISH); Isabel O’Brien with Monsoon Monday.
CH-EU-Y-S: Harry Allen with Guinness; Jason Foley with Clyde VA; Sean Monaghan with Dalvaro 2; Jack Ryan with BBS McGregor (ISH); Kayleigh Soden with Ard Leaderman (ISH).
SHARING OPTIONS: