THIS WEEKEND
SHOW JUMPING
AMERICA
Deeridge Farm CSIO5*/CoH
Wellington, Florida
Friday: Longines Grand Prix 19.00 IST
Saturday: Children On Horses Nations Cup 15.00 IST
Sunday: Children On Horses Nations Cup 17.30 IST; Longines FEI Nations Cup of the USA 18.30 IST
CSIO 5*: Cormac Hanley (Alma Z, Copain Z and VDL Cartello); Darragh Kenny (Babalou 41 and Kavalli Di Magico); Paul O’Shea (Imerald Van’t Voorhof, Skara Glen’s 7 Pillars and Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu); Conor Swail (Pin Up De Hus Z and Rubens LS La Silla); Shane Sweetnam (Indra Van De Oude Heihoef, Kirschwasser SCF and Palina De L’Escaut).
CSIO Ch: Sarah Fitzgerald (Cassita and Riva); Ciaran Foley (Evolien); Marta Hughes-Bravo (Cash Advance); Kristyn McGuckian (River Cat).
Web: www.palmbeachmasters.com
CHINA
Hong Kong CSI5*
Sunday: Longines Grand Prix 07.00 IST
Bertram Allen (Christy Jnr and Izzy By Picobello); Denis Lynch (Chablis and Gun Powder).
Web: www.longinesmasters.com
AMERICA
Wellington CSI3*/Under 25s
Friday: Grand Prix 00.00 IST (Saturday morning)
CSI 3*: Kevin Babington (Super Chilled (ISH)); David Blake (Don’t Touch Du Bois); Andrew Bourns (Koultan De Torres); Capt. Brian Cournane (Penelope Cruz (ISH)); Daniel Coyle (Farona and Leilani); Darragh Kenny (Billy Dorito, Classic Dream and Dutsboy); Aidan Killeen (Fair Play); Richie Moloney (Button Sitte and Call Me Number One); Conor Swail (Koss Van Heiste).
CSI U25: Daniel Coyle (CHS Krooze (ISH)); Gavin Harley (Camillo VDL and Karina).
Web: www.equestriansport.com
PORTUGAL
Vilamoura CSI3*/1*/YH
Sunday: Grand Prix
CSI 3*: Dermott Lennon (Baccara Des Forets, Duco, Horatio Van Erpekom, L’Esprit Hero Z, Vampire and Vivalgot (ISH)); Ciaran Nallon (Zaronda II).
CSI 1*: Ciaran Nallon (Canant).
CSI YH: Dermott Lennon (Absolutely Kingmar Z); Ciaran Nallon (Hirence).
Web: www.vilamouratour.com
GERMANY
Neumunster CSI3*
Sunday: Grand Prix 12.20 IST
Michael G. Duffy (Cosby, SIEC Captain Future Z and SIEC Anna Jo).
Web: www.reitturnier.de
UAE
Dubai CSI2*
Friday: Grand Prix 10.30 IST
Shane Breen (Can Ya Makan, Clintofino and Colmar); Trevor Breen (Corenter VA and Franklin); David Simpson (Foudre F).
SPAIN
Olivia Valencia CSI2*/1*/YH
Sunday: Grand Prix
CSI 2*: Harry Allen (Angela De Kreisker, Candy Z, Cheese W Z and Quinterna); Kieran Carey (Hip Boy and Jade SC); Sophie Dalm (Bali Des Cedres Verts, Cliff 67 and Katana Ter Damme); Eoin Gallagher (Bigstar Derick, Di Caprio and Faltic HB); Harold Megahey (Braveheart and La Perla VD Heffinck); Deane Rogan (Libido Van’t Hofken D’16 and LMK Di Caprio (ISH)); Niall Talbot (Caracter).
CSI 1*: Harry Allen (Fairytale 86); Philip Carey (Calstarra Denfer); Eoin Gallagher (Elvira and Flugel M); Shane O’Meara (Babou Derick, Belga Du Thot, Casalle Z and Fahra ES); Hannah O’Shea (Ciao Bella, Lagans Spartacus (ISH) and Senator W); Lucy Shanahan (Omane Des Faux).
CSI YH: Harry Allen (Dubai Des Premices); Philip Carey (Leonida, Qlaresa Denfer and Quelle Nana D’Enfer); Eoin Gallagher (Ibesi Cooper, Milando and OS Meursault); Harold Megahey (Kingston); Shane O’Meara (Oakingham Escudo, Oakingham Kia The Door and OS Le Petit Cheval); Deane Rogan (De L’Oiseliere).
Web: www.metoliva.com
BELGIUM
Lier CSI2*/YH
Sunday: Grand Prix
CSI 2*: Anna Carway (Luxie B (ISH)); Michael Duffy (Egalini, Flawless and Quintano 35); Cameron Hanley (Centolina RB, Loukas De La Noue and Shuttle 2).
CSI YH: Jackilynn Breslin (Be Con Champo, Carlingfords Lost Emerald (ISH), Emly, Jameelah and La Costa); Cameron Hanley (Quite An Art); Michael Roche (Ballinalard, Coquette Chapotiere, Entre Nous, Harvey and RSH Colagio).
Web: www.azelhof.be
SPAIN
Vejer de la Frontera CSI2*/ YH
Saturday: Grand Prix 08.00 IST
CSI 2*: Greg Broderick (Ballypatrick Flamenco (ISH), Dabelle and Exclusive Van Meyershoeve Z); Kevin Gallagher (Hybernia (ISH)(TIH)); Richard Howley (Electra B and Farianne); Max O’Reilly Hyland (Babar De Bussy); Peter Moloney (Antoinette Manciaise, Casey 33, Federal TH, Ghana, Stardust and Steyburn).
CSI YH: Kevin Gallagher (Clark).
Web: www.sunshinetour.net
SPAIN
Carmona CSI2*
Sunday: Grand Prix
Trevor Coyle (Perfect Rouge and Usky Des Islots); Richard Howley (Chinook and Cruising Star).
Web: www.sevillahorsetour.com
DRESSAGE
GERMANY
Neumunster World Cup Qualifier
Judy Reynolds (Vancouver K)
Web: www.reitturnier.de
ENDURANCE
URUGUAY
Trinidad one-star
Tom MacGuinness (Ashva Teniente).
SHARING OPTIONS: