Sign in to your account
Forgot / Reset Password? Click here
Not registered with The Irish Field? Register now to read 5 Field+ articles for FREE
Just one final step...
You must confirm your email address by clicking on the link we’ve sent to your email address.
You are only one short step away from reading 5 free Field+ articles.
IRISH-BRED EVENTERS: OCTOBER 3rd 2020
Register now to read five Field + articles
for free per month.
Only takes a second!
Already registered with The Irish Field? Sign in
By registering an account you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.
IRISH-BRED EVENTERS: OCTOBER 3rd 2020
on 02 October 2020
Irish sport horse results from around the world, plus breeding details

Irish-bred eventers

IRELAND

Ballindenisk (2), Cork

(September 24th – 27th)

CCI4**** Long - 1st, Imperial Sky (ISH)[TIH] – 2006 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Skies Of Blue (ISH)[TIH] by Horos (TB). Breeder: Carolyn Lanigan-O’Keeffe (Kilkenny). Rider: Sam Watson (IRL) 30.5, 0, 0 = 30.5; 2nd Horseware Woodcourt Garrison (ISH)[was Woodcourt Garrison] – 2009 gelding by Garrison Royal (ISH) out of Davitt Star (ISH) by Furisto (HANN). Breeder: Patrick J Kearns (Laois). Rider: Sarah Ennis (IRL) 32.1, 0, 0 = 32.1; 3rd Lukas (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Say Wonder (TB)[IRL] by Roi Danzig (TB). Breeder: Louise Parkhill (Meath). Rider: Camilla Speirs (IRL) 34, 0, 0 = 34; 4th Lady Baton Rouge (AES) – 2011 mare by Tampa (HOLST) out of Rouge Etoile (GSB) by Most Welcome XX. Breeder: Kate Jarvey (Cork). Rider: Sian Coleman (IRL) 34.2, 0, 0 = 34.2; 5th Gorsehill Pearl (ISH) – 2005 mare by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of Holly Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Minstrel Bouncer (TB). Breeder: Anne Bannon (Wicklow). Rider: Joseph Murphy (IRL) 34.4, 0, 0 = 34.4; 8th Jewelent (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Valent (KWPN) out of Bellaney Jewel (TB) by Roselier (TB). Breeder: J.W Rosbotham (Armagh). Rider: Clare Abbott (IRL) 32.1, 0, 4 = 36.1; 9th Barnahown Corn Hill (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Chinook Eclipse (TB) out of Mats Lady (unk). Breeder: Michael Lynch (Cork). Rider: Michael Ryan (IRL) 33.7, 0, 4 = 37.7; 10th Hollybrook Hotshot (ISH) – 2010 bay gelding by Ars Vivendi (HOLST) out of Beechwood Girl (ISH), by Nordic Region (TB). Breeder: Frank Ryan, Co. Tipperary. Rider: Louise Bloomer (IRL) 35.6, 2.4, 4.8 = 42.2.

CCI4**** Short - 1st Horseware Stellor Rebound (ISH) – 2004 gelding OIO by VDL Ricochet (KWPN). Rider: Sarah Ennis (IRL) 27.4, 1.2, 0 = 28.6

2nd LEB Lias Jewel (ISH) – 2010 mare by Limmerick (HOLST) out of LEB Liath (ISH)[TIH] by Colin Diamond (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Jo Breheny (Waterford). Rider: Cathal Daniels (IRL) 35.6, 0, 0 = 35.6; 3rd Hollybrook High In The Sky [was GFG Hollybrook Sky High] (ISH)[TIH] – 2002 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Skies Of Blue (ISH)[TIH] by Horos (TB). Breeder: Carolyn Lanigan-O’Keeffe (Kilkenny). Rider: Louise Bloomer (IRL) 37, 0, 0 = 37; 4th Tullabeg Flamenco (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Tullabeg Fusion [ISH] out of Tullabeg Heidi (unk) by Ardenteggle Sir (IPSA). Breeder: Nicholas Cousins (Wexford). Rider: Sam Watson (IRL) 32.1, 2, 4 = 38.1;

6th Magennis (ISH) – 2002 gelding by Limmerick (HOLST) out of Inishkea (ISH) by Zero Watt (TB). Breeder: Patrick Tiernan, Co. Down. Rider: Jim Newsam (IRL) 36.2, 4, 0.4 = 40.6; 7th Rioghan Rua (ISH) – 2007 mare by Jack Of Diamonds (SWE) out of Highland Destiny (ISH)[TIH] by Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Margaret Kinsella (Galway). Rider: Cathal Daniels (IRL) 33, 8.4, 0 = 41.4; 8th DSL The Professor (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Abby Arch (ISH) by VDL Arkansas (KWPN). Breeder: Harry & Heather Noble (Longford). Rider: Elizabeth Hayden (IRL) 33.1, 8.4, 0 = 41.5

9th Footfall (ISH) – 2004 gelding OIO. Rider: Patrick Whelan (IRL) 36.7, 4, 4 = 44.7.

CCI3**** Long - 1st Ballyvillane OBOS (ISH) – 2013 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Gleesons Coolcorran (ISH)[TIH] by Young Convinced (TB). Breeder: Tim Gleeson (Tipperary). Rider: Daniel Alderson (GBR) 32, 0, 0 = 32; 2nd HHF Elegance (ISH) – 2011 mare by Watermill Swatch (TB) out of W. Atomic Kitten (KWPN) by Pharaon (KWPN). Breeder: Harthill Stud. Rider: Steven Smith (IRL) 34.4, 0, 0 = 34.4; 3rd Grantstown Jackson (ISH)[TIH] – 2011 gelding by Clover Brigade (ISH)[TIH] out of Winning Lass (TB) by Right Win (TB). Breeder: Caroline Widger (Waterford). Rider: Sarah Ennis (IRL) 34.5, 0, 0 = 34.5; 4th Shannondale Icarus (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Shannondale Melodie (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Mary Walsh (Clare). Rider: Louise Bloomer (IRL) 34.5, 0, 0 = 34.5; 5th Derena Super Star (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Miss Dallas (ISH) by Aldatuz Z (OLD). Breeder: Francis Tubman, Co. Cavan. Rider: Daniel Alderson (GBR) 35.5, 0, 0 = 35.5; 6th BT Angelo (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Indoctro (HOLST) out of Decision Day (ISH) by La Fontaine (TB). Breeder: Kate Jarvey (Cork). Rider: Camilla Speirs (IRL) 35.5, 0, 0 = 35.5; 7th OBOS Take One [was OBOS Monbeg] (ISH) – 2012 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of OBOS Nancy Broone (ISH). Breeder: Marie O’Brien, Co. Cork. Rider: Suzanne Hagan (IRL) 35.8, 0, 0 = 35.8; 8th BT Martins Masterpiece (unk) – 2012 bay gelding by Darco Nite (ISH) out of Corballa Cat (UNK). Breeder: James Brennan, Co Mayo. Rider: Camilla Speirs (IRL) 35.2, 0, 0.8 = 36; 9th Shannondale Mari (ISH) – 2013 mare by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Shannondale Maria (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Martin Walsh, Co. Clare. Rider: 32.1, 0, 4 = 36.1; 10th Mr Chocolate (unk) – 2010 gelding OIO. Rider: Megan Telford-Kelly (IRL) 36.2, 0, 0 = 36.2.

CCI3*** Short - 3rd Derroon Diplomat (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Dianes Cruise Clover (ISH) by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Sean Keevans, Co. Sligo. Rider: Joseph Murphy (IRL) 35.5, 0, 0 = 35.5; 5th Lord Of The Morning (AES) – 2011 gelding by Sir Donnerhall Il (ODLBG) out of Decision Day (ISH) by Lafontaine (TB). Breeder: Kate L. Jarvey. Rider: Lexi Kilfeather (IRL) 38.5, 1.2, 0 = 39.7; 6th Greenfort Gorgeous George (ISH)[TIH] – 2013 gelding by Kings Master (ISH) (TIH) out of Kokopilli Star (TB) by Hernando (TB). Breeder: George Masterson (Wexford). Rider: Elizabeth Power (IRL) 32.2, 0, 8 = 40.2; 7th Woodendfarm Jack O D (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Jack of Diamonds (SWE) out of Woodend Ard Hill (WNTR) by Ardcroney Lad VII (WNTR) bred by Noel & Nuala Predegast, Co. Dublin. Rider: Ian Cassells (IRL); 8th Minty Imp (ISH) – 2010 mare by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Imperial Pint (TB) by Florida Son (TB). Breeder: Catherine Carson, Co. Antrim. Rider: Alex Houston (IRL) 42.5, 0, 0 = 42.5; 9th Corraghoe Charmer (ISH)[was Corraghoe Ardeo] – 2007 gelding by Ramero B (BWP) out of Corraghoe Girl (ISH)[TIH] by Euphemism (T). Breeder: Patrick Smith, Co. Cavan. Rider: Jamie Nolan (IRL) 35, 8, 0.4 = 43.4; 10th First Obama (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Diarado (HOLST) out of Ruskey Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Rich Rebel (USA). Breeder: Michael Kelly, Co. Clare. Rider: Michael O’Toole (IRL) 36.7, 2, 4.8 = 43.5.

CCI2** Long - 1st Master Point (ISH)[TIH] – 2013 gelding by Pointilliste (TB) out of Chikari (ISH)[TIH] by Kings Master (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Bridget McGing, Co. Kildare. Rider: Ian Cassells (IRL) 26.1, 0, 0 = 26.1; 2nd Kellys Quality (ISH) – 2013 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Kellys Leader (TB) by Supreme Leader (TB). Breeder: Francis Kelly, Co. Roscommon. Rider: Ian Cassells (IRL) 25, 0, 1.2 = 26.2; 3rd Malcolm X (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Vechta (KWPN) out of Brookhall Lady (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Judith McClelland (Down). Rider: Clare Abbott (IRL) 27.1, 0, 0 = 27.1; 4th Nuans T Volt (ISH) – 2011 gelding by T Is Voltaire (BWP) out of Elizano (TB) by Scribano (TB). Breeder: Anthony Meany Jnr, Co. Clare. Rider: Chloe Fagan (IRL) 30.5, 0, 0 = 30.5; 5th Gurtera Jimmy Clover (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Newmarket Venture (HANN) out of Kilderry Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: James Bradley (Cork). Rider: Michael Ryan (IRL) 27.2, 0, 4 = 31.2; 7th Swatch This (ISH)[TIH] – 2012 gelding by Watermill Swatch (TB) out of Laughto Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Laughton’s Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Deirdre Smyth, Co. Westmeath. Rider: Terence White (IRL) 33.3, 0, 0 = 33.3; 8th Cervantes (ISH)[was BEW Cervantes] – 2013 gelding by Hermes De Reve (SF) out of Caprice 5 (SWB) by Artist (SWB). Breeder: Brian & Brion McConville (Down). Rider: Heidi Hamilton (IRL) 36.4, 0, 0 = 36.4; 9th Jungle Cat Orchid [was Hollys Beauty] (ISH) – 2014 mare by Harlequin Du Carel (SF) out of Holly Dream (ISH) by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Joseph Ryan, Co. Tipperary. Rider: Ruth Robinson (IRL) 36.4, 0, 0 = 36.4; 10th Coppenagh Spring Sparrow (unk) – 2009 gelding OIO. Rider: Tiggy Hancock (IRL) 29.8, 0, 8 = 37.8.

CCI2** Short - 1st LEB Empress (ISH) – 2014 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of LEB Liath (ISH)[TIH] by Colin Diamond (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Jo Breheny (Waterford). Rider: Cathal Daniels (IRL) 29.1, 0, 0 = 29.1; 2nd Fiona’s Fionn (CP) – 2008 stallion by Monaghanstown Fionn (CP) out of Gortnaphisey Fiona (CP) by Carrantubber Lad (CP). Breeder: Cait Ui Loinsigh. Rider: Jasper Kelly (IRL) 32.2, 0, 0 = 32.2; 3rd Drumnaconnell Opium Lux (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Ricardos Carling Queen (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG). Breeder: Kedrah House Stud Ltd (Tipperary). Rider: Patrick Whelan (IRL) 32.7, 0, 0 = 32.7; 4th Carsonstown Cruise (ISH) – 2014 mare by Casdorff (HOLST) out of Tyrella Cruise (ISH) by Ringfort Cruise (ISH). Breeder: Sally Corbett, Co. Down. Rider: Adam Haugh (IRL) 32.8, 0, 0 = 32.8; 5th Monarch Of The Glen (unk) – 2003 gelding OIO. Rider: Tiggy Hancock (IRL) 32.9, 0, 0 = 32.9; 6th Sixmilewater (ISH) – 2014 gelding by O.B.O.S Quality (OLD) out of Kelseys Kingdom (ISH) by Buster King (TB). Breder: Denis O’Riordan, Co.Cork. Rider: Nicky Roncoroni (GBR) 33.2, 0, 0 = 33.2; 7th Millridge Buachaill Bui (ISH) – 2005 gelding by Templebready Fear Bui (CP) out of Anna’s Girl (ISH). Breeder: Gerard Leahy (Kildare). Rider: Alex Connors (IRL) 28.5, 4, 1.6 = 34.1; 8th KEC Global Kuality Kat (ISH) – 2010 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of KEC Kalista Cat (ISH)[TOH] by Gildawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: Oonagh Kennedy, Co. Kerry. Rider: Brian Morrison (IRL) 25.7, 4, 5.6 = 35.3; 10th Castle Bridge Boy (ISH) – 2010 gelding OIO. Rider: Lucy Morgan (GBR) 32.1, 4, 0 = 36.1.

CCI1* Intro - 1st Ardep Castleconnor (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy (ISH) out of Miss Cavalier Royal (ISH) by Castletallagh Royale (ISH). Breeder: Tom Fleming, Co. Mayo. Rider: Harriet Dinnis (GBR) 37, 0, 0 = 37; 2nd Cloughreagh Charlie (ISH)[TIH] – 2008 gelding by Westside Mirah (CP) out of Rathkenny Honey Bee (ISH) by Tabragh (CP). Breeder: Sophie Nicholson (Meath). Rider: Matthew Love (IRL) 34.5, 0, 4 = 38.5; 3rd Cydonia Frankly Cruising (ISH)[TIH] – 2012 gelding by Frankfort Boy (TB) out of Frankfort Little Imp (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Norman Kearney (Wexford). Rider: Alyssa O’Neill (IRL) 38.7, 0, 0 = 38.7

4th Painted Cavalier (unk) – 2005 gelding by Cavalier Two For Joy (ISH). Rider: Anya Teuton (IRL) 39.2, 0, 0 = 39.2; 5th Cornafest Fred (CP) – 2013 stallion by Gwennic De Goariva (CP) out of Corrnafest Nora (CP) by Westside Mirah (CP). Breeder: Thomas Grimes. Rider: Ben Connors (IRL) 39.9, 0, 0 = 39.9; 6th Lates Eddie (ISH) – 2013 gelding by My O My (HOLST) out of Little Star (SVH) by Lucky Mickmooch (TB). Breeder: Eddie Moloney, Co. Kilkenny. Rider: Alison Holden (IRL) 35.1, 3.2, 2.4 = 40.7; 7th Hacketts Cross (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Coroner (TB) out of Bellews Beauty (AID) by Welcome Diamond (ID). Breeder: Anthony Galvin, Co. Kerry. Rider: Laura Archdeacon (IRL) 36.8, 0, 4 = 40.8; 8th Ballyerk Black Beauty (CP) – 2011 stallion by Joyce’s Cuckoo (CP) out of Ballamore Castle Ellen Blue Jean (CP) by Windy’s Boy (CP). Breeder: Patrick Blake. Rider: Georgina Pettit (IRL) 40.4, 0, 1.2 = 41.6; 10th Ringfort India (AES) – 2007 mare by Indoctro (HOLST) out of Renkum Hollanta (AES) by Renkum Arturo (KWPN). Breeder: Harron Eakin Farms. Rider: Nicky Nesbitt (IRL) 37.1, 2.4, 4 = 43.7

BRITAIN

Kelsall Hall, Cheshire

(September 25th – 27th)

Intermediate Sec E - 1 Romantic (ISH) - 2012 mare by Cevin Z (ZANG) out of Polly Teapot [ISH] by The Carnival (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Andy Sheehy (Limerick). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 25.0, 0, 3.6 = 28.6; 3 Fools in Love (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Tisrara Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: John Kelly (Roscommon). Rider: Hayden Hankey (GBR) 22.5, 0, 7.6 = 30.1; 7 Stardom (ISH) - 2013 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Somerton Guidam ISH) by Guidam [was Vink Guidam](SF). Breeder: James O'Shea (Limerick). Rider: Will Rawlin (GBR) 24.3, 4, 10.8 = 39.1; 8 Balladeer Humbel Guy [ISH] - 2010 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Humble Lass (TB) by Hunble (TB). Breeder: John Burke (Galway). Rider: Rosie Thomas (GBR) 31.8, 4, 3.6 = 39.4.

Intermediate Sec F - 2 Innislusky Paddy (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Cevin Z (ZANG) out of Innislusky (ISH) by Ekstein Ekstein (KWPN). Breeder: Majella Tuohy (Limerick). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 25.7, 0, 9.6 = 35.3; 3 Ballycoog Breaker Boy (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Ballycoog Bonnie (ISH)[TIH] by Bonnie Prince (TB). Breeder: Louise M Godkin (Wicklow). Rider: Will Rawlin (GBR) 24.8, 4, 0.0 = 38.8; 7 Carrow Iroko (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Iroko (WEST) out of Blackrock Flame [ISH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Michael Ryan (Galway). Rider: Louisa Milne Home (GBR) 30.5, 0, 14.0 = 44.5; 8 Stilo Springtime (unk) - 2006 gelding by Bollin Roland (TB) out of Stilo Miss Imp (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB) Breeder: Thomas Slattery (Galway). Rider: Rebecca Vale-Cook (GBR) 31.4, 8, 5.6 = 45.0; 10 Seapatrick Carlento (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Cardento (HOLST) out of Tamara van de Bommer (BEWB) by Nonstop (BWP). Breeder: Barry McCann (Down). Rider: Brier Leahy (GBR) 28.9, 12, 4.8 = 45.7.

Intermediate Sec G - 3 Vinegar Hill [ISH] - 2012 gelding by Furito's Diamond (ISH) out of Clonassey Lass (TB) by Benedicial (TB). Breeder: John Murphy (Kilkenny). Rider: Hayden Hankey (GBR) 34.3, 0, 3.6 = 37.9; 5 KEC Sazoon (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of KEC Sassari (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: William Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Emma Silman (GBR) 33.2, 0, 9.2 = 42.4; 6 Russeljacket (ISH)[was Dragon Den] - 2011 gelding by Russel (HOLST) out of Dotty The Dragon (TB) by Dr Massini (TB). Breeder: Diana Lonergan (Tipperary). Rider: Harry Meade (GBR) 33.2, 4, 10.8 = 48.0; 10 Castle Howard Casanova (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of K Cavalier Belle (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Susan Fitzpatrick (Wicklow). Rider: Vicky Tuffs (GBR) 39.6, 4, 8.0 = 51.6.

Open Novice Sec D - 1 Regal Mix (ISH)[TIH] - 2006 gelding by Diamond Imp Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Odin Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Odin (TB) Breeder: Thomas Hayden (Tipperary). Rider: Sally James (GBR) 24.0, 0, 0.0 = 24.0; 2 Ballingowan Leia (ISH) - 2013 mare by Future Trend (OLD) out of Ballingowan Boula [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Ann O'Grady (Limerick). Rider: Polly Stockton (GBR) 25.5, 0, 0.0 = 25.5; 3 Playdun [ISH] - 2007 gelding by Rainstown Lad [ISH] out of Grove Belle [ISH] by Kildalton King (ID). Breeder: Marie T Walsh (Carlow). Rider: Charlotte Sellers (GBR) 30.0, 0, 0.0 = 30.0; 7 Shannondale Shuircruise (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Suir Ballinacruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Mary Walsh (Clare). Rider: Georgia Dukes (GBR) 30.0, 0, 2.4 = 32.4; 9 Spring Kestrel (ISH) - 2003 gelding by Riberetto (TB) out of Graciella (SVH) by Godehard (HANN). Breeder: Paddy Meaney (Waterford). Rider: Clare Bell (GBR) 30.5, 0, 4.8 = 35.3.

Novice Sec B - 1 Chapel House (ISH)[was Dicksgrove Heartbeat] - 2014 gelding by Sibon W (KWPN) out of Dicksgrove Coleen (ISH). Breeder: John O'Sullivan (Kerry). Rider: Sam Eroyd (GBR) 24.0, 0, 0.0 = 24.0; 3 Satyr (ISH) - 2012 elding by Je T'Aime Flemenco (BWP) out of Miss Lucky Bay (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Deirdre Bourns (Galway). Rider: Sally James (GBR) 25.3, 0, 1.6 = 26.9; 6 Archibald Ormsby Gore (ISH)- 2013 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Cavalier Cav (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Peter Rice (Monaghan). Rider: Ben Way (GBR) 29.3, 0, 0.0 = 29.3; 7 The Bossman II (ISH) - 2012 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Clonuskers Dame (ISH)[TIH] by Coeveres Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Noel MacNamara (Clare). Rider: Sarie Weaving (GBR) 31.8, 0, 2.4 = 34.2.

Novice Sec C - 7 ARS Big Time (ISH) - 2011 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Lisa's Little Big Time [ISH] by I'm Little Big Time [ISH]. Breeder: Tommy Mannion (Galway). Rider: Rosie Warner (GBR) 36.5, 0, 2.0 = 38.5; 9 Blessington Buzzers Clover (unk) - 2011 mare OIO. Rider: Sara Bowe (GBR) 36.5, 4, 2.4 = 42.9.

South Of England ODE, Sussex. (September 26th – 27th).

Open Intermediate Sec P - 7 Coolparks Sarco (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Coolpark Lady Diamond (ISH)[TIH] by Coolcorron Cool Diamond (ISH). Breeder: Michael Burke (Galway). Rider: Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 30.5, 0, 11.6 = 42.1; 8 Tricky Johnie (unk) - 2007 gelding OIO. Rider: Natalie McGoldrick (GBR) 32.5, 0, 10.0 = 42.5.

Intermediate Sec N - 2 Drumnaconnell Nico (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of Pistolet Park (TB) by Pistolet Bleu (TB). Breeder: Austin Quigley (Laois). Rider: Hollie Swain (NZL) 27.1, 0, 10.3 = 37.9; 3 Monbeg Just Blue [ISH][was Bonmahon Rira] - 2013 mare by Bonmahon Master Blue [ISH] out of Bonmahon Shakira [ISH] by Bonmahon Decies [ISH]. Breeder: Francis Fitzgerald (Warterford). Rider: Dani Evans (GBR) 26.8, 0, 12.4 = 39.2; 5 Ardagh Breeze (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Mohill Cavalier Clover (ISH) out of Ardagh Echo (TB) by Warcraft (TB). Breeder: Tom Whyte (Longford). Rider: Brook Staples (AUS) 28.4, 0, 13.6 = 42.0

6 Coolrock Cooley (ISH)[was Coolrock Black Magic] - 2013 gelding by Hold Up Premier (SF) out of Dark Glow [ISH] by Cavclo [ISH]. Breeder: Larry Muldoon (Monaghan). Rider: Bells Innes Ker (GBR) 31.6, 0, 10.8 = 42.4; 7 Kildalton Henry (ISH) - 2009 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Kildalton Hope (ISH)[TIR] by Big Sink Hope (TB). Breeder: Kildalton College (Kilkenny). Rider: Fiona Kashel (GBR) 35.7, 0, 8.4 = 44.1; 9 Monbeg Exclusive (ISH) - 2011 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Colen Mo Chroi (TB) by High Roller (TB). Breeder: Noel O'Brien (Tipperary). Rider: Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 27.1, 8, 15.6 = 50.7.

Intermediate Sec O - 3 According to Archie [ISH] - 2006 gelding by Accondy (TB) out of Fuvo Beeze [ISH] by Ragabash (TB). Breeder: Kieran Shanahan (Clare). Rider: Harriet Ford (GBR) 25.5, 1, 10.4 = 36.9; 7 Indigo Mist (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Indoctro (HOLST) out of Mistify Lady [ISH] by High Roller [ISH]. Breeder: Stephen Culliney (Clare). Rider: Annabel Carthy (GBR) 33.4, 0, 8.4 = 41.8.

Open Novice Sec L - 6 Holywell Cavaliere Classic (ISH) - 2012 mare by Classic Juan (HANN) out of Positively Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Countess of Clarendon (Abroard). Rider: Andrew James (GBR) 27.3, 0, 6.8 = 34.1; 8 Annaghmore Boomlander (ISH) - 2008 gelding by Annaghmore Boomerang (BAH) out of Annaghmore Irish Girl (ISH). Breeder: Sinead Healion (Offaly). Rider: Emily Cariad Nicol (GBR) 32.3, 0, 2.4 = 34.7.

Open Novice Under 18 Sec M - 2 Torboy Abbey (ISH) - 2008 mare by Luidam (KWPN) out of Torboy Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Boherdeal Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Kelly (Longford). Rider: Poppy Wallis (GBR) 29.8, 4, 1.2 = 35.0; 6 Ballingowan Serenity (ISH) - 2007 gelding by Try-Time (KWPN) out of Ma Dheilge Roxy (unk). Breeder: Roger McCarthy (Waterford). Rider: Emily Callard (GBR) 36.0, 0, 1.2 = 37.2; 10 Greenfort Marbridge (ISH)[TIH][was Marbridge Little Master] - 2009 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Marbridge Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Laughtons Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Brigid Fenlon (Carlow). Rider: Alice Watt (GBR) 31.3, 0, 6.8 = 38.1.

Novice Sec I - 8 Monbeg High Life [ISH] - 2014 gelding by Rehy High Society [ISH] out of Miss Glacier Girl (ISH)[TIH] by Raise You Time (TB). Breeder: Noel McMahon (Clare) Rider: Kristina Cook (GBR) 30.8, 4, 4.8 = 39.6.

Novice Sec J - 3 Ringwood Roy (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Sibon W (KWPN) out of Clounamon Indie (ISH) by Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF). Breeder: John Mulvihill (Kerry). Rider: Sarah Bullimore(GBR) 25.5, 0, 6.8 = 32.3; 5 The Spice Merchant (ISH) - 2012 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Killaloe Jewel (ISH) by Cezaro (HOLST). Breeder: Rosemarie Stuart (Clare). Rider: Alexandra Munn (GBR) 29.3, 0, 4.0 = 33.3; 6 Ardeo Allegra (ISH)[was Lightening Strikes] - 2014 mare by Sir Shutterfly (HANN) out of Histoire Vesquerie (SF) by Socrate de Chivre (SF). Breeder: Michael Beatie (Down). Rider: Louise Bradley (GBR) 27.5, 0, 6.8 = 34.3

10 Patito (ISH)[TIH] - 2013 mare by Pointilliste (TB) out of Coevers Exile (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH]. Breeder: Marian Russell (Kilkenny). Rider: Will Furlong (GBR) 29.3, 4, 9.6 = 42.9.

Novice Sec K - 4 La Petite Soeur (ISH) - 2014 mare by Koro D'Or (SF) out of Seoidin Alainn (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Caitriona Mulkere (Clare). Rider: Rose Carnegie (GBR) 33.8, 0 , 0.0 = 3.8; 5 Doonside Jack (ISH) - 2012 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Fiddlers Fancy (WNTR) by Genuine Gift (TB). Breeder: William Goldie (Abroad). Rider: Alice Dunsdon (GBR) 33.5, 0, 1.2 = 34.7; 9 Legend De Lux (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of Wildcat Clover King (ISH)[TIH] by Ard Allez Cat (TB). Breeder: Michael Quirke (Tipperary). Rider: Gordon Murphy (GBR) 29.5, 0, 12.0 = 41.5.

Keysoe International, Bedfordshire

(September 25th – 27th)

CCI** Short Sec A - 4 Class Spec (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Vancoover (KWPN) out of Warrenstown Cassy (ISH) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Ronan Tynan (Kilkenny). Rider: Flora Harris (GBR) 27.3, 4, 0.0 = 31.3; 5 Glendine Vista (ISH)[was Glendine Vista] - 2013 gelding by Orestus (KWPN) out of Sillian Clover (WNTR) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Noel Tierney (Cavan). Rider: Flora Harris (GBR) 31.7, 0, 0.0 = 31.7; 6 Ardeo Fun Size (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Ramiro B (BWP) out of Star of Diamond (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Flagmount Diamond (ID). Breeder: Adrian Hill (Monaghan). Rider: Bronte Monks (GBR) 32.4, 0, 0.0 = 32.4; 7 Martins Irish Eddie (ISH)[TIH]- 2013 gelding by Killea Hill View (ID) out of Killea Hollodri (ISH)[TIH] by Hallodri (TB). Breeder: Liam Kenneally (Tipperary). Rider: Ollie Martin (GBR) 30.0, 4, 0.0 = 34.0; 9 So Smart (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Misty Clover Dawn (ISH)[TIH] by Captain Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John Mitchell (Galway). Rider: Ben Wey (GBR) 33.3, 0.4, 0.4 = 34.1.

CCI** Short Sec B - 1 Millhollow Classic (ISH) - 2004 gelding by Limmerick (HOLST) out of Millhollow Madonna (ID) by Its the Quiet Man (ID). Breeder: Moira McKenna (Down). Rider: Charlotte Andrews (GBR) 29.4, 0, 0.0 = 29.4; 3 Cooley Goodwood (ISH)[was LLS Quality Diamond] - 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Burrane Kate (ISH)[TIH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: James Coughlan (Clare). Rider: Piggy March (GBR) 26.0, 4, 0.0 = 30.0; 4 Lisnaught Lady Cruise (ISH)[TIH] - 2011 mare by Cruise On (ISH)[TIH] out of Sweet Girl (ISH)[TIH] by Cut the Mustard (TB)[IRL]. Breeder: Andre Bouabbse (Westmeath). Rider: Jo Rimmer (GBR) 31.0, 0, 0.0 = 31.0; 5 Gun Law (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy [ISH] out of Clover Lightning (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Connie O'Boyle (Sligo). Rider: Ben Way (GBR) 32.4, 0, 0.0 = 32.4; 6 Rossmount Blue News (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Bonmahon Master Blue [ISH] out of The Last Lady (AES) by Last News (TB). Breeder: John Cullinane (Tipperary). Rider: Katie Bleloch (GBR) 31.3, 0, 1.6 = 32.9.

CCI*** Short Sec C - 4 Sportsfield Top Notch (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Harlequine du Carel (SF) out of Carrigatoher Queen (ISH) by Sirocco Rouge Del Sauro (SF). Breeder: Michael Hanrahan (Tipperary). Rider: Piggy March (GBR) 27.0, 4, 0.0 = 31.0; 5 SRS Kan Do (ISH) - 2010 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWPN) out of La Vie En Rose (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Michael Donner (Westmeath). Rider: Kylie Roddy (GBR) 31.8, 0, 0.0 = 31.8; 7 MacGregors Cooley (ISH)[was AKD Baloutelli] - 2012 gelding by Balou du Rouet (OLD) out of ARD Possession (ISH)(TIH) by Puissance (ISH)(TIH). Breeder: Anna Dillon (Armagh). Rider: Wills Oakden (GBR) 33.0, 0, 0.0 = 33.0.

Alnwick Ford ODE, Northumberland

(September 26th – 27th)

Open Novice Sec G - 1 MHS Seventeen (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Callahan (HANN) out of MHS Dancing Queen (ISH) by Quidam Junior I (KWPN). Breeder: Mary Brennan (Kilkenny). Rider: Sara Bowe (GBR) 24.3, 0, 0.0 = 24.3; 2 Cooley Adventurer (ISH) - 2009 gelding by Jack of Diamonds (SWB) out of Rebelline (ISH) by Wildlife B (SWWB). Breeder: Ronan Byrne (Carlow). Rider: Katherine Hague (GBR) 26.0, 0, 0.0 = 26.0; 3 Ces Silver Chip (ISH) - 2009 gelding by Chippison [ISH] out of Clarequest Lady (ISH) by Brilliant Lad (SVH). Breeder: Marie Burke (Clare). Rider: Joanna Neilson (GBR) 26.8, 0, 0.0 = 26.8; 5 Lismakeera Sambuca (ISH)[TIH] - 2007 gelding by French Buffet (TB) out of Young Diamond (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: James Mangan (Kerry). Rider: Susan Terris-Weir (GBR) 21.5, 4, 2.8 = 28.3; 7 Tartan Chill [ISH][was Haslemere Charley] - 2007 gelding by Chillout [ISH] out of Haslemere Lady [ISH] by High Roller (ISH). Breeder: Thomas Frain (Sligo). Rider: Katie Alison Stephen (GBR) 26.3, 4, 0.0 = 30.3; 9 CDS Rock Away Beach (unk) [was Rock Away Beach] - 2011 gelding by Beach Ball [ISH]. Rider: Xanthe De Wesselow (GBR) 26.0, 0, 8.0 = 34.0; 10 McDiamond (ISH)[TIH] - 2012 mare by Golden Lariat (TB) out of Tireragh Special Edition (ISH)[TIH] by Colin Diamond (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Jim Tempany (Sligo). Rider: Rachel Williamson (GBR) 30.8, 4, 0.0 = 34.8.

Novice Sec F - 2 FMSH Ramiro (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Ramirp B (BWP) out of Padraighs Pet (ISH)[TIH] by Nazar (TB)(IRL). Breeder: James Fenlon (Kilkenny). Rider: Martyn Johnson (GBR) 23.8, 0, 3.2 = 27.0; 3 Shadow Star Quality (ISH)[was Clann Cavalier Quality] - 2014 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Cavaliers Pride (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Marie McManus (Wet Meath). Rider: Emma Hobday (GBR) 29.5, 0, 1.2 = 30.7; 4 Grantstown Vision (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Grand Gayle (TB) out of Burggraaf Lady (ISH) by Burgraaf (HOLST). Breeder: Caroline Widger (Waterford). Rider: Stephen James Runciman (GBR) 30.8, 0, 0.0 = 30.8; 9 Cairnview Corry (ISH)[TIH] - 2010 gelding by Ballynoe Nightcruise (ISH)[TIH] out of Glash Beauty [ISH] by Rhett Butler (TB). Breeder: Geraldine Quinn (Longford). Rider: Alexandra Edgar (GBR) 28.8, 4, 0.8 = 33.6; 10 Tullibards Dont Tell Mum (ISH) - 2014 mare by Tullibards Benny Legacy (OLD) out of Tullibards Somanyquestions (HANN) by Grandeur (HANN). Breeder: Hans Jurgen Kuehnle (Laois). Rider: Sonya Cunningham (GBR) 32.5, 0, 3.2 = 35.7.

Novice Sec E - 1 Rainbows Little Rock (ISH) - 2012 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWPN) out of Kylemore Crystal (ISH)[TIH] by Creggan Diamond (ID). Breeder: Alan O'Brien (Galway). Rider: Emma Coghill (GBR) 32.5, 0, 0.0 = 32.5; 2 Ringwood Dalto II (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Future Trend (OLD) out of Cusheen Beauty (ISH) by Aldato (KWPN). Breeder: Enda Mulkere (Clare). Rider: Katie Edgar (GBR) 32.8, 0, 0.0 = 32.8; 3 Darraks Clover Lux (ISH) - 2007 mare by Lux Z (HANN) out of Duharre Lass (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: John Clarke (Cavan). Rider: Anna Layfield (GBR) 32.8, 0, 0.0 = 32.8; 4 Shanbeg Cooley (ISH) ]was Shanbeg Me Not] - 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Graf After Eight (ISH) by Limmerick (HOLST). Breeder: : Lindsay Graham (Laois). Rider: Harry Mutch (GBR) 32.0, 0, 1.2 = 33.2; 7 Seapatrick Dancing Diamond (ISH) - 2014 mare by Lislap Benedict (ID) out of Rebecca (KWPN) by Coriall (HOLST). Breeder: Samuel McAteer (Antrim). Rider: Amy Aspden (GBR) 28.5, 0, 8.4 = 36.9; 8 Power Master (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Power Blade (TB)[IRL] out of Vivacious (ISH) by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN). Breeder: Marty Johnon (Abroad). Rider: Euan Hammersley (GBR) 33.0, 4, 2.0 = 39.0; 9 Cuffesgrange Cooley (ISH)[was Cuffesgrange Craven) - 2011 gelding by Z Wellie 72 (KWPN) out of Cuffesgrange Starlet (ISH)[TIH] by Puissance (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Eamonn Sheehan (Kilkenny) Rider: Katherine Hague (GBR) 34.5, 0, 4.8 = 39.3.

Morton Morrell, Warwickshire

(September 26th – 27th)

Open Novice Sec D - 3 Couraguneen Jennie [ISH] - 2010 mare by Garrison Z (ISH) out of Shanballa Rebel (ISH)[TIH]by Rich Rebel (TB). Breeder: Patrick Cantwell (Tipperary). Rider: Alicia Hawker (GBR) 26.5, 0, 0.0 = 26.5; 5 SRS Everest (ISH)[was Lexvet Lord of the Dance] - 2009 gelding by Silvano (KWPN) out of Rossco Clover (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Michael Dooner (Westmeath). Rider: Lily Ryder (GBR) 22.8, 0, 4.8 = 27.6; 10 Monbeg By Magic (ISH)[TIH] - 2010 gelding by Ballyward Boreen (CP) out of Faoi Drtaiocht (TB) by Anshan (TB). Breeder: Marti Rudd (Wexford). Rider: Beatrice Montgomerie (GBR) 32.0, 0, 1.2 = 33.2.

Novice Sec C - 2 Shanbeg Pandora (ISH) - 2011 mare by Ustinov (KWPN) out of Lady Like (NRPS) by Landadel (HOLST). Breeder: Alan O'Brien (Galway). Rider: Rachel Hatherell (GBR) 29.0, 0, 2.8 = 31.8; 4 Ballylaffin Ricki (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Ballylaffin Juliana [ISH] by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: Catherine Long (Tipperary). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 25.8, 4, 4.0 = 33.8; 8 Ogue Verdi (ISH) - 2015 gelding by Verdi (KWPN) out of Ogue Girl (ISH) by Eurocommrce Pittsburg (KWPN). Breeder: Anne Murphy (Wicklow). Rider: Kitty King (GBR) 27.5, 4, 7.2 = 38.7.

Novice Sec B - 1 Rossmount Trendy (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Future Trend (OLD) out of Aldi Clover (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: Michael Griffin (Clare). Rider: Laura Collett (GBR) 24.5, 0, 0.0 = 24.5; 6 Rossmount Trendy (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Future Trend (OLD) out of Aldi Clover (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: Michael Griffin (Clare). Rider: Laura Collett (GBR) 30.8, 4, 0.0 = 34.8; 8 Cash In Hand (ISH)[TIH] - 2013 gelding by Saarshan (TB) out of Toorphelim Lady (AID) by Carrabawn View (ID). Breeder: John Gillivan (Westmeath). Rider: Noor Slaoul (MAR) 27.3, 0, 8.0 = 35.3.

Novice Sec A - 3 Classicals Euro Star (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Ol Metta (SF) out of Johns Porter (ISH)[TIH] by Porter Rhodes (TB). Breeder: John Pender (Carlow). Rider: Zara Tindall (GBR) 27.8, 0, 0.0 = 27.8; 5 Dassett Curra Candy [ISH][was Miss Curra Candy & Curra Candy O] - 2014 mare by Silgo Candy Boy [ISH] out of Magheramore Storm Clover [ISH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Luke Morley (Mayo). Rider: Craig Barr (GBR) 27.3, 0, 2.0 = 29.3; 8 Mister Biggs (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Bienamado (TB) out of Tullinearly April (ISH) by Renkum Englishman (KWPN). Breeder: William Windrum (Monaghan). Rider: Jess Corser (GBR) 29.5, 0, 5.6 = 35.1.

Bricky ODE, Dorset

(September 26th – 27th)

Novice Sec F - 1 Inlaws Flight (unk)[Ados Flight - 2014 gelding OIO by Finnanloon Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Rider: Louise Lockwood (GBR) 26.5, 0, 6.8 = 33.3; 6 MBF Swagger (ISH)[was RLE Swagger] - 2012 mare by Dignified Van't Zorgvliet (BWP) out of Ramsfort Lady (TB) by Needle Gun (TB)[IRL]. Breeder: Michael Doylr (Wexford). Rider: Helen West (GBR) 32.0, 0, 10.4 = 42.4; 8 Rienroe Adare Acrobat (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Bastion (KWPN) out of Adare Lindy (KWPN) by Gentleman (KWPN). Breeder: Kiki Ward Platt (Limerick). Rider: Ellie Fredericks (GBR) 31.3, 0, 15.2 = 46.5; 9 Monbeg Whisper (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Retoura II (BWP) by Capitol I (HOLST). Breeder: Gerard Burke (Galway). Rider: Sam Griffiths (AUS) 28.5, 0, 22.8 = 51.3.

Novice Sec E - 3 Shanroe Sentiment (ISH) - 2007 gelding by Clover Echo (ISH)[TIH] out of Perfect Touch (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH) Breeder: Dr. Anthony Smyth (Down). Rider: Harrison Oakley (GBR) 25.5, 8, 6.4 = 39.9; 4 MGH Jessica (ISH)[was Cobra Jess] - 2014 mare by Cobra (HOLST) out of Miss Too Coole [ISH] by Warrenstown You 2 [ISH]. Breeder: Ronan Tynan (Kilkenny). Rider: Padraig McCarthy (IRL) 35.8, 0, 6.0 = 41.8; 5 Ballyengland Dawn (ISH) - 2014 mare by OBOS Quality (OLD) out of Ballyengland Belle (ISH)[TIH] by Derg Cruise (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Enright (Limerick). Rider: Louise Lockwood (GBR) 29.8, 4, 15.6 = 49.4;

8 Troja Queen (ISH) - 2006 mare by My O My (HOLST) out of Ballydunne Violet (IRIP). Breeder: Gerard Murphy (Kilkenny). Rider: Katherine Riley (GBR) 43.3, 0, 14.8 = 58.1; 10 Rossdarragh Nero (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Tullibards Benny Legacy (OLD) out of Brokagh Courage (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: Denis Delaney (Tipperary). Rider: Charlotte Rowe (GBR) 30.5, 0, 30.8 = 61.3.

Intermediate Novice Sec G - 6 Shannondale Coco (ISH) - 2010 mare by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Shannondale Top Spot (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Martin Walsh (Clare). Rider: Tim Chaffings (GBR) 34.1, 0, 14.4 = 48.5; 7 King of the Mill [ISH] - 2010 gelding by Stormhill Miller (TB) out of Ballycanew Queen [ISH] by Kildalton King (ID). Breeder: James Timmons (Wexford). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 31.1, 0, 21.6 = 52.7; 8 Fuchias (ISH)[TIH] - 2011 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Parkroe Furbo (ISH)[TIH] by King Henry (ID). Breeder: Padraic Thornton (Galway). Rider: Elizabeth Wadey (GBR) 34.8, 4, 14.0 = 52.8; 10 Luna Eclipse (ISH) - 2005 mare by Felin de Bneville (SF) out of Douras Moon (ISH)[TIH] by I'm A Star (TB). Breeder: Michael Corcoran (Galway). Rider: Libby Seed (GBR) 35.0, 4, 27.6 = 66.6.

AMERICA

Stable View Oktoberfest CCI & HT, South Carolina

(September 24th – 27th)

CCI**** Short - 1 Fernhill By Night (ISH) - 2003 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Argentina XII (OLD) by Argentinus (HANN) Breeder: Etter Sports Horses Ltd (Offaly). Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 24.5, 0, 4.8 = 29.3; 7 Fernhill Wishes (ISH) - 2009 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of KEC Galway Bay [ISH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: Anna Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Karl Slezak (CAN) 30.3, 0.4, 7.6 = 38.3.

CCI*** Short - 1 Fernhill Prezley (ISH) [was KEC Prezley] - 2010 gelding by Aldatus Z (OLD) out of Killerisk Diamond [ISH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID) Breeder: Oonagh Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Boyd Martin (USA) 29.4, 0, 1.2 = 30.6; 2 Cooley SOS (ISH)[was Emilions Courage, Killyglass Emilions Courage] - 2011 gelding by Emilion (KWPN) out of Dalways Courage (ISH) by Courage 11 (HOLST). Breeder: JV Primrose (Antrim). Rider: Hallie Coon (USA) 30.4, 0, 0.4 = 30.8; 3 Compromise Elsewhere (ISH) [was Clonshire Schwartz] - 2011 gelding by Cavalier Two for Joy (ISH) out of Drumin Bouncer (ISH)[TIH] by Grange Bouncer (ID) Breeder: Trevor Horgan (Kilkenny). Rider: Kurt Martin (USA) 31.9, 0, 0.0 = 31.9; 4 Penhill Celtic (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Je T'Aime Flamenco (BWP) out of Norway Maid (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH]. Breeder: Laurence Meaney (Clare). Rider: Boyd Martin (USA) 29.6, 0, 6.0 = 35.6.

CCI** Short - 1 Maryville Sir Henry (ISH)[was Sir Henry Elijah Craig] - 2013 gelding by Sir Shutterfly (HANN) out of Pennie Royale (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Alan Molan (Cork). Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 27.4, 0, 0.0 = 27.4; 2 Catch Me Cooley (ISH)[was GRC Brigade] - 2012 gelding by Clover Brigade (ISH)[TIH] out of Loughnavatta Sabrina (ISH) by VDL Arkansas (KWPN). Breeder: Rory Costagan (Tipperary). Rider: Kelly Prather (USA) 28.9, 0, 0.0 = 28.9; 6 Cooley HHS Calmaria (ISH)[was HHS Calmaria] - 2013 mare by Cyrano 145 (HOLST) out of Chester Lass (ISH) by Couletto (OLD). Breeder: Marion Hughes (Kilkenny). Rider: Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (USA) 34.1, 0, 0.0 = 34.1.

Open Intermediate - 1 Foxdale's Celtic Charm (ISH)[was Legaland Rossas Lad] - 2013 gelding by Diarado (HOLST) out of Cheeky Rossa (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Joe Reilly (Cavan). Rider: Kristin Schmolze (USA) 25.3, 0, 4.8 = 30.1; 3 Trendy Fernhill (ISH) - 2011 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Cruisings Girl (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Eamon Kenny (Laois). Rider: Jenny Caras (USA) 21.4, 4, 9.2 = 34.6; 5 Cooley Northern Mist (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Neat Moonlight Clover (ISH) by Countach (OLD). Breeder: Nicola Tang (Derry). Rider: Andi Lawrence (USA) 34.3, 4, 4.0 = 42.3.

Open Preliminary A - 3 MBF Cooley Permission To Land (ISH)[was Permission to Land] - 2014 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Deeply Dippy K (ISH) by Luidam (KWPN). Breeder: Knightfield Stud (Kildare). Rider: Cole Horn (USA) 32.7, 0, 0.0 = 32.7; 5 F.O.F. Grey Gatsby (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Albano (TB) out of Loughnatousa Kim (ISH). Breeder: Tim Beecher (Waterford). Rider: Sarah Kuhn (USA) 31.3, 0, 4.0 = 35.3; 9 Newmarket Dasset (ISH)[was Newmarket Juke Box] - 2009 gelding by Newmarket Venture (HANN) out of Newmarket Wonder (ISH). Breeder: Brian Daly (Cork). Rider: Zachary Brandt (USA) 36.0, 0, 1.6 = 37.6.

Open Preliminary B - 1 Tokyo Drift (ISH) - 2011 mare by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of GTI Diamond (ID) by Glidawn Diamond (ID).Breeder: Kieran Kennedy (Limerick). Rider: Arden Wildasin (USA) 29.6, 0, 0.0 = 29.6; 7 Privatised [ISH] - 2010 gelding by Hi Kilrainey [ISH] out of Amatheus [ISH] by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Vincent Loftus (Kildare). Rider: Tik Maynard (USA) 32.9, 4, 7.2 = 44.1.

Preliminary Rider - 1 Fernhill Chaos (ISH) - 2008 gelding by Chacoa (HOLST) out of KEC Donna Diamond (ISH)[TIH](P) by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: William Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Olivia Hahn (USA) 30.4, 0, 0.0 = 30.4.

ESDCTA New Jersey HT, New Jersey

(September 27th)

Open Preliminary A - 4 Cooley Greystones (ISH)[was KEC Julian] - 2013 gelding by KEC Maximum Joe (WESTF) out of KEC Daltons Diamond (ISH)[TIH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: William Kenedy (Kerry). Rider: Lillian Heard (USA) 28.5, 8, 12.8 = 49.3.

Open Preliminary B - 2 Coolrock Wacko Jacko (ISH) - 2009 gelding by Jacomar (KWPN) out of Lux D Part (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Larry Muldoon (Monaghan). Rider: Hannah Sue Burnett (USA) 32.8, 0, 0.4 = 33.2; 5 Loughnatousa Deno [ISH] - 2010 gelding by Castlelane Royale [ISH] out of Loughnatousa Bell (ISH)[TIH] by Arctis View (TB). Breeder: Tim Beecher (Waterford). Rider: Sara Gumbiner (USA) 34.1, 0, 27.2 = 61.3; 6 Brigantine (unk) - 2005 gelding OIO. Rider: Stefanie Mazza (USA) 39.1, 0, 33.6 = 72.7.

Larkin Hill HT, New York

(September 27th)

Preliminary - 1 Drumloman Lad (ISH)- 2011 gelding by Golden Master (TB)[IRL] out of Lismullig Clovers Ally (ISH) by Aldato (KWPN). Breeder: Gerry Mullery (Cavan). Rider: Anna Loschiavo (USA) 25.4, 0, 0.0 = 25.4; 3 Javas Mystery Man (ISH) - 2009 gelding by Wivollet Vanbeek (KWNP) out of Javas Dark Secret (ISH) by ARD VDL Douglas (KWNP). Breeder: Judy Murphy (Louth). Rider: Heather Navarrete (USA) 33.0, 0, 0.0 = 33.0; 6 Ballynoe Bruce (ISH)[TIH] - 2011 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Ballynoe Artic Temple (ISH)[TIH] by Templebready Fear Bui (CP). Breeder: Breifne Hennessy (Cork). Rider: Madlen Fields (USA) 33.3, 0, 7.2 = 40.5.

POLAND

Baborowko CCI. (September 25th – 27th).

CCI**** Short - 5 Monarts Masterpiece (ISH)[TIH] - 2008 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Capponellan Clover (ID) by Crosstown Dancer (ID). Breeder: Wilfred Atkinson (Laois). Rider: Julia Mestern (GER) 30.9, 4, 7.6 = 42.5.

CCI*** Short - 1 The Duke of Cavan (ISH) - 2006 gelding by Courage II (HOLST) out of Dysert Girl (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG) Breeder: Tommy Fitzpatrick (Clare). Rider: Oiwa Yoshiaki (JPN) 22.5, 4, 0.0 = 26.5

These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman.

For previous results visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news

Related tags
Classifieds
Get full unlimited access to our content and archive.
Subscribe to The Irish Field
Unlimited access to The Irish Field via your computer, mobile device, tablet or newspaper delivered to your door.
Already a subscriber? Sign in