Sign in to your account
Forgot / Reset Password? Click here
Not registered with The Irish Field? Register now to read 5 Field+ articles for FREE
Just one final step...
You must confirm your email address by clicking on the link we’ve sent to your email address.
You are only one short step away from reading 5 free Field+ articles.
IRISH-BRED EVENTERS, OCTOBER 31st 2020
Register now to read five Field + articles
for free per month.
Only takes a second!
Already registered with The Irish Field? Sign in
By registering an account you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.
IRISH-BRED EVENTERS, OCTOBER 31st 2020
on 30 October 2020
Irish sport horse results from all over the world, plus breeding details

Irish-bred eventers

Britain.

Bicton International ODE, Devonshire.

(October 22nd – 25th ).

CCI*** Long.

1 Monbeg Exclusive (ISH) - 2011 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Colen Mo Chroi (TB) by High Roller (TB). Breeder: Noel O'Brien (Tipperary). Rider: Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 28.2, 0, 1.2 = 29.4

3 Carrigsean Tigers Eye (ISH) - 2008 gelding by Feagh Cavalier [ISH] out of Carrigsean Golden Ark (ISH) by VDL Arkansas (KWPN). Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. John Warner (Wexford). Rider: Heidi Coy (GBR) 31.6, 0, 0.8 = 32.4

6 Call Me Cooley (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Passion (WEWB) out of Shalara (ISH). Breeder: Eva Hutchinson (Kilkenny). Rider: Molly Faulkner (GBR) 31.2, 0, 3.6 = 34.8

7 Coolparks Sarco (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Coolpark Lady Diamond (ISH)[TIH] by Coolcorron Cool Diamond (ISH). Breeder: Michael Burke (Galway). Rider: Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 30.0, 0, 4.8 = 34.8

9Carlingfords Hes A Clover (ISH)[was He's a Clover] - 2012 gelding by Polanski (SWB) out of Fourleaf Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Thomas Keenan (Louth). Rider: Louise Harwood (GBR) 31.2, 0, 6.4 = 37.6.

CCI*** Short.

3 Ballycoog Breaker Boy (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Ballycoog Bonnie (ISH)[TIH] by Bonnie Prince (TB). Breeder: Louise M Godkin (Wicklow). Rider: Will Rawlin (GBR) 35.7, 0, 4.8 = 30.5

6 Quarry Man (ISH) - 2008 gelding by Ars Vivendi (HOLST) ouy of Quarry Mans Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Farney Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Edel Gissane (Clare). Rider: Daisy Proctor (GBR) 25.0, 0, 6.4 = 31.4.

CCI** Long.

3 Kilpatrick Knight (ISH)[TIH] - 2005 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Golden Choice (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Golden Trump (TB). Breeder: Joan Dolan (Kildare). Rider: Georgina Herrling (GBR) 27.1, 0, 0.4 = 27.5

4 Dassett Endeavour (ISH)[was Ricardos Vision] - 2013 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Cloneen Cavalier Countessa (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: James Thomas Wallace (Clare). Rider: Tom Jackson (GBR) 28.2, 0, 0.0 = 28.2

8 Torboy Abbey (ISH) - 2008 mare by Luidam (KWPN) out of Torboy Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Boherdeal Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Michael Kelly (Longford). Rider: Poppy Wallis (GBR) 29.3, 0, 0.0 = 29.3

9 Lachain Crux (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Lachain Cruise Dancer [ISH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Tom Lenihan (Galway). Rider: Ellie Fredericks (GBR) 30.2, 0, 0.0 = 30.2.

CCI** Short.

6 Candito (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Candido Z (ZANG) out of Ballyheerin Clover [ISH] by NC Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John D Carr (Donegall). Rider: Ibble Watson (GBR) 29.4, 0, 2.8 = 32.2

7 Dalsaans Hasty Prince (ISH)[TIH] - 2005 gelding by Bonnie Prince (TB) out of Hasty Beach VII [ISH] by Malibu Beach (TB) Breeder: Sean Barron (Wexford). Rider: Roxi Foster (GBR) 32.3, 0, 0.4 = 32.7

9 Rossdarragh Nero (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Tullibards Benny Legacy (OLD) out of Brokagh Courage (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: Denis Delaney (Tipperary). Rider: Charlotte Rowe (GBR) 32.2, 0, 2.4 = 34.6

10 Chantilly Royale II (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Petingo Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale(HOLST). Breeder: Gerard O'Brien (Galway). Rider: Alice Bibby (GBR) 32.5, 0, 2.4 = 34.8.

CCI** Short.

5 Vanir Hello Duca (ISH) - 2005 mare by Hello Oscar (BDB) out of Vanir Busted Diamond (ISH){TIH} by Duca Di Busted (TB). Breeder: Kathryn Jackson (Monaghan). Rider: Nancy Eadie (GBR) 32.5, 0, 0.0 = 2.5

10 Moonbeg Boy - 2005 gelding OIO. Rider: Safia Woodward (GBR) 37.4, 0, 0.0 = 37.4.

Open Novice Sec N.

6 Mini Bubble (ISH) - 2005 gelding by Camiro de Haar Z (ZANG) out of Bounce (P)[ISH] by Minstrel Bouncer (TB). Breeder: Delyta Collins (Monaghan). Rider: Natasha Brent (NZL) 40.0, 0, 2.8 = 42.8

8 Fernhill Silk Road (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Guidam (SF) out of Silkoss (TB) by Synefos (TB). Breeder: Knightfield Stud (Kildare). Rider: Melissa Townsend (GBR) 34.0, 8, 11.6 = 53.6

9 Cooley Tanglewood (ISH) - 2009 mare by Siec Livello (HOLST) out of Amy Strawberry (ISH)[TIH] by Puissance (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Mark O'Gorman (Wicklow). Rider: Rose Nesbitt (GBR) 33.3, 0, 22.8 = 56.1.

Open Novice Under 18 Sec O.

3 KEC Digital Era (ISH) - 2004 gelding by Aldultus Z (OLD) out of Mauras Diamond (P)[ISH] by Ceredigion (TB). Breeder: William Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Fern Thomas (GBR) 30.8, 0, 0.0 = 30.8

4 Shannondale Jedi (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Elysum Diamond (ISH)[TIH] by Cougar (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder:John Troy (Clare). Rider: Joshua Levett (GBR) 31.0, 0, 0.4 = 31.4

5 SRS Everest (ISH)[was Lexvet Lord of the Dance] - 2009 gelding by Silvano (KWPN) out of Rossco Clover (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Michael Dooner (Westmeath). Rider: Lily Ryder (GBR) 30.3, 0, 2.8 = 33.1.

Novice Sec M.

5 Monbeg Whisper (ISH) - 2014 gelding by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Retoura II (BWP) by Capitol I (HOLST). Breeder: Gerard Burke (Galway). Rider: Sam Griffiths (AUS) 34.5, 0, 0.4 = 34.9

10 Sovereign Choice (ISH)[TIH] - 2008 gelding by Sovereign Water (TB) out of Ballygowan Clover Choice (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Ian Smyth (Carlow). Rider: Jemina Gray (GBR) 32.8, 0, 5.2 = 38.0.

Novice Sec L.

4 MBF Touch Your Toes [ISH] - 2015 gelding by Out of Touch [ISH] out of Castleview Ennel Lady (TB) by Alphabatim (TB). Breeder: Val Reilly (Meath). Rider: Dani Evans (GBR) 29.8, 0, 2.4 = 32.2

5 Annaghmore Versace ([SH] - 2014 gelding by Annaghmore Donatello [ISH] out of Annaghmore Gabbana [ISH] by Black Water [ISH]. Breeder: Sinead Healion (Offaly). Rider: Taggy Forester-Bennett (GBR) 33.5, 0, 0.0 = 33.5

6 Quick Step Up (ISH) - 2011 mare by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Quick Thinking (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: John Swanton (Meath). Rider: Daniel Brown (GBR) 33.5, 0, 0.0 = 33.5

8 Temporada (ISH) - 2014 mare by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Royal Bet (ISH) by Taloubet VDL (KWPN). Breeder: Eleanor Hadden (Wicklow). Rider: Bella Innes Ker (GBR) 29.3, 8, 2.0 = 39.3.

Oasby ODE, Lincolnshire.

(October 24th – 26th).

Intermediate Sec A.

2 Boleybawn Dassett Cruise (ISH)[was Boleybawn Pilot] - 2012 gelding by Iroko (WEST) out of Ballypatrick Eve (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Austin Brodrick (Tipperary). Rider: Amelia Walker (GBR) 30.9, 0, 4.4 = 35.3

5 Limestone Romeo (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Hortense du Moulin II (SF) by Surcouf de Revel (SF). Breeder: Gerry Broderick (Galway). Rider: Eleanor Hope (GBR) 37.1, 0, 0.0 = 37.1

6 Oxmountain Flyer [ISH] [was Fernhill Finnegan] - 2009 gelding by Chippison [ISH] out of Bob A Long Cruz (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Patrick Murphy (Sligo). Rider: Imogen Gloag (GBR) 31.4, 0, 6.0 = 37.4

8 Trend De La Cruise (ISH) - 2014 mare by Future Trend (OLD) out of Air Cruise [ISH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Diana Warrington (Kildare). Rider: Fred Powell (GBR) 33.2, 0, 6.4 = 39.6

9 Benedict Dalton Radau (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Tabasco Van Erpekom (BEWP) out of Tipperary Belle (TB) by Humbel (TB). Breeder: Messrs Curtin & Hughes (Tipperary). Rider: Anne Mackley (GBR) 37.3, 0, 2.4 = 39.7.

Intermediate Sec B.

2 Castle Howard Casanova (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of K Cavalier Belle (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Susan Fitzpatrick (Wicklow). Rider: Vicky Tuffs (GBR) 33.0, 0, 4.4 = 37.4

3 MHS Seventeen (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Callahan (HANN) out of MHS Dancing Queen [ISH] by Quidam Junior I (KWPN). Breeder: Mary Brennan (Kilkenny). Rider: Sarah Bowe (GBR) 32.5, 4, 3.6 = 40.1

7 Speaks Volumes (ISH) - 2012 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Douglas Royale (ISH) by ARD VDL Douglas (KWPN). Breeder: John Carey (Tipperary). Rider: Anna Cheney (GBR) 32.3, 0, 9.6 = 41.9

8 Lissyegan HSH (ISH)[was Lissyegan Flight of Earls] - 2011 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of HSS Quality Noble Cavalier (ISH) by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD). Breeder: Thomas Hughes (Kilkenny). Rider: Grace Taylor (GBR) 32.3, 4, 9.6 = 45.9

10 Rossdarragh Top Quality. (ISH) - 2008 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Clover Starway (ISH){TIH} by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Denis Delaney (Tipperary). Rider: Nicky Hill (GBR) 33.2, 10, 7.6 = 50.8.

Open Intermediate Sec D.

7 Rocquaine Bay (unk)[was Chavalier Flag] - 2009 gelding OIO by WRS Meelin Flagmount (ISH)[TIH]. Rider: Andrew Downes (GBR) 31.4, 4, 0.0 = 35.4

9 Cranny Hill Chosen (ISH)[TIH] - 2006 gelding by Well Chosen (TB) out of Cranny Clover (AID) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Flan McNamara (Clare). Rider: Fiona Davidson (GBR) 38.6, 0, 0.0 = 38.6

10 RNH My Lord (ISH) - 2009 gelding by Van Gogh (KWPN) out of Anoube (AES) by Baloubet du Rouet (SF). Breeder: Norman Hammond (Tyrone). Rider: Nicole Gwynne (GBR) 35.7, 0, 6.0 = 41.7.

Open Intermediate Under 18 Sec C.

1 Moangarriff Duke (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF)out of Girleys Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Thomas Lynch (Roscommon). Rider: Jessica Corser (GBR) 31.4, 0, 0.0 = 31.4

3 Wicklow Into Orbit (ISH) - 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality (OLD ) out of Ricardos Trump (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG). Breeder: Michael Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Lucy Richards (GBR) 30.2, 0, 8.8 = 39.0

9 Ardeevin Ruby (ISH) - 2008 mare by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Loon Queen (ISH). Breeder: Roisin Lee (Wicklow) Rider: Harriet Wright (GBR) 35.5, , 10.0 = 45.5

10 MHS Africa (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Iroko (WESTF) out of Lady Ligustra (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder Ita Brennan (Kilkenny). Rider: Poppy Pitt (GBR) 33.4, 0, 13.2 = 46.6.

Open Novice Sec G.

2 Tullaher Sunrise (ISH) - 2008 gelding by Shannondale St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Ashlea Primrose [ISH] by Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Charles Killeen (Clare). Rider: Sam Ecroyd (GBR) 26.5, 0, 2.0 = 28.5

4 CSF Teddy (ISH) - 2012 gelding by ARS Vpivendi (HOLST) out of Tell of Clover (SEF) by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Patrick Connolly (Galway). Rider: Claire Phillips (GBR) 29.8, 4, 0.0 = 33.8

10 Je Taime Fandango (ISH) - 2011 gelding by Je T'Aime Flemenco (BWP) out of Coldwoods Becky (ISH) by Kannan (KWPN). Breeder: Roddy Furey (Galway). Rider: Mary Pearson (GBR) 34.5, 0, 3.6 = 38.1.

Open Novice Under 18 Sec E.

1 Cranny Volt [ISH] - 2009 gelding by Cranny Vol Clover (ISH) out of Cranny Coevers Diamond (P)[ISH] by Coevers Diamond Boy (ISH). Breeder: Flan McNamara (Clare). Rider: Jemima Shaw (GBR) 26.0, 0, 0.0 = 26.0

5 Cotterstown Magic (ISH)[TIH] - 2009 gelding by Ballinclea Festival (CP) out of Attanagh Jewel [ISH] by Young Barnaby (TB). Breeder: Patrick Mooney (Laois). Rider: Jemima Snipe (GBR) 32.5, 4, 0.0 = 36.5

7 Ballintrane Minty (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Kroongraaf (KWPN) out of Mrs Bounce (ISH)[TIH]by Grange Bouncer (ID). Breeder: Pat Hutchinson (Kilenny). Rider: Madeleine Woolfenden (GBR) 34.5, 0, 4.4 = 38.9

8 Fathers Compromise (ISH) - 2011 mare by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Quality Courage (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: John Carey (Tipperary). Rider: Finn Healy (GBR) 27.3, 4, 7.6 = 38.9

9 Great Guy (ISH)[TIH] - 2011 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Moyglen Lady (ID) by Kildalton Gold (ID). Breeder: Francis & Bernie Creaven (Galway). Rider: Harry Finch (GBR) 36.0, 4, 0.4 = 40.4.

Novice Sec F.

5 Ballycoskerry Golden Coast [ISH] - 2013 gelding by West Coast Cavalier (ISH) out of Julie Over Time (TB) by Snurge (TB). Breeder: Seamus Roche (Cork). Rider: Lucy Jakes (GBR) 36.8, 0, 0.0 = 36.8

6 GSA Lance (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Lancelot (KWPN) out of Castlestrange (ISH) by Hermes De Reve (SF). Breeder: Alan Connaughton (Rosscommon). Rider: Alexander Tordoff (GBR) 28.8, 0, 8.0 = 36.8

7 Captain Jones II (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Captain Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Eskers Beauty (ISH) by Dow Jones Courcel (SF). Breeder: Michael Fox (Galway). Rider: Caroline March (GBR) 31.3, 0, 5.6 = 36.9.

Novice Sec N.

3 Darraks Clover Lux (ISH) - 2007 mare by Lux Z (HANN) out of Duharre Lass (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: John Clarke (Cavan). Rider: Anna Layfield (GBR) 34.5, 0, 2.0 = 36.5

4 Urlanmore Friendly (ISH) - 2007 gelding by Courage II (HOLST) out of Urlanmore Delight [ISH] by Raise You Ten (TB). Breeder: Patrick Carey (Clare). Rider: Pip Taylor (GBR) 33.0, 4, 0.0 = 37.0

9 LVS Reggie (ISH) - gelding by Russel (HOLST) out of Stakkato Rain (HANN) by Stakkato (HANN). Breeder: Anne Marie O'Gorman (Tipperary). Rider: Jessica Baugh (GBR) 33.5, 0, 11.6 = 45.1.

Novice Sec O.

1 Chapel House (ISH)[was Dicksgrove Heartbeat] - 2014 gelding by Sibon W (KWPN) out of Dicksgrove Coleen (ISH). Breeder: John O'Sullivan (Kerry). Rider: Sam Ecroyd (GBR) 30.3, 0, 0.0 = 30.3

5 Claddagh Dougie (ISH) - 2014 gelding by ARD VDL Douglas (KWNP) out of Harvalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: John Greene (Offaly). Rider: Toby Pigott (GBR) 32.8, 0, 4.8 = 37.6

7 Metalbridge Cracker (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Uskerty Sweet Lad (ISH)[TIH] out of Uskerty Bonny Harriet (ISH) by Harlequin du Carel (SF) Breeder: Jim Doyle (Kilkenny). Rider: Angus Smales (GBR) 31.5, 0, 8.8 = 40.3

8 Dark Diamond III [ISH] - 2011 mare by Wolftone [ISH] out of Annanacneill Cracker [ISH] by Diamond Cracker (ID). Breeder: Gwendoline Kinsella (Meath). Rider: Georgina Kidner (GBR) 36.3, 0, 5.6 = 41.9.

America.

Waredaca Classic HT, Maryland.

(October 22nd – 25th).

Open Preliminary.

1 Luska Candy Clover [ISH][was HSH Luska Legend] - 2013 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy [ISH] out of Miss Demeanor [ISH] by White Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Amie Sterling (Tipperary). Rider: Caitlin Silliman (USA) 27.8, 0, 4.0 = 31.8.

Chattahoochee Hills HT, Georgia.

(October 24th – 25th).

Preliminary Rider.

5 Fernhill DiCaprio (unk)[was Ado Rock] - 2014 gelding by Finnanloon Flight (ISH)[TIH] out of Finnan Scarlet (unk) by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB). Breeder: Richard Delaney (Kilkenny). Rider: Sallie Johnson (USA) 28.0, 4, 2.4 = 34.4.

Open Preliminary.

3 CSF Dassett Decoy (ISH)[was CSF Cruz Delle] - 2013 gelding by Flipper D'Elle (SF) out of CSF Doorn Cruise [ISH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Patrick Connolly (Galway). Rider: Mary Bess Davis (USA) 30.7, 0, 5.2 = 35.9

5 Fernhill Corbeagh Delux (ISH) - 2013 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Corbeagh Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Barbara & Joseph McGreal (Longford). Rider: Alexandra Green Kerby (USA) 36.1, 0, 3.2 = 39.3

6 F.O.F. Grey Gatsby (ISH) - 2012 gelding by Albano (TB) out of Loughnatousa Kim (ISH). Breeder: Tim Beecher (Waterford). Rider: Sarah Kuhn (USA) 31.1, 4, 4.8 = 39.9.

Open Intermediate.

4 Typically Fernhill (ISH)[was Castlefield Ciao] - 2012 gelding by Dondoctro Ryal K (KWPN) out of Castlefield Sarah (unk) by Guy Cavalier [ISH]. Breeder: Jim O'Neill (Kilkenny). Rider: Leslie Law (GBR) 31.0, 0, 10.0 = 41.0

7 Atlantic Vital Spark (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Atlantic Sparkey [ISH] out of Atlantic Biance (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: David Browne (Kerry). Rider: Lucienne Elms (USA) 34.3, 0, 29.2 = 63.5.

Grand Oaks HT, Florida. (October 24th – 25th).

Open Preliminary.

2 MBF Cooley Permission To Land (ISH)[was Permission to Land] - 2014 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Deeply Dippy K (ISH) by Luidam (KWPN). Breeder: Knightfield Stud (Kildare). Rider: Cole Horn (USA) 31.1, 0, 1.2 = 32.3

3 Rock on Cooley (ISH)[TIH] - 2011 gelding by Rock Hopper (TB) out of Glens Grey Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Eugene Roe (Dublin). Rider: Alexander O'Neal (USA) 27.0, 8, 0.0 = 35.0

6 Privatised [ISH] - 2010 gelding by Hi Kilrainey [ISH] out of Amatheus [ISH] by Errigal Flight (ISH){TIH}. Breeder: Vincent Loftus (Kildare). Rider: Tik Maynard (USA) 32.0, 0, 9.6 = 41.6

10 Gortglas Crazy Love (ISH) - 2009 gelding by Nazar (TB) out of Carrigshawn Lucy (ISH) by Olympic Lux (KWPN). Breeder: Mr & Mrs John Warner (Wexford). Rider: Joe Meyer (NZL) 31.1, 4, 20.0 = 55.1.

Modified.

5 Fortunate Rebel (ISH)[TIH] - 2010 gelding by Huntingfield Rebel (ID) out of Best Brigade (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Brigade (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: Kenneth Connor (Tipperary). Rider: Alexander O'Neil (USA) 26.3, 4, 20.0 = 50.3.

Japan.

Iki CCI. (October 24th – 25th)

1 Credit Krunch (ISH)[TIH] - 2005 gelding by Doddington Flyer (TB) out of Bungorra Lass [ISH] by Rimilis (TB). Breeder: John Ryan (Laois). Rider: Yusuke Nakajima (JPN) 31.2, 0, 8.8 = 40.0

4 Rienroe Lucky Ranger (ISH) - 2006 gelding by Kahtan (TB) out of Rienroe Lucky Diamond (ISH) by R Lucky Strike (BSPA). Breeder: Kiki Ward Platt (Limerick). Rider: Kazuhiro Yoshizawa (JPN) 30.2, 0, 31.2 = 61.4

5 GHS Calvaruise (ISH) - 2005 gelding by Cavaliere (HOLST) out of Tullyroan Lady Mist (ISH). Breeder: Margaret Gilpin (Tyrone). Rider: Kazuya Otomo (JPN) 33.4, 12, 94 = 139.44.

France.

Pau CCI (October 22nd – 25th).

CCI***** Long.

2 Brookfield Inocent (ISH) - 2009 gelding by Inocent (KWNP) out of Shalies Pet (ISH)[TIH] by Kings Servant (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: John Mulvey (Wicklow). Rider: Piggy March (GBR) 22.2, 0, 0.0 = 22.2

6 MHS King Joules (ISH) - 2005 gelding by Quidam Junior 1 (KWPN) out of Gowran Lady (P)(ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Ita Brennan (Kilkenny). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 28.3, 0, 2.0 = 30.3

9 Mermus R Diamonds (ISH) [was Badger Hill Rosemerm & Badger Hill Mer Pendle] - 2010 mare by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Pendle Watercolour (P)(ISH)[TIH] by Colourfield (TB). Breeder: Susan Finnerty (Galway). Rider: Richard Coney (GBR) 34.6, 0, 0.0 = 34.6.

Other Irish Bred Finishers:

12 Grovine de Reve (ISH) - 2008 gelding by Hermes de Reve (SF) out of Erkina Jane (ISH)[TIH] by Rimilis (TB). Breeder: Paddy & Maria Raggett (Kilkenny). Rider: Jonelle Price (NZL) 37.5

14 Ringwood Sky Boy (ISH) - 2003 gelding by Courage II (HOLST) out of Sky Lassie (ISH)[TIH] by Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: Myles Mahon (Wexford). Rider: Tim Price (NZL) 37.6

15 Artful Trinity (ISH) - 2011 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of KEC Northern Star [ISH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: William Hennedy (Kerry). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 38.2

18 Kananaskis (ISH) - 2008 gelding by Ustinov (KWPN) out of New Years Sandy (ISH) by Taloubet VDL (KWPN). Breeder: Norman Edgar Watt (Tyrone). Rider: Richard Coney (GBR) 44.8

22 Ferro Point (WNTR)[was Thero Point] - 2010 mare by Match Point (TB) out of Ferra Jones (ISH) by S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe (KWPN). Breeder: Trevor Badger (Westmeath). Rider: David Doel (GBR) 54.6

27 Carneyhaugh Rua (ISH) - 2010 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Carneyhaugh Bella (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Patrick & Martina Breen (Down). Rider: David Doel (GBR) 63.2

29 Graf Liberty (ISH) - 2005 gelding by Limmerick (HOLST) out of Lisheen Star (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Brian Livingstone (Down). Rider: Christopher Burton (AUS) 66.0

30 Diamond Sundance (ISH) - 2006 gelding by Sunny Boy (KWPN) out of KEC Costello Diamond [ISH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID) Breeder: William Kennedy (Kerry). Rider: Rosa Onslow (GBR) 69.4

32 King of the Mill [ISH] - 2010 gelding by Stormhill Miller (TB) out of Ballycanew Queen [ISH] by Kildalton King (ID). Breeder: James Timmons (Wexford). Rider: Alexander Bragg (GBR) 83.9

33 RLE Limbo Kaiser (ISH)[TIH] - 2007 gelding by Abdullah (TB) out of An Cailin Donn [ISH] by Dawn Review (TB). Breeder: Jane Scully (Cork). Rider: Rosa Onslow (GBR) 110.4.

These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman.

For previous results visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news.

Related tags
Classifieds
Get full unlimited access to our content and archive.
Subscribe to The Irish Field
Unlimited access to The Irish Field via your computer, mobile device, tablet or newspaper delivered to your door.
Already a subscriber? Sign in