Irish international entries
Jumping
Tryon, NC, USA (13th – 18th July)
CSI2*: Capt. Brian Cournane with Sunny Van De Hunters; Julian Cournane with Castlefield Dream and Fiestamunde; Michael Hutchinson with White Light Moment; Simon McCarthy with Gotcha; Ritchie Moloney with Coco Beach, Merquiso and Tinkajahn Hero Z; David O’Brien with El Balou OLD and Shadowfax 111; Conor Swail with Theo 160 and Vital Chance De La Roque.
Traverse City, MI, USA (14th – 18th July)
CSI2*: Andrew Bourns with Menko VD Wellington; James Brennan with Milton; Dylan Daly with Chacanntus and Honeypot; Lorcan Gallagher with Siegfried 68; Cormac Hanley with Caspar’s Lasino; Mark Kinsella with Grasshopper and Viking De Laume; Paul O#Shea with Chancelloress; Shane Sweetnam with Birdy Du Thot.
CSI5*-MLSJ: Andrew Bourns with Darquito and Sea Topblue (ISH); Jordan Coyle with Ariso and Picador; Cormac Hanley with RMF Chacco Top; Gavin Harley with Corbawido PS and Very Chic Du Tillard; Paul O’Shea with Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu and Squirt Gun; Shane Sweetnam with Ideal and Indra Van De Oude Heihoef.
Opglabbeek, Belgium (14th – 18th July)
CSI1*: Kellie Allen with Faery Queen; Conor Drain with Forever; Michael G Duffy with Money Penny; Nano Healy with Costa Concordia and Crocant Z; Sofie Slattery with Ina Van De Helle.
CSI2*: Kellie Allen with Bombastic 9; Sophie Dalm with Volnay De Choc Z; Damiel Doyle with Chicco, Great Thing and Noella Of The Lowlands Z; Conor Drain with Cristo, Dialetto PS And Golddigger; Michael G Duffy with Clitschko 17 and Riding Son; Eoin McMahon with Chacon 2, Chuck Chai and Consistent; Thomas O’Brien with Belle Ile; Sofie Slattery with Valentine Du Bois Pinchet.
CSIYH1* incl. 8yo: Kellie Allen with Kindly; Sofie Dalm with Éclair De Rouchet; Conor Drain with Clementime and Covehill Archie (ISH); Nano Healy with Bobcat Mad Jo; Paul Kennedy with Jordi-Zavall; Eoin McMahon with Kir Royal 104 and Montiego Bay; Thomas O’Brien with Colui and Ziltino.
Bornival, Belgium (14th – 18th July)
CSI2*: Deirdre Reilly with Barolo H and Kafka VD Heffinck; Kevin Thornton with Carreras and Texas KDW Z.
CSI1*: Deirdre Reilly with Finnegan D and Joyfull Power.
CSIYH1*: Deirdre Reilly with Kensington.
Falsterbo, Sweden (15th – 18th July)
CSI3*: Shane Carey with Skirphults Baloutendro; Ciaran Nallon with ESI Toulouse (ISH), Mc Flurry 10 and Nirvana C; Thomas Ryan with Springfield 21.
Dinard, France (15th – 18th July)
CSI5*: Daniel Coyle with Ivory TCS, Legacy and Oak Grove’s Carlyle; Denis Lynch with Cristello and Reubens LS La Silla.
CSI3*: Dermott Lennon with Athletix Hero Z, Gelvins Touch and MJM Pursuit (ISH); Christopher Megahey with Braveheart and E-Maitresse TVH Z.
CSIYH1*: Dermott Lennon with Millview Cicero.
San Giovanni in Marignano, Italy (15th – 18th July)
CSI1*: Joanne Sloan-Allen with WKD Tiny Dancer (ISH).
CSI2*: Joanne Sloan-Allen with Wicked Hope and WKD Chicago (ISH).
CSIP: Tabitha Allen with WKD Aris Boy (ISH).
Cluny, France (15th – 18th July)
CSI2*: Patrick Hickey with GRS Lady Amaro (ISH); Mark McAuley with Cap West, Django Ste Hermelle and O’Hara ELS.
CSI1*: Mark McAuley with Castlefield (ISH) and Esmeralda De Hus Z.
CSIYH1*: Patrick Hickey with Insurance-II Les Hauts and Joint Venture TN; Mark McAuley with Feline Du Banney and Figaro Tuiliere.
Herzlake, Germany (15th – 18th July)
CSI2*: Shane Dwan with Bipeggio, Corny 8 and Hickstead White.
CSIYH1*: Shane Dwan with Confino 2 and Havalla.
CSIAm-A: Ciaran Flynn with Charlotte 223, Cismet 4 and Very High De Muze.
Valkenswaard, The Netherlands (16th – 18th July)
CSI4*: Darragh Kenny with Great-Tikila J and Storiall Blue; Michael Pender with HHS Calais (ISH) and HHS Fast Forward (ISH).
CSI2*: Floortje Deckers with Lillebebegaards Amaflair; Robyn Fagan with Fernhill Holly Chay; Diarmuid Howley with Dafina VA and Quinn VA; Darragh Kenny with Cesar De B’Neville and Cicomein VDL; Michael Pender with HHS Fortune (ISH), HHS Lou (ISH) and Nando Quality; Jeremy Sweetnam with Capedu and L.A. Lovely Boy.
CSIYH1*: Diarmuid Howley with Comme Fly With Me VA; Darragh Kenny with Rockwell RC (ISH); Jeremy Sweetnam with Otina Van HD.
CSI1*: Floortje Deckers with Bisquit, Gusto Van De Elzenhorst and Ippie; Diarmuid Howley with Clover VA and Uriga VA; Jeremy Sweetnam with Magic Touch G.
Canteleu, France (16th – 18th July)
CSI2*: Susan Fitzpatrick with Keatingstown Skorphults Joker, Keatingstown Z Wellie Two (ISH) and Ted Talks (ISH).
CSI1*: Susan Fitzpatrick with Verdict De Kezeg.
CSIYH1*: Susan Fitzpatrick with Domino Van Het Gehucht Z and Laska.
Eventing
Jardy, France (14th – 18th July)
CCI2*-L: Susan Shanahan with Eisfee and Fernhill Whisper (ISH).
SHARING OPTIONS: